Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser Senior European Championships & Trophy 2017

Application List

Entry limit160
Applications received175 which 29 are canceled
Late applications83
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered17 which 17 are declined
Entries completed129
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BLRPB1 Pavel BABICH 20 August 2017, 16:11 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELWV2 Wannes VAN LAER 20 February 2017, 10:17 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
3 (Late Application) BELWD5 William DE SMET 30 August 2017, 10:03 Entry confirmed 31 August 2017
Canceled by sailor BELMM3 Michel MAJON 24 February 2017, 04:04 Cancel date: 2 October 2017, 00:49
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired BULID1 Ivan DIMOV 18 May 2017, 06:46 Expired place offer date: 25 June 2017, 00:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROTS1 TonČi STIPANOVIĆ 31 March 2017, 10:32 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 CROFJ1 Filip JURIŠIĆ 31 March 2017, 10:34 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
3 (Late Application) CROMN3 Mario NOVAK 29 June 2017, 07:30 Entry confirmed 3 July 2017
4 (Late Application) CROAC3 Alec CVINAR 30 August 2017, 17:42 Entry confirmed 11 September 2017
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPPK1 Pavlos KONTIDES 2 May 2017, 16:25 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEVT1 Viktor TEPLY 3 March 2017, 13:03 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 CZESN1 Stepan NOVOTNY 8 April 2017, 18:18 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
3 CZEJH9 Jakub HALOUZKA 4 March 2017, 19:37 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
5 CZEJH6 Jiri HALOUZKA 4 March 2017, 19:38 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
Place offer expired CZEJJ3 Jean-baptiste JANČA 14 February 2017, 13:59 Expired place offer date: 21 June 2017, 00:46
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) DENNM8 Nicolai MIKKELSEN 21 August 2017, 11:37 Entry confirmed 28 August 2017
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKR1 Karl-martin RAMMO 19 February 2017, 16:59 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 ESTMA4 Martin ARUJA 19 February 2017, 18:16 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINKT4 Kaarle TAPPER 23 February 2017, 17:46 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
2 FINAT7 Aleksi TAPPER 23 February 2017, 14:05 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
3 (Late Application) FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN 5 June 2017, 12:41 Entry confirmed 23 June 2017
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 9Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FRAMM33 Maxime MAZARD 17 June 2017, 21:37 Entry confirmed 12 July 2017
2 (Late Application) FRAAB53 Arthur BARRUE 27 June 2017, 17:52 Entry confirmed 15 July 2017
3 (Late Application) FRALQ3 Loïc QUEYROUX 11 July 2017, 01:19 Entry confirmed 28 July 2017
4 (Late Application) FRAAM12 Antony MUNOS 5 August 2017, 11:37 Entry confirmed 14 August 2017
5 (Late Application) FRAAB50 Alexandre BOITE 29 August 2017, 21:23 Entry confirmed 4 September 2017
6 (Late Application) FRAGM17 Gaston MORVAN 31 August 2017, 12:03 Entry confirmed 3 September 2017
7 (Late Application) FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN 31 August 2017, 23:16 Entry confirmed 11 September 2017
8 (Late Application) FRAFL57 Frank LAVENANT 5 September 2017, 20:53 Entry confirmed 10 September 2017
9 (Late Application) FRATS13 Thomas SIMON 10 September 2017, 11:36 Entry confirmed 11 September 2017
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 12Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERPB8 Philipp BUHL 20 April 2017, 12:39 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 GERNW5 Nik Aaron WILLIM 21 April 2017, 16:23 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
3 GERTB23 Theodor BAUER 21 April 2017, 21:19 Entry confirmed 9 June 2017
5 (Late Application) GERMW40 Max WILKEN 16 August 2017, 13:47 Entry confirmed 28 August 2017
6 (Late Application) GERPL12 Philipp LOEWE 20 September 2017, 16:44 Entry confirmed 22 September 2017
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 10Application received: 16
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBREH20 Elliot HANSON 15 March 2017, 16:24 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
2 GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando CHIAVARINI 13 March 2017, 11:32 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
3 GBRMB112 Michael BECKETT 21 February 2017, 14:08 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
4 GBRJW88 Jack WETHERELL 13 March 2017, 16:05 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
5 GBRJC153 Jack COOKSON 10 May 2017, 11:12 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
6 GBRSW88 Sam WHALEY 15 May 2017, 12:29 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
8 GBRJA61 Jack AITKEN 14 April 2017, 22:37 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
10 GBRAP54 Anthony PARKE 20 May 2017, 16:39 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
12 GBRNT3 Nick THOMPSON 30 March 2017, 16:45 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
14 (Late Application) GBRJF64 Jacob FARREN-PRICE 7 June 2017, 14:31 Entry confirmed 23 June 2017
16 (Late Application) GBRHB35 Harry BLOWERS 21 June 2017, 20:49 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
Canceled by sailor GBRBF20 Ben FLOWER 24 February 2017, 15:53 Cancel date: 9 August 2017, 18:12
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GBRDW83 Daniel WHITELEY 14 June 2017, 18:33 Cancel date: 24 August 2017, 06:02
Place offer expired GBRJM189 Joseph MULLAN 20 March 2017, 19:05 Expired place offer date: 21 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired GBRHE13 Hamish ECKSTEIN 21 May 2017, 15:27 Expired place offer date: 21 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GBRAG47 Alistair GOODWIN 5 September 2017, 12:22 Expired place offer date: 12 September 2017, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREAB1 Adonis BOUGIOURIS 28 August 2017, 06:13 Expired place offer date: 9 September 2017, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) HUNBV1 Benjamin VADNAI 27 August 2017, 16:19 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
