Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser 4.7 Youth European Championship & Open European Trophy 2019

Application List

Entry limit310
Applications received361 which 41 are canceled
Late applications61
Not set applications4
Waiting for a place0
Places offered47 which 40 are declined
Entries completed269
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor AZEIK1 Ismayil KERIMOV U16 17 January 2019, 12:28 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 06:58
Canceled by sailor AZEMA1 Murad ALLAHVERDI U16 17 January 2019, 12:26 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 06:58
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set BLRAD1 Anton DRAHUN U18 22 February 2019, 17:35
Not set BLRIM2 Ivan MSHENSKI U18 22 February 2019, 18:32
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELTD13 Thibaud DIRIX U18 15 January 2019, 08:31 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 (Late Application) BELYF1 Yoran FRANCKAERT U18 9 April 2019, 09:19 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULDB1 David BINEV U16 13 February 2019, 18:18 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
2 BULRG2 Radoslav GAVRAILOV U18 10 February 2019, 20:45 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 BULCS2 Clement SARASTOV U18 21 February 2019, 11:43 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
Place offer expired (Late Application) BULDY1 Daniel YORDANOV U18 25 March 2019, 18:25 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 14
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CRORS9 Roko STIPANOVIC U18 4 February 2019, 08:08 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
2 CROAT4 Antun TOMAŠEVIĆ U16 18 February 2019, 12:59 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
3 CROLV2 Luka VUKOVIĆ U18 18 February 2019, 13:03 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
7 CRORB3 Roni BOBOVNIK U18 17 January 2019, 11:21 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
8 CROLF3 Luka FATOVIC U16 17 January 2019, 11:23 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
10 CROLH2 Luka HAGENAUER U16 17 January 2019, 11:22 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
13 (Late Application) CROSS9 Simon STARIC U16 22 March 2019, 15:31 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
14 (Late Application) CROMR13 Matija RELJANOVIĆ U18 17 April 2019, 08:13 Entry confirmed 17 April 2019
Place offer expired CROVJ2 Vice JUŠIĆ U18 29 January 2019, 12:15 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired CROBU1 Bartol UREM U18 22 February 2019, 09:12 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired CROFJ3 Filip JURIŠIĆ U18 22 February 2019, 09:15 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired CROLG2 Luka GREGOVIĆ U16 21 February 2019, 17:33 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROIV3 Ivan VLACIC U18 9 March 2019, 21:42 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROMR12 Masimiliano ROVIS U18 9 March 2019, 21:33 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPGY1 Georgios YIASEMIDES U18 1 February 2019, 23:05 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS U16 15 January 2019, 10:52 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEJV1 Jiří VACULA U16 13 February 2019, 14:11 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 CZEJH13 Jiri HIMMEL U18 15 January 2019, 21:20 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 CZEZV3 Zdeněk VYSLOUŽIL U16 22 January 2019, 18:50 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTMK14 Mattias Johan KANGUR U18 21 February 2019, 15:56 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 ESTGR1 Georg RISTAL U18 8 February 2019, 11:58 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
3 ESTAT9 Aksel TAMM U16 5 February 2019, 18:57 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINAK13 Aku KOIVISTOINEN U18 15 January 2019, 06:27 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 FINAN11 Anton NIEMI U16 15 January 2019, 15:14 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
3 FINJK49 Joel KIISKI U16 16 January 2019, 07:35 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 FINAR4 Aapo ROININEN U18 24 January 2019, 07:12 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
5 FINRR5 Roope RELLMAN U18 10 February 2019, 20:20 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
7 (Late Application) FINAJ7 Anton JANHONEN U18 14 April 2019, 19:32 Entry confirmed 16 April 2019
Canceled by sailor FINSR6 Samuel RIKALA U16 21 January 2019, 16:03 Cancel date: 6 March 2019, 06:59
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 23Application received: 35
Application ranked: 30
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMR58 Malo ROMONT U16 15 January 2019, 07:38 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 FRAAL89 Antoine LACOUR U16 15 January 2019, 09:12 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
3 FRAPG61 Philemon GERMANIQUE U18 15 January 2019, 09:20 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
4 FRAAC91 Aurélien CHALAND U16 15 January 2019, 12:07 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
5 FRAGG53 Corentin GUINOT U16 15 January 2019, 16:48 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
6 FRAMA41 Martin ALLIX U18 15 January 2019, 18:37 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
7 FRATM33 Thibaut MARTIN U16 15 January 2019, 19:12 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
8 FRABL43 Basile LAURENT U16 15 January 2019, 19:30 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