2 (Late Application) HUNJV4 Jonatan VADNAI 27 August 2017, 18:01 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLFL10 Finn LYNCH 2 March 2017, 13:53 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 (Late Application) IRLEM38 Ewan MCMAHON 27 August 2017, 10:01 Entry confirmed 31 August 2017
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) ISRSG5 Sagi GLANTZ 10 August 2017, 19:05 Entry confirmed 10 August 2017
Place offer expired ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI 18 May 2017, 15:59 Expired place offer date: 22 June 2017, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 12Application received: 23
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGC55 Giovanni COCCOLUTO 31 March 2017, 16:32 Entry confirmed 9 June 2017
2 ITAFM44 Francesco MARRAI 26 April 2017, 08:59 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
3 ITAGB125 Gabriele BESOZZI 28 February 2017, 21:43 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
4 ITASC87 Sean Albert CUOMO 8 March 2017, 06:33 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
5 ITANV3 Nicolò VILLA 14 February 2017, 19:32 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
6 ITAZG1 Zeno GREGORIN 19 February 2017, 06:36 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
7 ITAGP128 Gianmarco PLANCHESTAINER 12 March 2017, 09:57 Entry confirmed 9 June 2017
9 ITACN9 Claudio NATALE 24 March 2017, 16:48 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
10 (Late Application) ITAPR41 Pietro RANOTTO 5 June 2017, 19:48 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
11 (Late Application) ITAAC158 Alessio COLLAMI 6 June 2017, 07:39 Entry confirmed 11 June 2017
12 (Late Application) ITAMG25 Marco GALLO 9 June 2017, 16:30 Entry confirmed 16 June 2017
13 (Late Application) ITAGS101 Giovanni SACCOMANI 3 August 2017, 16:52 Entry confirmed 27 August 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAPG27 Paolo GIARGIA 3 August 2017, 17:04 Cancel date: 9 August 2017, 13:38
Canceled by sailor ITAAB144 Angelo BONAITI 12 May 2017, 19:57 Cancel date: 19 June 2017, 20:04
Canceled by district ITAMB92 Marco BENINI 3 March 2017, 17:54 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Canceled by district ITASA11 Stefano ANGELONI 20 March 2017, 19:23 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Canceled by district ITALD55 Lorenzo DATTILO 28 March 2017, 10:54 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Canceled by district ITAPD26 Pietro DE LUCA 7 April 2017, 09:42 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Canceled by district ITASN13 Samuel NALDI 7 April 2017, 16:16 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMC188 Matteo CELON 5 June 2017, 18:18 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMT56 Matteo TULLI 21 June 2017, 20:35 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAPN4 Pietro NICOLINI 18 August 2017, 19:36 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:58
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAGM123 Giacomo MUSONE 21 August 2017, 07:21 Expired place offer date: 12 September 2017, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATGF2 Girts FISERS-BLUMBERGS 24 April 2017, 23:03 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUKJ1 Karolis JANULIONIS 4 May 2017, 09:41 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 LTUMP1 Martis PAJARSKAS 17 May 2017, 06:33 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
3 LTUME4 Marius EIDUKEVICIUS 16 May 2017, 09:49 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MONJM1 Jérémy MOUTOUT 18 May 2017, 14:27 Entry confirmed 17 June 2017
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEIL1 Igor LES 20 February 2017, 13:46 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 (Late Application) MNEMD1 Milivoj DUKIC 11 June 2017, 22:47 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 6
Late ranking : 1 May 2017
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDDB9 Duko BOS 18 April 2017, 07:38 Entry confirmed 10 June 2017
2 NEDYH1 Yuri HUMMEL 21 May 2017, 21:17 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
3 (Late Application) NEDNB4 Niels BROEKHUIZEN 5 June 2017, 20:00 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
4 (Late Application) NEDFV30 Freddie VERBURGT 29 August 2017, 19:46 Entry confirmed 1 September 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NEDEW5 Eric-Jan WESTERHOF 13 September 2017, 17:16 Cancel date: 19 September 2017, 17:53
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORHT2 Hermann TOMASGAARD 21 May 2017, 05:56 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
2 (Late Application) DENST6 Sigurd TVEIT 23 September 2017, 17:20 Entry confirmed 26 September 2017
POLPolandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLFC1 Filip CISZKIEWICZ 18 May 2017, 21:46 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
2 POLAA2 Aleksander ARIAN 3 March 2017, 10:08 Entry confirmed 16 June 2017
3 (Late Application) POLJR10 Kuba RODZIEWICZ 5 June 2017, 16:50 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
4 (Late Application) POLTK5 Tadeusz KUBIAK 16 July 2017, 15:12 Entry confirmed 16 July 2017
5 (Late Application) POLDK3 Dawid KANIA 16 August 2017, 11:27 Entry confirmed 4 September 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLMG2 Maciej GRABOWSKI 29 August 2017, 11:54 Cancel date: 9 September 2017, 19:53
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORSS1 Santiago SAMPAIO 21 May 2017, 19:57 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 PORRS4 Rui RUI SILVEIRA 21 May 2017, 21:01 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
3 POREM3 Eduardo MARQUES 15 May 2017, 11:47 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
Canceled by sailor PORMR3 Manuel ROSA 6 March 2017, 19:08 Cancel date: 12 June 2017, 11:14
MKDRepublic of North MacedoniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MKDNC1 Niko CHURKOSKI 23 February 2017, 09:12 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSSK11 Sergey KOMISSAROV 20 March 2017, 06:06 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
2 RUSMN2 Maxim NIKOLAEV 2 May 2017, 20:15 Entry confirmed 10 June 2017
3 RUSDT5 Dmitry TRETYAKOV 10 April 2017, 17:36 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SLOZZ2 Zan Luka ZELKO 24 June 2017, 10:42 Entry confirmed 12 July 2017
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 15Application received: 20
Application ranked: 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ESPJR44 Joel RODRÍGUEZ PÉREZ 6 June 2017, 15:44 Entry confirmed 9 June 2017