9 FRACW8 Callum WYPER U16 15 January 2019, 19:36 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
10 FRAML121 Maxens LERY MENARD U16 15 January 2019, 19:49 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
11 FRASB61 Sinclair BRISSON U16 15 January 2019, 19:44 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
12 FRALT18 Leo TRIPON U16 15 January 2019, 19:52 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
13 FRAMM132 Baudouin MOTTE U18 15 January 2019, 20:53 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
14 FRALS27 Lou SIMON U16 16 January 2019, 15:29 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
15 FRAAC92 Adrien CARN U16 18 January 2019, 18:32 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
16 FRAWG3 Wandrille GRAVIER U16 19 January 2019, 12:28 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
17 FRAQM5 Quentin MAXIME U18 19 January 2019, 12:53 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
18 FRASH12 Solal HENRY--RAJALU U18 20 January 2019, 15:32 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
19 FRAMF30 Maxime FAURE U18 20 January 2019, 17:18 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
20 FRAVE9 Victorien EON U16 20 January 2019, 17:53 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
21 FRAAD75 Alberic DE FORESTA U16 21 January 2019, 10:01 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
22 GBRFP11 Felix PARTON U16 24 January 2019, 11:36 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
23 FRAEG27 Esteban GROSDENIS U16 27 January 2019, 20:14 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
24 FRATD33 Timothe DUMONT U16 30 January 2019, 12:02 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
25 FRAMR57 Mathys REDOUANI U16 31 January 2019, 16:56 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
26 FRATT32 Theophile TULASNE U16 5 February 2019, 19:33 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
31 FRARC18 Romain CARRIERE U16 21 February 2019, 18:38 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
32 FRAZK1 Zaki KARASSANE U16 23 January 2019, 20:35 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
33 FRANJ8 Nikita JOETZJER U18 9 February 2019, 11:28 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
34 (Late Application) FRAMP54 Martin PIROIRD U18 19 March 2019, 18:02 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAJP55 Jules POUPIN U18 23 March 2019, 13:36 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 18:45
Place offer expired FRAPL79 Polig LAUNAY U16 10 February 2019, 16:00 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired FRAMK8 Martin KOWALSKI U18 20 February 2019, 06:41 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired FRAVB26 Victor BORDES-LARIDAN U18 20 February 2019, 14:20 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired FRAQS1 Quentin SANFELIU U16 21 February 2019, 19:18 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 32Application received: 14
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERBG10 Batbold GRUNER U16 15 January 2019, 13:41 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 GEROS25 Oliver SANDERS U18 15 January 2019, 13:17 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
3 GERAL34 Anton Nikolai LOECK U18 15 January 2019, 06:45 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
4 GERBM23 Bendix Piet MAYER U18 24 January 2019, 15:07 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
5 GERJB103 Josse BONATZ U18 15 January 2019, 20:15 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
6 GERNO6 Nils Ruben OTTO U16 11 February 2019, 17:22 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
7 GERFV12 Felix VOGT U16 16 January 2019, 10:50 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
8 GEREF9 Elias FAUSER U18 29 January 2019, 09:38 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
9 GEROS26 Ole SCHWECKENDIEK U16 21 January 2019, 13:26 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
10 GERBK32 Ben KUHLEMANN U18 15 January 2019, 17:40 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
11 GERNK19 Noah KRÜTZE U18 16 January 2019, 18:59 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
12 GERML45 Malte LEINERT U16 24 January 2019, 19:50 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
13 GERTH47 Tobias HOLLENBACH U16 15 January 2019, 16:54 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
14 GERNP15 Noah PYLIPP U16 16 January 2019, 10:10 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 28
Late ranking : 11 March 2019
Application received: 19
Application ranked: 14
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRDG51 Drew GIBBONS U18 19 February 2019, 21:41 Entry confirmed 3 April 2019
2 GBRSF49 Scott FORBES U18 22 January 2019, 20:02 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
4 GBRHL12 Harvey LEIGH U16 19 February 2019, 14:10 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
5 GBRTG43 Theo GUMBLEY U16 18 February 2019, 21:32 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
6 GBRTW68 Thomas WILLIAMSON U16 27 January 2019, 18:20 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
7 GBRJM207 Josh MORGAN U18 17 January 2019, 18:23 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
8 GBRMB172 Max BRADLEY U18 11 February 2019, 22:15 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
9 GBRJG119 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL U16 22 January 2019, 18:24 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
10 GBROW16 Oliver WOODLEY U16 7 February 2019, 07:29 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
11 GBRSJ035 Sam JONES U18 23 January 2019, 15:28 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
13 GBRFA9 Flynn ATKINS U16 20 February 2019, 20:27 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
14 GBRCH94 Cameron HOOK U16 18 January 2019, 16:14 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
18 GBRSD78 Sam DICKINSON U16 23 January 2019, 17:20 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
19 (Late Application) GBRJA91 Jacob ANDERSEN U18 31 March 2019, 13:02 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
Canceled by sailor GBRKW39 Kai WOLGRAM U16 19 February 2019, 13:52 Cancel date: 9 March 2019, 07:34
Canceled by sailor GBRBN9 Bruno NICHOLAS U16 17 January 2019, 08:57 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 22:59
Canceled by sailor GBRMM111 Mack MILINKOVIC U16 21 February 2019, 21:15 Cancel date: 10 March 2019, 18:55
Canceled by sailor GBRLA13 Luke ANSTEY U18 17 January 2019, 11:36 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 21:41
Canceled by sailor GBRLW28 Leo WILKINSON U16 20 February 2019, 18:28 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 07:09
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 5Application received: 20
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS U18 15 January 2019, 09:31 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 GREES7 Efstratios STAMATOPOULOS U18 15 January 2019, 15:37 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
3 GREAP42 Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU U18 16 January 2019, 09:05 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
4 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U18 15 January 2019, 06:04 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
8 GREET8 Efstathios TSAMIS U18 15 January 2019, 01:09 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
9 GREKP11 Konstantinos PANAGIOTIDIS KOLLIAS U16 15 January 2019, 09:19 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
10 GREEG8 Emmanouil GIAVRIDIS U18 19 January 2019, 16:33 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
13 GREST14 Sokratis TSELEPIS U18 19 January 2019, 18:08 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
17 GREAS24 Athanasios STAMATIOU U18 15 January 2019, 18:39 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
19 GRENA6 Neoklis ALEXANDRIS U18 15 January 2019, 21:24 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
21 (Late Application) GRENV8 Nikos VALMAS U18 3 April 2019, 03:53 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
Canceled by sailor GREAK60 Athanasios KOURAVELOS U18 16 January 2019, 13:46 Cancel date: 12 March 2019, 07:11
Place offer expired GREPM19 Panagiotis MARGOMENOS U18 4 February 2019, 14:27 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired GRESP20 Spyros PROVELEGIOS U18 18 February 2019, 15:32 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired GREDS14 Dimitrios SKONDRAS U16 25 January 2019, 12:36 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired GREKA8 Konstadinos ANADIOTIS U16 27 January 2019, 09:59 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired GRECM11 Christos MOIRAS U18 27 January 2019, 19:55 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired GREFF3 Filippos FELOUS U16 15 January 2019, 18:04 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired GREIP17 Ioannis PAPAZIS U16 15 January 2019, 10:50 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GRETT12 Theofanis TSIROGLOU - BAKOGIANNIS U18 21 March 2019, 09:41 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 5Application received: 12
Application ranked: 10
Extra places needed by district : 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNAK17 Attila KOVACS U18 16 January 2019, 19:26 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 HUNBB19 Bálint BAGONYI U18 7 February 2019, 06:56 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
3 HUNBS21 Bence SELLEI U18 17 January 2019, 19:41 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
4 HUNBO1 Botond ORBAN U18 16 January 2019, 19:29 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
5 HUNBM10 Balázs MAJOROS U16 2 February 2019, 14:00 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
6 HUNOS3 Olivér SZOKODY U18 3 February 2019, 16:07 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
7 HUNZG4 Zsombor GYORFI TOTH U16 16 January 2019, 19:30 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
8 HUNII1 Igor ILLANITZ U18 16 January 2019, 19:28 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
9 HUNBN12 Bendeguz NAGY U16 27 January 2019, 17:25 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
11 HUNZF1 Zsombor FEHÉR U18 27 January 2019, 22:31 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
Place offer expired HUNMV2 Mátyás VEREBÉLY U16 21 February 2019, 19:37 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired HUNNV1 Nándor VEREBÉLY U18 21 February 2019, 19:38 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 9Application received: 6
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) IRLOH5 Oisin HUGHES U16 13 April 2019, 18:17 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
4 (Late Application) IRLKW9 Kei WALKER U16 14 April 2019, 09:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
5 (Late Application) IRLAW7 Adam WALSH U16 15 April 2019, 15:03 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
Not set (Late Application) IRLJO58 Jonathan O SHAUGHNESSY U16 18 April 2019, 09:17 Please verify your email!