2 ESPAG44 Alberto GUILLÉN SERRANO 14 April 2017, 16:06 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
3 ESPMP65 Mario PLOMER QUIROGA 23 April 2017, 14:27 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
4 ESPGF7 Guillermo FLORES MARTíN 3 May 2017, 00:58 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
6 ESPNV6 Nicolás VIAR 20 May 2017, 16:07 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
10 (Late Application) ESPMM45 Miguel MONCADA SáNCHEZ 11 June 2017, 18:34 Entry confirmed 2 July 2017
11 (Late Application) ESPJB21 Joaquin BLANCO 18 June 2017, 14:23 Entry confirmed 3 July 2017
12 (Late Application) ESPCR11 Carlos ROSELLO 14 June 2017, 14:11 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
13 (Late Application) ESPRF13 Ramiro FOGUET ROJAS 14 June 2017, 22:21 Entry confirmed 4 July 2017
14 (Late Application) ESPJC8 Jordi CAPELLA 12 June 2017, 09:52 Entry confirmed 5 July 2017
15 (Late Application) ARGLR1 Leandro ROSADO 17 June 2017, 13:20 Entry confirmed 3 July 2017
17 (Late Application) ESPII4 Ismael IESS 28 June 2017, 09:27 Entry confirmed 3 July 2017
18 (Late Application) ESPJB70 Josep BARCELó SOTERAS 26 June 2017, 19:31 Entry confirmed 15 July 2017
21 (Late Application) ESPJR12 Jesus ROGEL SANCHEZ 11 July 2017, 12:09 Entry confirmed 19 July 2017
23 (Late Application) ESPAJ16 Andreu JUAN ROIG 9 August 2017, 11:48 Entry confirmed 24 August 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPCC14 Cedric CANAS 5 July 2017, 06:54 Cancel date: 28 August 2017, 13:33
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPAJ14 Antoni JUANICO RIERA 17 July 2017, 20:56 Cancel date: 2 August 2017, 07:31
Canceled by district IRLCR9 Chris RUSSELL 6 March 2017, 12:20 Cancel date: 23 August 2017, 08:50
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMC32 Mon CAÑELLAS SALAS 7 June 2017, 10:50 Expired place offer date: 4 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJV24 Jose Maria VAN DER PLOEG 11 June 2017, 10:45 Expired place offer date: 4 July 2017, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEAG5 Albin GIPPERTH 5 April 2017, 19:38 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 SWEMM6 Marcus MAGNUSSON 11 April 2017, 20:44 Entry confirmed 10 June 2017
4 SWEWK1 Wilhelm KARK 18 May 2017, 19:28 Entry confirmed 17 June 2017
5 SWEEG7 Edvin GIPPERTH 5 April 2017, 19:49 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
6 SWEAJ21 Albin JOHNSSON 19 May 2017, 07:58 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
Canceled by sailor SWEEB8 Emil BENGTSON 14 April 2017, 09:49 Cancel date: 7 August 2017, 08:29
Canceled by sailor SWEJS10 Jesper STÅLHEIM 18 May 2017, 07:06 Cancel date: 19 June 2017, 05:56
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUICK2 Cyrill KNECHT 27 February 2017, 09:35 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 (Late Application) FRAEM14 Eliot MERCERON 29 June 2017, 21:04 Entry confirmed 11 July 2017
3 (Late Application) SUIZF1 Zeno FRY 2 July 2017, 13:52 Entry confirmed 20 July 2017
4 (Late Application) SUIAB15 Arthur BAUDET 25 July 2017, 09:32 Entry confirmed 27 July 2017
Canceled by sailor SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ 18 May 2017, 16:59 Cancel date: 19 May 2017, 15:47
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SUILB5 Luca BORSELLA 6 August 2017, 10:33 Cancel date: 6 August 2017, 10:42
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURMC9 Mustafa ÇAKıR 20 June 2017, 08:18 Entry confirmed 10 July 2017
2 (Late Application) TURBA13 Berkay ABAY 20 June 2017, 08:03 Entry confirmed 10 July 2017
4 (Late Application) TUROB1 Onur BILGEN 10 July 2017, 10:53 Entry confirmed 11 July 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) TURMD13 Mehmet Duran DINC 20 June 2017, 08:00 Cancel date: 10 July 2017, 14:02
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1
Late ranking : 15 August 2017
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRVK5 Valeriy KUDRYASHOV 12 March 2017, 21:47 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
2 UKRIZ2 Ivan ZHUKALIN 10 May 2017, 18:55 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
3 UKRGP1 Georgii PACHES 23 April 2017, 06:43 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ARGAV3 Agustin VIDAL INCATASCIATO 4 April 2017, 18:47 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
BRNBahrainApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BRNAJ1 Abdulla JANAHI 26 February 2017, 11:44 Entry confirmed 9 June 2017
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BRAJH3 João Pedro HERRLEIN SOUTO DE OLIVEIRA 12 April 2017, 15:01 Cancel date: 20 July 2017, 17:31
CANCanadaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANJN2 Justin NORTON 7 March 2017, 16:47 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
Canceled by sailor CANFK3 Fillah KARIM 4 April 2017, 11:43 Cancel date: 28 August 2017, 13:02
Place offer expired (Late Application) CANLR8 Luke RUITENBERG 4 August 2017, 21:20 Expired place offer date: 25 August 2017, 00:46
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) CHNJW6 Jianan WU 18 June 2017, 12:07 Expired place offer date: 14 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CHNNZ1 Ning ZHAO 18 June 2017, 12:15 Expired place offer date: 14 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CHNJL16 Xiaojing LI 18 June 2017, 12:18 Expired place offer date: 14 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CHNGG2 Yuchen GU 18 June 2017, 12:21 Expired place offer date: 14 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CHNTT1 Rui TIAN 18 June 2017, 12:25 Expired place offer date: 14 July 2017, 00:46
ECUEcuadorApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ECUMD2 Matias DYCK 31 August 2017, 18:29 Entry confirmed 2 September 2017
ESAEl SalvadorApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ESAEA1 Enrique Jose ARATHOON 10 July 2017, 10:30 Entry confirmed 18 July 2017
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAGS2 Gabriel SANZ-AGERO 13 May 2017, 12:13 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GUADS1 Diego SILVESTRE 12 June 2017, 17:47 Cancel date: 12 June 2017, 17:47
Place offer expired (Late Application) GUAJM2 Juan I. MAEGLI 21 July 2017, 17:00 Expired place offer date: 10 August 2017, 00:46
MASMalaysiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MASKN1 Khairulnizam MOHD AFENDY 5 June 2017, 21:55 Entry confirmed 23 June 2017
MEXMexicoApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) MEXYG1 Yanic GENTRY 21 September 2017, 08:44 Entry confirmed 21 September 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) MEXJM12 Juan Luis MEDINA 13 June 2017, 22:18 Cancel date: 31 July 2017, 08:25
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) MEXJP4 Juan Ignacio PéREZ SOLTERO 24 June 2017, 02:22 Cancel date: 11 July 2017, 01:29
NZLNew ZealandApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NZLAM21 Andrew MCKENZIE 18 May 2017, 18:18 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
2 NZLTS5 Thomas SAUNDERS 18 May 2017, 18:22 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAMZ13 Marek ZALESKI 23 February 2017, 01:18 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 (Late Application) USAHM37 Henry MARSHALL 28 August 2017, 13:28 Entry confirmed 30 August 2017
VENVenezuelaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 VENAL2 Andres LAGE 18 February 2017, 11:44 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
Entry limit120
Applications received148 which 22 are canceled
Late applications94
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered20 which 20 are declined
Entries completed106
ANDAndorraApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ANDGA01 Gorka ARAJOL 23 February 2017, 21:15 Entry confirmed 11 June 2017
2 (Late Application) ANDEA01 Eduard ARAJOL LóPEZ 11 June 2017, 08:56 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
CROCroatiaApplication received: 6
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CROSG4 Stipe GASPIC U21 29 June 2017, 07:27 Entry confirmed 3 July 2017
2 (Late Application) CRODP5 Dominik PERKOVIC U21 5 July 2017, 22:22 Entry confirmed 20 July 2017
3 (Late Application) CROMM31 Marin MANDIC U21 15 July 2017, 08:35 Entry confirmed 20 July 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROSD1 Sven DJAK U21 29 August 2017, 18:00 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROFZ1 Fran ŽANIć U21 29 August 2017, 18:27 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROPC3 Patrik CAR 29 August 2017, 11:36 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2017, 00:46
CZECzech RepublicApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZEMN1 Mario NUC U21 12 June 2017, 18:26 Entry confirmed 27 June 2017
2 (Late Application) CZEBP3 Benjamin PRIKRYL U21 18 June 2017, 16:38 Entry confirmed 4 July 2017
FRAFranceApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) FRALM49 Léo MAURIN U21 30 August 2017, 22:34 Entry confirmed 3 September 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRAFL20 Lenaic FIOLET 14 June 2017, 07:51 Expired place offer date: 4 July 2017, 00:46
GERGermanyApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GERMW40 Max WILKEN U21 16 August 2017, 13:42 Cancel date: 16 August 2017, 13:48
GBRGreat BritainApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRBE8 Ben ELVIN 24 April 2017, 08:44 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 GBRDW70 Daniel WIGMORE 12 March 2017, 10:11 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GBRTW58 Thomas WOODINGS U21 29 August 2017, 20:25 Cancel date: 12 September 2017, 10:28
GREGreeceApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GREDP19 Dimitris PAPADIMITRIOU U21 16 June 2017, 09:38 Entry confirmed 28 June 2017
2 (Late Application) GREPK12 Pandelis KYRPOGLOU U21 27 July 2017, 16:13 Entry confirmed 12 August 2017
3 (Late Application) GRELZ1 Loukianos ZAMIT U21 31 July 2017, 09:46 Entry confirmed 5 August 2017
HUNHungaryApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNZV4 Zoltan VEISSE U21 16 May 2017, 10:18 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
IRLIrelandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLRW8 Ronan WALLACE 8 August 2017, 12:55 Entry confirmed 9 August 2017
ISRIsraelApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISRYL3 Yam LAUBER U21 15 August 2017, 13:38 Entry confirmed 21 August 2017
2 (Late Application) ISRGA7 Guy ASHER U21 15 August 2017, 13:39 Entry confirmed 25 August 2017
ITAItalyApplication received: 21
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITAEL25 Edoardo LIBRI U21 14 February 2017, 07:39 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
3 ITAAR75 Andrea RIBOLZI U21 28 February 2017, 11:17 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
4 ITAAM153 Alessandro MAROLLI 4 April 2017, 15:35 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
5 ITAES9 Erberto SIBILIA 11 March 2017, 19:58 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
6 ITAMT56 Matteo TULLI U21 27 March 2017, 19:40 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
9 ITAFT23 Federico TOCCHI 20 February 2017, 16:19 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
10 ITAGR53 Gabriele RECANATINI U21 20 March 2017, 17:05 Entry confirmed 9 June 2017
11 ITAAV55 Andrea VERGOTTINI U21 15 February 2017, 17:44 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
12 ITAGB196 Guglielmo Maria BONFILI 7 April 2017, 06:50 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
14 (Late Application) ITANE2 Nicolo ELENA 21 June 2017, 20:47 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
15 ITAMB182 Michele BONETTI U21 4 March 2017, 22:19 Entry confirmed 3 August 2017
16 (Late Application) ITAAP156 Alessio PARIS U21 29 August 2017, 14:55 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
17 (Late Application) ITAAP67 Antonio PETROLI 26 August 2017, 10:34 Entry confirmed 19 September 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAMV53 Marco VILLANI U21 20 September 2017, 09:58 Cancel date: 25 September 2017, 12:25
Canceled by sailor ITAMS125 Matija SUCCI U21 22 February 2017, 12:18 Cancel date: 18 June 2017, 16:43
Canceled by sailor ITALL48 Luca LORENZONI U21 17 May 2017, 12:38 Cancel date: 19 June 2017, 07:43
Canceled by district ITASS75 Samuel SACCO U21 26 February 2017, 18:57 Cancel date: 27 September 2017, 13:22
Canceled by district ITANR13 Niccolò RICCI 6 March 2017, 23:12 Cancel date: 27 September 2017, 13:22
Canceled by district ITARV26 Riccardo VECCIA U21 7 March 2017, 14:53 Cancel date: 27 September 2017, 13:22
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAGG49 Giovanni GALLEGO 5 August 2017, 14:00 Cancel date: 27 September 2017, 13:22
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAAM180 Andrea MARIANO U21 26 September 2017, 19:29 Cancel date: 27 September 2017, 13:22
LATLatviaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis ZVILNA U21 19 July 2017, 08:27 Entry confirmed 26 July 2017
LTULithuaniaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LTURJ2 Radvilas JANULIONIS U21 28 August 2017, 15:20 Entry confirmed 28 August 2017
MNEMontenegroApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEIM1 Ilija MARKOVIć U21 21 February 2017, 11:32 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
NEDNetherlandsApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) NEDPK12 Pieter KRAAN U21 1 August 2017, 08:54 Entry confirmed 17 August 2017
Canceled by sailor NEDMS24 Maarten Bastiaan SMIT 11 March 2017, 13:10 Cancel date: 10 April 2017, 07:49
Canceled by sailor LTUAM2 Aleksandr MOLIAKOV U21 22 April 2017, 13:36 Cancel date: 28 August 2017, 21:10
NORNorwayApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) NORUT02 Uffe TOMASGAARD U21 2 August 2017, 09:13 Entry confirmed 18 August 2017
2 (Late Application) FINAH12 Aron HEIMONEN U21 28 August 2017, 20:08 Entry confirmed 3 September 2017
3 (Late Application) NORTB11 Tobias BAKKE U21 28 August 2017, 20:03 Entry confirmed 5 September 2017
POLPolandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLMR1 Marcin RUDAWSKI 19 April 2017, 07:24 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
PORPortugalApplication received: 12
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORLM9 Lourenco MATEUS U21 7 May 2017, 22:30 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
2 PORJT9 João TOMáS U21 22 April 2017, 21:32 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
7 (Late Application) PORBM5 Bernardo LOUREIRO U21 26 June 2017, 10:59 Entry confirmed 12 July 2017
8 (Late Application) PORJA16 Joao PEIXOTO U21 29 June 2017, 20:48 Entry confirmed 15 July 2017
9 (Late Application) PORGR11 Guillherme GOMES U21 2 July 2017, 22:12 Entry confirmed 12 July 2017
10 (Late Application) PORGC7 Gonçalo CASTRO NUNES U21 16 July 2017, 21:37 Entry confirmed 1 August 2017
11 (Late Application) PORFC18 Francisco CRUZ U21 24 July 2017, 19:56 Entry confirmed 31 July 2017
12 (Late Application) PORRR9 Miguel ROUXINOL U21 16 September 2017, 18:33 Entry confirmed 18 September 2017
Canceled by sailor PORHG1 Henrique GUERRA U21 10 April 2017, 08:49 Cancel date: 26 August 2017, 18:48
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORTM6 Tomas MARTINS U21 8 June 2017, 15:10 Expired place offer date: 28 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORMM21 Manuel MACHADO U21 8 June 2017, 15:28 Expired place offer date: 28 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO U21 21 June 2017, 16:49 Expired place offer date: 9 July 2017, 00:46
RUSRussiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN U21 16 May 2017, 18:26 Entry confirmed 7 June 2017
SVKSlovak RepublicApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SVKPM5 Patrik MELIš U21 7 August 2017, 10:32 Entry confirmed 27 August 2017
SLOSloveniaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SLONP1 Nik PLETIKOS 8 July 2017, 16:15 Cancel date: 29 August 2017, 16:05
ESPSpainApplication received: 62
Application ranked: 44
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPMS26 Matias SABATE ORERA U21 23 February 2017, 21:03 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
2 ESPAG32 Alfredo GóMEZ BERMUDO 2 March 2017, 19:15 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
3 ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA U21 17 May 2017, 21:38 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
5 ESPYM7 Yeray MAQUEDA MORENO U21 21 May 2017, 14:22 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
7 (Late Application) ESPVM15 Victor MOURE U21 6 June 2017, 07:57 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
8 IRLFM17 Finn MULLEE U21 8 May 2017, 19:31 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
9 ESPLC23 Luis CABOT SANCHO U21 3 May 2017, 18:47 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
10 ESPMR27 Manuel REY-BALTAR U21 18 May 2017, 16:04 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
11 ESPFM17 Francesc MARTÍNEZ GÖRBIG U21 18 March 2017, 11:13 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
12 ESPGM30 Gerard MARTíNEZ GöRBIG 18 March 2017, 11:21 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
13 ESPPB27 Perico BASTERRA U21 18 May 2017, 16:47 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
14 ESPND Néstor DIEGO REVUELTA U21 12 April 2017, 08:42 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
15 ESPJR70 José Manuel RUIZ IBáñEZ U21 21 May 2017, 18:08 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
16 ESPTT08 Tomás TRUEBA U21 18 May 2017, 20:01 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
20 (Late Application) ESPSF11 Socrates FERNANDEZ 10 July 2017, 16:08 Entry confirmed 13 July 2017
23 (Late Application) ESPVS11 Victor SIMO U21 11 June 2017, 19:07 Entry confirmed 16 June 2017
24 (Late Application) FRAGW3 Guillaume WATSON 6 June 2017, 19:55 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
26 (Late Application) ESPMU4 Max URQUIZU MARCOS U21 11 June 2017, 15:50 Entry confirmed 28 June 2017
27 (Late Application) ESPJU3 Jan URQUIZU MARCOS U21 11 June 2017, 15:55 Entry confirmed 28 June 2017
28 (Late Application) ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA U21 13 June 2017, 11:20 Entry confirmed 28 June 2017
29 (Late Application) ESPIM22 Israel MARTINEZ MORENO U21 12 June 2017, 16:26 Entry confirmed 29 June 2017
30 (Late Application) ESPPS22 Pau SCHILT 13 June 2017, 16:10 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
31 (Late Application) ESPJG89 Joan GRAU U21 14 June 2017, 20:43 Entry confirmed 4 July 2017
32 (Late Application) ESPAC53 Antonio CORONILLA SOTO 16 June 2017, 08:43 Entry confirmed 5 July 2017
34 (Late Application) ESPOG12 Oriol GRIERA U21 17 June 2017, 13:16 Entry confirmed 4 July 2017
35 (Late Application) ESPGA24 Gerardo Enrique ARRIOLA ZALBIDE 18 June 2017, 17:27 Entry confirmed 5 July 2017
37 (Late Application) ESPJM32 Jaime MUMBRú 22 June 2017, 08:25 Entry confirmed 27 June 2017
38 (Late Application) ESPAC64 Albert CARCELLE U21 29 June 2017, 12:43 Entry confirmed 12 July 2017
39 (Late Application) ESPXB3 Xavier BOLUDA 2 July 2017, 20:40 Entry confirmed 19 July 2017
41 (Late Application) ESPJF20 Jesus FLOREZ ESTRADA 12 July 2017, 07:08 Entry confirmed 12 July 2017
45 (Late Application) ESPAA50 Alberto ANGLADA 19 July 2017, 00:43 Entry confirmed 5 August 2017
46 (Late Application) ESPDM34 David MATEU 20 July 2017, 09:34 Entry confirmed 2 August 2017
47 (Late Application) ESPJV24 Jose Maria VAN DER PLOEG U21 22 July 2017, 15:25 Entry confirmed 27 July 2017