Not set (Late Application) IRLSC33 Stephen CUNNANE U16 18 April 2019, 20:19
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) IRLED10 Evan DARGAN HAYES U18 13 April 2019, 00:04 Cancel date: 16 April 2019, 17:11
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 23 March 2019
Application received: 17
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY U16 16 January 2019, 18:35 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 (Late Application) ISRNZ2 Nitai ZRIHAN U16 10 March 2019, 18:32 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
4 ISROM5 Omri MALKA U16 22 January 2019, 12:19 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
Canceled by district ISRDS5 David SOKULIN U16 11 February 2019, 17:31 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 12:57
Canceled by district ISRGS5 Guy SHLUSH U18 11 February 2019, 18:21 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 12:57
Canceled by district ISRBF1 Bar FRIEDRICH U16 11 February 2019, 18:26 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 12:57
Canceled by district ISRDN1 David NISENBOIM U16 11 February 2019, 18:52 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 12:57
Canceled by district ISRYB9 Yonatan BENYAMINI U18 11 February 2019, 19:49 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 12:57
Canceled by district ISRIP7 Itai POMERANTZ U16 20 February 2019, 18:00 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 12:57
Place offer expired ISRAS10 Amit SASSON U16 17 January 2019, 20:03 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRNF1 Nadav FLENNER U18 16 January 2019, 04:32 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRZS1 Ziv SHEINFELD U18 26 January 2019, 09:32 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRTK3 Tomer KATZ U16 17 January 2019, 21:14 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRRA4 Roee AMAR U16 30 January 2019, 18:07 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRER3 Emanuel ROS U16 20 January 2019, 17:34 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRYR2 Yoav RONEN U16 21 February 2019, 18:50 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRRK7 Roei KEDEM U18 9 February 2019, 18:48 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 33Application received: 56
Application ranked: 52
Extra places needed by district : 25
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITANN8 Niccolo' NORDERA U18 16 January 2019, 09:33 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
2 ITAAB230 Attilio BORIO U18 19 January 2019, 14:37 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
3 ITACD63 Claudio DE FONTES U18 23 January 2019, 12:32 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
4 ITALP100 Lorenzo PREDARI U16 15 January 2019, 09:10 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
5 ITAMG158 Marco GAMBELLI U16 15 January 2019, 06:17 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
6 ITAIM8 Ilan MUCCINO U18 16 January 2019, 14:49 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
7 ITAPO13 Pietropaolo OROFINO U18 16 January 2019, 09:30 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
8 ITAAP195 Aldo PERILLO U18 15 January 2019, 00:13 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
9 ITAML83 Marco LOMBARDO U18 15 January 2019, 19:37 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
10 ITADL45 Domenico LAMANTE U16 8 February 2019, 17:47 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
11 ITAFD116 Francesco DE FELICE U16 16 January 2019, 19:57 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
12 ITAFN18 Francesco NOVELLI U16 15 January 2019, 07:59 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
13 ITAAB238 Alessandro BARTOLI U18 15 January 2019, 00:05 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
14 ITAMS Matteo SAITA U16 15 January 2019, 07:21 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
15 ITAFC168 Federico COSTANTINI U18 25 January 2019, 17:47 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
16 ITASP82 Stefano PALAMARA U18 16 January 2019, 07:24 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
17 ITAGM186 Giovanni MALFASSI U18 15 January 2019, 11:19 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
18 ITAEB74 Edoardo BORIONI U18 19 January 2019, 15:14 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
19 ITAMT70 Michele TROBIA U18 21 January 2019, 07:56 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
20 ITAMC259 Massimiliano CINQUANTA U18 15 January 2019, 13:18 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
21 ITARM74 Raffaele MILANO U16 16 January 2019, 09:37 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
22 ITAMT72 Maximiliano TESTA U18 15 January 2019, 18:28 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
23 ITACF33 Corrado FRANZO U18 16 February 2019, 15:16 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
24 ITAAP197 Alessandro Giovanni PELLIN U16 18 January 2019, 09:23 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
25 ITAFG135 Federico GRILLI U18 19 January 2019, 15:33 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
26 ITALB107 Lorenzo BARTOLI U16 15 January 2019, 00:31 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
27 ITAMB255 Matteo BERTACCHI U16 20 January 2019, 17:42 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
29 ITAMA109 Marlon ALEM U16 15 January 2019, 14:35 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
31 ITAEB76 Edoardo BOIANI U18 15 January 2019, 07:11 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
32 ITAMV76 Michelangelo VECCHIO U16 10 February 2019, 21:57 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
35 ITATF12 Tommaso FABBRI U16 19 January 2019, 15:07 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
37 ITAFM160 Filippo Zeno MASSIRONI U16 17 January 2019, 10:50 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
39 ITADF46 Daniele RICCI U16 22 February 2019, 10:20 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
40 ITAMC271 Matteo CHINNI U16 19 January 2019, 15:07 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
41 ITAFE12 Francesco EMILIANI U16 16 January 2019, 14:46 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
42 ITAJP13 Jacopo PINELLI U16 21 January 2019, 20:17 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
43 ITALP101 Luca PODAVINI U18 15 January 2019, 11:03 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
44 ITAFV37 Filippo VIGNOLA U16 18 January 2019, 17:40 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
46 ITARP74 Riccardo PISTILLI U16 21 February 2019, 11:25 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
48 (Late Application) ITALG60 Luca GIALLANZA U16 9 March 2019, 07:15 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
49 (Late Application) ITAAP205 Alessio PELLE U16 9 March 2019, 14:31 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
50 (Late Application) ITAFB176 Filippo BALDINI U18 9 March 2019, 07:33 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
51 (Late Application) ITAAT66 Armando TOMMASINI U18 10 March 2019, 15:59 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
52 (Late Application) ITAMI29 Michele INI U18 10 March 2019, 21:28 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
53 (Late Application) GERLR31 Luca Alessandro RICCOBENE SFORZA U18 12 March 2019, 10:52 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
54 (Late Application) ITADN8 Diego NASTI U18 14 March 2019, 14:58 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
55 (Late Application) ITAOR2 Oliver RICCOBONO U18 16 March 2019, 12:13 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
56 (Late Application) ITAPS74 Pietro Paolo SEMERARO U16 25 March 2019, 18:23 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
57 (Late Application) ITAAD130 Alberto DIVELLA U16 25 March 2019, 18:18 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
58 (Late Application) ITAPP92 Paolo PETTINI BONOMO U16 25 March 2019, 18:21 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
59 (Late Application) ITAFC170 Filippo CAMPISI U18 3 April 2019, 15:57 Entry confirmed 9 April 2019
60 (Late Application) ITANF17 Nicolò FORASACCO U18 10 April 2019, 18:57 Entry confirmed 12 April 2019
Canceled by sailor ITALB102 Leonardo BARBUTI U16 21 January 2019, 20:48 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 09:38
Canceled by sailor ITAMR114 Matteo RAVAGNATI U18 20 January 2019, 14:18 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 17:53
Canceled by sailor ITASS114 Samuele SAVOLDELLI U18 4 February 2019, 13:03 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 21:34
Place offer expired ITASZ12 Simone ZAMAGNA U16 19 January 2019, 15:18 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATEP1 Eduards PLAVINS U18 27 March 2019, 17:13 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUNB1 Nojus BESTAUSKAS U16 12 February 2019, 05:22 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 LTUJM2 Jonas MACEVIČIUS U16 12 February 2019, 16:52 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 LTUAD2 Arunas DARACIUS U18 10 February 2019, 08:02 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
5 LTUGC1 Gediminas CIRTAUTAS U18 10 February 2019, 14:22 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