48 (Late Application) ESPJJ34 Julio JORDAN U21 26 July 2017, 19:58 Entry confirmed 31 July 2017
50 (Late Application) ESPLB11 Leopoldo BARRETO HASCHKE U21 3 August 2017, 21:47 Entry confirmed 28 August 2017
51 (Late Application) ESPRD12 Rafael DE LA HOZ TUELLS U21 7 August 2017, 20:00 Entry confirmed 24 August 2017
52 (Late Application) ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY U21 11 August 2017, 08:16 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
53 (Late Application) ESPAF46 Alfonso PEREZ U21 1 August 2017, 08:09 Entry confirmed 31 August 2017
54 (Late Application) ESPJT38 Jorge TÁBARA U21 23 August 2017, 13:27 Entry confirmed 15 September 2017
55 (Late Application) ESPFS27 Fernando SEBASTIÁN U21 26 August 2017, 12:08 Entry confirmed 2 September 2017
56 (Late Application) ESPLG16 Leandre GARCIA ROM U21 26 August 2017, 20:40 Entry confirmed 31 August 2017
57 (Late Application) ESPAC59 Ander CARMONA LÓPEZ U21 28 August 2017, 17:20 Entry confirmed 1 September 2017
58 (Late Application) ESPAB42 Alejandro BETHENCOURT FUENTES U21 29 August 2017, 15:17 Entry confirmed 14 September 2017
60 (Late Application) ESPXT1 Xavi TOUS 13 September 2017, 12:17 Entry confirmed 16 September 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPAJ16 Andreu JUAN ROIG U21 9 August 2017, 08:25 Cancel date: 9 August 2017, 11:47
Canceled by sailor ESPCJ7 Carlos JANE 26 February 2017, 08:04 Cancel date: 21 August 2017, 07:42
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRADG27 Didier GORON 17 July 2017, 09:37 Cancel date: 24 August 2017, 15:39
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPMA8 Alvarez MIGUEL 18 July 2017, 07:54 Cancel date: 23 July 2017, 21:25
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPAF47 Arnau FRIGULS 24 July 2017, 19:49 Cancel date: 13 September 2017, 14:09
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPJS78 Joaquin SALAS MARÍN U21 29 August 2017, 21:33 Cancel date: 13 September 2017, 14:09
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPBP11 Bernardo PUJOL 5 September 2017, 20:59 Expired place offer date: 1 October 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPAT22 Asier TORRES CASTRO U21 21 May 2017, 15:35 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPAA64 Antonio ALCARAZ RUIZ U21 21 May 2017, 13:41 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPJM100 Jerónimo MARTíN-LAGOS TERRéS U21 21 May 2017, 15:14 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPJP77 Javier PéREZ MARTíNEZ U21 21 May 2017, 18:02 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPAG85 Andres GUTIÉRREZ PERA U21 21 May 2017, 19:46 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPFR30 Fernando RECHE HERNANDEZ U21 21 May 2017, 21:36 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPCC14 Cedric CANAS 17 June 2017, 08:32 Expired place offer date: 6 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPG12 Pablo GOMEZA 5 July 2017, 11:45 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPC37 Pep CAMPI 10 July 2017, 10:11 Expired place offer date: 29 July 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPCR16 Cesar RODRIGUEZ 31 July 2017, 17:03 Expired place offer date: 9 September 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJM93 Juanma MARTINEZ ZARAGOZA U21 29 August 2017, 15:32 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2017, 00:46
SWESwedenApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SWEGS6 Gustaf GUSTAF SVENSSON 2 August 2017, 11:06 Cancel date: 20 August 2017, 14:41
SUISwitzerlandApplication received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ U21 19 May 2017, 15:46 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
2 SUIJS15 Jacopo SCORNAIENGHI U21 20 May 2017, 19:53 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
3 SUIFG7 Federico GALLI U21 21 May 2017, 21:12 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
4 (Late Application) SUIPF11 Paolo FERRARI U21 22 July 2017, 08:40 Entry confirmed 7 August 2017
5 (Late Application) SUITZ2 Thomas ZIMMERMANN U21 29 July 2017, 17:30 Entry confirmed 31 July 2017
6 (Late Application) SUILB5 Luca BORSELLA U21 6 August 2017, 10:35 Entry confirmed 22 August 2017
7 (Late Application) SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST U21 1 September 2017, 15:47 Entry confirmed 14 September 2017
8 (Late Application) SUIGP5 Gregoire PEVERELLI U21 3 September 2017, 07:56 Entry confirmed 5 September 2017
TURTurkeyApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURND4 Nogay DöKMECI 29 August 2017, 12:11 Entry confirmed 26 September 2017
UKRUkraineApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor UKRIZ2 Ivan ZHUKALIN 10 May 2017, 18:53 Cancel date: 10 May 2017, 19:00

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSJL17 Jeff LOOSEMORE 21 May 2017, 12:42 Entry confirmed 7 June 2017
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAMR2 Matias ROSENBERG U21 8 May 2017, 02:53 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
3 (Late Application) GUADS1 Diego SILVESTRE 12 June 2017, 17:52 Entry confirmed 7 July 2017
4 (Late Application) GUADH1 David HERNáNDEZ 12 June 2017, 18:56 Entry confirmed 7 July 2017
Place offer expired GUAAM1 Antonio MAGAñA U21 10 May 2017, 05:01 Expired place offer date: 21 June 2017, 00:46
MEXMexicoApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MEXSQ1 Santiago QUIROGA U21 18 July 2017, 11:53 Entry confirmed 23 July 2017
Entry limit120
Applications received123 which 20 are canceled
Late applications62
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered7 which 7 are declined
Entries completed96
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BLRTD1 Tatiana DROZDOVSKAYA 8 May 2017, 16:30 Entry confirmed 16 June 2017
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) BULSM1 Stefani MUZAKOVA 29 August 2017, 19:24 Cancel date: 27 September 2017, 07:43
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROSL3 Sandra LULIĆ 3 April 2017, 06:30 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 CROAD4 Andela DE MICHELI VITTURI 12 May 2017, 07:15 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
3 CROTM2 Tina MIHELIC 8 May 2017, 18:02 Entry confirmed 16 June 2017
4 (Late Application) CROKP1 Karmen Perkovic JK LABUD HR 56268273875 5 July 2017, 11:58 Entry confirmed 20 July 2017
5 (Late Application) CROLK7 Lea KLISKINIC 5 July 2017, 09:40 Entry confirmed 20 July 2017
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZELK4 Lucie KEBLOVA 18 June 2017, 16:48 Entry confirmed 4 July 2017