6 LTUPP2 Paulius PETROŠIUS U16 12 February 2019, 16:52 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
7 (Late Application) LTURS5 Rukas STRELCIUNAS U18 27 March 2019, 15:41 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRTM64 Thomas MANGANO U16 3 February 2019, 08:07 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 ITAAM198 Alessandro MONTEFIORI U18 20 February 2019, 20:45 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
3 FRALB59 Leo BOISVERT U16 21 February 2019, 17:01 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MNENG1 Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ U16 20 March 2019, 11:10 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
2 (Late Application) MNEDJ1 Danilo JONCIC U18 20 March 2019, 11:08 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
3 (Late Application) MNESA1 Stefan ANDJELIC U18 20 March 2019, 11:06 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 15Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDPH13 Paul HAMEETEMAN U18 15 January 2019, 07:09 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 NEDBP7 Bart PASTOOR U18 23 January 2019, 20:47 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
3 NEDFK9 Finn KRIBBE U18 15 January 2019, 18:24 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 NEDTR4 Tim RIJFERS U18 15 January 2019, 21:30 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
5 NEDSV35 Stijn VAN DER VALK U16 4 February 2019, 19:00 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
6 (Late Application) NEDPN6 Peer NOORDANUS U16 12 April 2019, 19:03 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORAI2 Aslak IVELAND U18 15 January 2019, 18:09 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 NORNH3 Nicklas HØST-VERBRAAK U16 15 January 2019, 15:23 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK U16 16 January 2019, 16:06 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
4 NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT U16 17 February 2019, 17:36 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
5 NORSJ22 Jonas STJERNSTRØM U16 19 January 2019, 08:43 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
6 NOREF10 Emil FORSLUND U16 15 January 2019, 17:21 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
POLPolandAllocated Places: 12
Late ranking : 10 April 2019
Application received: 15
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI U18 15 January 2019, 13:59 Entry confirmed 12 April 2019
2 POLIB2 Igor BARCIKOWSKI U16 16 January 2019, 16:30 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
3 POLMP54 Maciej PANAŚ U16 9 February 2019, 10:26 Entry confirmed 12 April 2019
4 POLAS41 Adam SOKOLOWSKI U18 18 January 2019, 20:54 Entry confirmed 10 April 2019
5 POLJK36 Jan KRAWCZYK U16 10 February 2019, 14:52 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
6 POLLG4 Leon GNIADEK U16 7 February 2019, 13:40 Entry confirmed 13 April 2019
7 POLKL16 Kamil LENCZOWSKI U16 7 February 2019, 13:43 Entry confirmed 13 April 2019
8 POLMM58 Michał MAZUROWSKI U16 16 February 2019, 19:03 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
9 POLSM12 Szymon MARUSZCZAK U16 16 February 2019, 18:50 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
10 POLBA2 Bartosz ANDRZEJAK U16 9 February 2019, 07:29 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
11 POLTM6 Tymoteusz MIKA U16 7 February 2019, 13:46 Entry confirmed 13 April 2019
Canceled by sailor POLAP31 Andrzej POCHOPIEŃ U16 7 February 2019, 14:54 Cancel date: 13 April 2019, 11:51
Canceled by sailor POLKC5 Konrad CIERNIA U16 7 February 2019, 14:36 Cancel date: 13 April 2019, 11:52
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLFM3 Filip MIłOSZEWSKI U18 17 March 2019, 11:20 Expired place offer date: 14 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired POLGP6 Gerard POLACZYK U18 29 January 2019, 12:55 Expired place offer date: 14 April 2019, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 5Application received: 12
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORDG7 Daniel GERASYMCHUK U18 20 February 2019, 15:16 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
3 PORJP27 João PONTES U16 13 February 2019, 13:14 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
4 PORRD5 Rodrigo DIAS U18 20 February 2019, 15:22 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
7 PORFD4 Francisco DIAS U18 20 February 2019, 15:26 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
10 (Late Application) PORVB4 Vladislav BEDLINSKYY U18 27 March 2019, 15:44 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
11 (Late Application) PORMM32 Manuel MAGALHÃES U18 28 March 2019, 15:26 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
Canceled by sailor PORDF4 Diogo FAUSTINO U18 20 February 2019, 15:19 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 09:27
Place offer expired BELWR1 William RISSELIN U18 5 February 2019, 19:51 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORLS10 Leonardo SANTOS U18 11 February 2019, 15:48 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORRE1 Ruben EPAMINONDAS U18 11 February 2019, 15:50 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORJR25 José REGO U18 5 February 2019, 19:58 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORMC27 Martim CASCAIS U18 2 April 2019, 22:36 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2019, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSDG14 Dmitry GOLOVKIN U18 18 January 2019, 05:33 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 RUSPP4 Petr PASHUTINSKIY U18 15 February 2019, 09:44 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
3 RUSDM14 Daniil MAISTROVSKII U18 26 January 2019, 09:17 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 RUSBR1 Bogdan RUSSKIKH U18 14 February 2019, 09:12 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SRBDT1 Dušan TRBOJEVIĆ U18 27 March 2019, 15:55 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOGS6 Gasper STRAHOVNIK U18 15 February 2019, 12:34 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
5 (Late Application) SLOSP9 Sven PANGER U16 12 April 2019, 12:48 Entry confirmed 17 April 2019
6 (Late Application) SLODC02 Daniel CANTE U16 14 April 2019, 17:41 Entry confirmed 15 April 2019
7 (Late Application) RUSIV10 Ivan VAKHRUSHEV U16 16 April 2019, 18:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
8 (Late Application) SLOJB5 Jure BARL U18 17 April 2019, 12:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
9 (Late Application) SLOJP6 Jakob PEJOVIĆ U16 17 April 2019, 19:30 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
Canceled by sailor SLODM4 Danei MARUSIC U16 21 February 2019, 14:09 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 05:00
Place offer expired SLOER2 Erik RODICA U18 21 February 2019, 17:36 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 20
Late ranking : 30 March 2019
Application received: 43
Application ranked: 30
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPIA19 Isidro CODOÑER ALEMANY U18 21 February 2019, 21:18 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
2 ESPJL48 Jordi LLADÓ DURÁN U18 19 February 2019, 16:30 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 ESPMC67 Mariano CEBRIAN VERDU U16 25 January 2019, 12:16 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
4 ESPDP16 David PONSETI U16 10 February 2019, 17:13 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
5 ESPRC25 Ricard CASTELLVI U18 27 January 2019, 18:37 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
6 ESPDC38 Daniel CARDONA BALSA U16 15 January 2019, 06:56 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
7 ESPJT42 Justo MARTÍNEZ TERRASA U18 15 January 2019, 21:04 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
8 ESPMA45 Marcos ALTARRIBA U18 18 February 2019, 20:30 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
9 ESPMG62 Manuel GARCíA LORENTE U18 16 January 2019, 12:49 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
10 ESPLF10 Lluis FARGAS CENDRA U18 15 January 2019, 15:47 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
11 ITAGZ32 Giulio ZUNINO U16 25 January 2019, 14:11 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
12 ESPRS23 Rodrigo SANCHEZ ALONSO U16 21 February 2019, 22:10 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
13 ESPPH9 Pau HOMAR HERRERO U18 18 January 2019, 21:53 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
14 ESPAC85 Alejandro CEREZO BUIGUES U18 22 February 2019, 16:09 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
15 ESPAV27 Adolfo VIRGILI PASQUAL DEL RIQUELME U18 19 February 2019, 22:12 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
17 (Late Application) ESPAV29 Adolfo VILLALÓN U18 24 March 2019, 20:18 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
19 ESPAG97 Arnau GELPÍ U18 25 January 2019, 08:44 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
20 ESPGD20 Gregorio DE URDANIBIA U18 13 February 2019, 21:46 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
21 (Late Application) ESPMJ22 Miguel JIMÉNEZ KANE U18 18 March 2019, 11:13 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
22 ESPJT43 Jordi TORRES FLORIT U18 20 February 2019, 06:28 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