2 (Late Application) CZEMB4 Martina BEZDEKOVA 26 June 2017, 07:58 Entry confirmed 28 June 2017
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENLF1 Laura K. FREDERIKSEN 23 April 2017, 08:54 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
2 DENAR2 Anne-marie RINDOM 18 April 2017, 08:46 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
3 DENAM6 Anna MUNCH 18 April 2017, 19:25 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) DENJE6 Julie ERHARDSEN 5 August 2017, 10:13 Cancel date: 25 August 2017, 05:14
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) ESTAP5 Anna POHLAK 18 August 2017, 05:39 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
Canceled by sailor ESTAU2 Annegret UNNUK 29 March 2017, 10:00 Cancel date: 28 August 2017, 21:54
Canceled by sailor ESTLK6 Liise KööSEL 29 March 2017, 07:10 Cancel date: 16 June 2017, 10:26
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMM7 Monika MIKKOLA 15 March 2017, 10:35 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 FINTT1 Tuula TENKANEN 21 February 2017, 13:58 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
3 (Late Application) FINEP4 Erica PARTANEN 23 August 2017, 17:27 Entry confirmed 28 August 2017
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMB65 Marie BARRUE 20 February 2017, 15:58 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
2 FRAPM12 Pernelle MICHON 23 February 2017, 11:43 Entry confirmed 28 August 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRATK5 Théa KHELIF 30 August 2017, 20:04 Expired place offer date: 17 September 2017, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GERSW22 Svenja WEGER 29 April 2017, 07:48 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
3 GERLH10 Lena HAVERLAND 20 May 2017, 10:55 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
4 GERPK20 Pia KUHLMANN 17 May 2017, 18:29 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
5 (Late Application) GERLV4 Laura Bo VOSS 21 August 2017, 19:20 Entry confirmed 27 August 2017
Canceled by sailor GERPL9 Pauline LIEBIG 18 March 2017, 09:24 Cancel date: 28 August 2017, 13:37
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRAY5 Alison YOUNG 23 March 2017, 09:36 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 GBRGP28 Georgina POVALL 12 March 2017, 20:35 Entry confirmed 7 June 2017
3 GBREC28 Ellie CUMPSTY 19 March 2017, 23:35 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
4 GBRHS12 Hannah SNELLGROVE 16 March 2017, 17:32 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
5 GBRCT29 Clementine THOMPSON 18 February 2017, 19:39 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
6 GBRAW69 Alice WOODINGS 14 May 2017, 20:21 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
7 (Late Application) GBRRP69 Rheanna PAVEY 25 August 2017, 09:23 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GREVK5 Vasileia KARACHALIOU 10 June 2017, 08:18 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
2 (Late Application) GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI 1 August 2017, 20:43 Entry confirmed 11 August 2017
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) HUNME1 Maria ERDI 16 August 2017, 06:44 Entry confirmed 27 August 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) HUNNK2 Nori KATONA 12 August 2017, 17:43 Cancel date: 29 August 2017, 00:59
ISLIcelandAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISLHH1 Hulda Lilja HANNESDOTTIR 29 August 2017, 20:48 Entry confirmed 31 August 2017
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLAH14 Aoife HOPKINS 9 April 2017, 18:18 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
2 IRLAK18 Aisling KELLER 3 March 2017, 15:05 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
3 (Late Application) IRLSB25 Sally BELL 29 July 2017, 12:43 Entry confirmed 31 July 2017
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISRNE2 Nufar EDELMAN 12 July 2017, 07:57 Entry confirmed 29 July 2017
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 15
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAJF10 Joyce FLORIDIA 27 February 2017, 21:27 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
2 ITASZ7 Silvia ZENNARO 23 March 2017, 14:31 Entry confirmed 7 June 2017
4 ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO 10 April 2017, 08:48 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017
7 ITAVB40 Valentina BALBI 10 April 2017, 10:23 Entry confirmed 11 June 2017
9 ITATC11 Claretta TEMPESTI 30 March 2017, 17:01 Entry confirmed 17 June 2017
10 (Late Application) ITAMF75 Martha Caterina FARAGUNA 25 June 2017, 15:00 Entry confirmed 13 July 2017
11 ITAFF61 Francesca FRAZZA 9 April 2017, 09:46 Entry confirmed 5 August 2017
Canceled by sailor ITAFC24 Francesca CLAPCICH 19 February 2017, 20:36 Cancel date: 18 June 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district ITAMM274 Maddalena MINASI 28 April 2017, 18:17 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:57
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMF53 Maelle FRASCARI 8 June 2017, 15:55 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:57
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 19 June 2017, 19:36 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:57
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAAC256 Alice CORTESI 14 July 2017, 21:34 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:57
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITACS59 Carlotta SIBONI 25 August 2017, 14:26 Cancel date: 14 September 2017, 16:57
Place offer expired ITAIF6 Isabella FILIPPO 6 April 2017, 09:32 Expired place offer date: 21 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAMB186 Martina BASCUCCI 11 April 2017, 22:59 Expired place offer date: 21 June 2017, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATAE1 Agija ELERTE 16 May 2017, 17:44 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
2 LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 16 May 2017, 05:33 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUVA1 Viktorija ANDRULYTE 10 April 2017, 16:10 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
2 LTUME3 Milda EIDUKEVICIUTE 9 April 2017, 17:22 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEIK1 Irena KUSOVAC 21 February 2017, 11:50 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDDV11 Daphne VAN DER VAART 20 May 2017, 07:46 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
2 (Late Application) NEDMJ5 Maxime JONKER 10 July 2017, 10:39 Entry confirmed 11 July 2017
3 (Late Application) NEDMB7 Marit BOUWMEESTER 8 July 2017, 16:24 Entry confirmed 24 July 2017
4 (Late Application) NEDHV28 Hannah VAN GOOR 27 August 2017, 08:52 Entry confirmed 14 September 2017
Canceled by sailor NEDCN1 Caren NIEZEN 18 February 2017, 09:17 Cancel date: 27 April 2017, 18:52
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) NOREF6 Eline FLOTOFT ELNAN 25 June 2017, 14:43 Entry confirmed 10 July 2017
3 (Late Application) NORLH5 Line Flem HöST 26 July 2017, 19:15 Entry confirmed 2 August 2017
Canceled by sailor NORAS10 Anna SKAAR 21 May 2017, 19:36 Cancel date: 20 June 2017, 16:54
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLAB11 Agata BARWINSKA 8 April 2017, 15:54 Entry confirmed 5 June 2017
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PORCJ1 Carolina JOAO 8 June 2017, 21:27 Entry confirmed 23 June 2017
2 (Late Application) PORFF2 Federica FRANCHI 26 August 2017, 11:01 Entry confirmed 1 September 2017
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
5 (Late Application) RUSEZ4 Ekaterina ZYUZINA 28 July 2017, 06:37 Entry confirmed 3 August 2017
6 (Late Application) RUSEM6 Ekaterina MORGUN 3 August 2017, 17:19 Entry confirmed 14 August 2017
Canceled by sailor RUSEV3 Elena VOROBEVA 22 April 2017, 20:31 Cancel date: 11 August 2017, 13:46
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 18 July 2017, 09:37 Cancel date: 23 August 2017, 18:54
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSMK23 Mariia KISLUKHINA 26 July 2017, 13:52 Expired place offer date: 14 August 2017, 00:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOKP1 Kim PLETIKOS 20 May 2017, 13:26 Entry confirmed 17 June 2017
2 SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS 20 May 2017, 13:30 Entry confirmed 17 June 2017
3 (Late Application) SLOVB3 Valentina BARUCA 8 June 2017, 19:08 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 10Application received: 24
Application ranked: 19
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPMR19 Martina REINO 18 April 2017, 09:18 Entry confirmed 17 June 2017
2 (Late Application) ESPCG11 Cristina GARCíA AGUILAR 5 June 2017, 11:16 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
3 (Late Application) ESPLO5 Laura OLIVA VIDAL 5 June 2017, 07:42 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
5 ESPAB31 Aina BAUZA 14 April 2017, 16:11 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
6 ESPVG2 Virginia GUILLERMO 18 May 2017, 07:58 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
8 NEDCH13 Catherine HAVENGA 18 May 2017, 19:38 Entry confirmed 21 June 2017
10 (Late Application) ESPCP17 Cristina PUJOL 8 June 2017, 10:29 Entry confirmed 1 July 2017
11 (Late Application) ESPEM30 Elia MIQUEL 11 June 2017, 17:13 Entry confirmed 29 June 2017
14 (Late Application) ESPFR8 Fatima REYES 5 June 2017, 14:31 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
15 (Late Application) ESPMB22 Magdalena BONET PUIG 20 June 2017, 08:20 Entry confirmed 30 June 2017
16 (Late Application) ESPSF24 Sara FRANCESCHI 20 June 2017, 20:13 Entry confirmed 10 July 2017
17 (Late Application) ESPBM11 Beatriz MURO 26 June 2017, 20:38 Entry confirmed 10 July 2017
19 (Late Application) ESPCS23 Carlota SANCHEZ 2 July 2017, 12:28 Entry confirmed 18 July 2017
20 (Late Application) ESPMM51 Maria Jose MARICHAL VILLALBA 2 July 2017, 15:50 Entry confirmed 17 July 2017
21 (Late Application) ESPMO8 Miriam OLIVA VIDAL 2 July 2017, 16:51 Entry confirmed 18 July 2017
22 (Late Application) ESPPI10 Pilar IESS 3 July 2017, 08:30 Entry confirmed 13 July 2017
23 (Late Application) ESPSM23 Sheila MARTíNEZ ARJONA 5 July 2017, 16:18 Entry confirmed 19 July 2017
24 (Late Application) ESPAA51 Ángela ANDúGAR GISBERT 6 July 2017, 06:15 Entry confirmed 15 July 2017
25 (Late Application) ESPIR13 Irene RODRÍGUEZ REY 21 August 2017, 11:00 Entry confirmed 9 September 2017
Canceled by sailor ESPMA7 Monica AZON 26 February 2017, 07:51 Cancel date: 21 August 2017, 07:37
Canceled by sailor ESPMT22 Maria Del Mar TORRES LOPEZ 21 May 2017, 14:52 Cancel date: 28 August 2017, 13:39
Canceled by sailor ESPCC35 Candela CARDENAS VICENTE 21 May 2017, 16:35 Cancel date: 21 August 2017, 09:17
Place offer expired ESPMR33 Maria Del Mar RECHE HERNANDEZ 21 May 2017, 21:26 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPEF12 Edurne FERNANDINO 30 June 2017, 07:59 Expired place offer date: 11 July 2017, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SWEJO4 Josefin OLSSON 13 June 2017, 17:21 Entry confirmed 2 July 2017
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIMJ3 Maud JAYET 9 May 2017, 20:52 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
2 (Late Application) SUIAN2 Andrea NORDQUIST 3 August 2017, 09:42 Entry confirmed 11 August 2017
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURCD5 Nazli Cagla DONERTAS 27 April 2017, 19:42 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
2 TUREG2 Ecem GUZEL 25 April 2017, 18:49 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1
Late ranking : 15 August 2017
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) UKRAK27 Alina KIRIK 6 August 2017, 12:27 Entry confirmed 9 August 2017
3 (Late Application) UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VINOHRADOVA 20 September 2017, 10:13 Entry confirmed 22 September 2017
Canceled by sailor UKRSL2 Sofiia LARYCHEVA 22 April 2017, 08:14 Cancel date: 8 September 2017, 16:37

Non European countries

CANCanadaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) CANCV7 Coralie VITTECOQ 9 July 2017, 09:48 Entry confirmed 19 July 2017
4 (Late Application) CANBB14 Brenda BOWSKILL 14 July 2017, 02:06 Entry confirmed 30 July 2017
6 (Late Application) CANSD7 Sarah DOUGLAS 14 July 2017, 02:07 Entry confirmed 18 July 2017
7 (Late Application) CANMD9 Maura DEWEY 28 August 2017, 06:59 Entry confirmed 29 August 2017
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GUAIM1 Isabella MAEGLI 28 August 2017, 12:28 Entry confirmed 31 August 2017
JPNJapanApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 JPNMD3 Manami DOI 10 April 2017, 07:08 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
PERPeruApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PERPS1 Paloma SCHMIDT 1 July 2017, 21:24 Entry confirmed 25 July 2017
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAER45 Erika REINEKE 5 April 2017, 22:51 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) USAHH27 Haddon HUGHES 5 June 2017, 13:03 Expired place offer date: 28 June 2017, 00:46