23 ESPSC20 Sergi SEVIL U18 15 January 2019, 12:38 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
24 ESPVM18 Víctor MARTÍNEZ U18 22 February 2019, 19:35 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
25 ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO U16 18 January 2019, 18:10 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
26 (Late Application) ESPMM91 Mathew MORAGUES WILLIAMS U18 26 March 2019, 10:46 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
27 ESPCS32 Carlos SANCHEZ ALONSO U18 21 February 2019, 21:53 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
29 (Late Application) ESPMS51 Marc SAMPOL VILLALONGA U18 25 March 2019, 18:46 Entry confirmed 3 April 2019
31 (Late Application) ESPMD23 Max DOLS CAMPILLO U18 23 March 2019, 18:25 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
32 ESPMD19 Miguel DUEñAS GUTIERREZ U18 21 February 2019, 20:28 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
33 (Late Application) ESPJH16 Jagoba HUÉRCANOS MACHIMBARRENA U16 25 March 2019, 21:38 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
34 ESPAP54 Andres PEREZ FELSCHER U18 17 February 2019, 20:21 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
Canceled by sailor ESPPS29 Pablo SÁNCHEZ GUILLÉN U18 29 January 2019, 16:25 Cancel date: 30 March 2019, 09:35
Canceled by sailor ESPCS28 Carlos SANCHEZ U18 29 January 2019, 16:17 Cancel date: 30 March 2019, 09:34
Canceled by district ESPJS95 Jordi SOLER ALONSO U16 18 February 2019, 20:41 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district ESPPC58 Pablo CERVILLA DURÁN U18 19 February 2019, 12:35 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district ESPAG90 Alfredo GENONI GAME U18 19 February 2019, 13:34 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district GBRJS208 Javier SEGUI U16 20 February 2019, 07:44 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district ESPNM14 Nicolas MACIAS U16 20 February 2019, 12:02 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district ESPDB15 Daniel BUDIA MURCIA U18 20 February 2019, 17:20 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district ESPAP55 Alessandro PASQUAL DEL RIQUELME CROCICCHIA U18 21 February 2019, 09:28 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district ESPAB66 Alfie BANNISTER U18 21 February 2019, 17:02 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Canceled by district ESPHR4 Hugo RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN U16 21 February 2019, 21:14 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:07
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPRG23 Rafael LORA U18 23 March 2019, 10:12 Expired place offer date: 6 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPLS22 Luis SIMO CATALA U18 26 March 2019, 09:44 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2019, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 9Application received: 11
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUILC4 Ludovico CORNARO U16 21 January 2019, 13:51 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 SUIBD6 Benjamin DUFOUR U16 16 January 2019, 11:33 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 SUITD4 Tibor DEVAUD U16 7 February 2019, 19:55 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
4 SUINH1 Noè HERRMANN U18 21 January 2019, 20:12 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
5 SUIMB33 Michele BELDI U18 24 January 2019, 20:43 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
6 SUILO3 Louis OLDANI U18 15 January 2019, 14:05 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
7 SUILO2 Loic ODDIN U18 15 January 2019, 08:37 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
8 TURED10 Erim DINDORUK U18 19 February 2019, 18:44 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
9 SUIRZ4 Riccardo ZUCCONI U16 29 January 2019, 18:01 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
10 SUIBS20 Benjamin SCHARBERT U16 16 January 2019, 22:22 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
11 FRAER17 Eliott RAISON U16 15 January 2019, 20:00 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 30 March 2018
Application received: 15
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURDB6 Derin BAYTUR U16 8 February 2019, 10:40 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
2 TURUE4 Umut EYRIPARMAK U18 8 February 2019, 18:17 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
3 TURTO9 Tarhan ÖĞÜTCÜ U18 9 February 2019, 16:27 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
4 TURUK3 Uygar KIZILKAYA U18 11 February 2019, 06:52 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
5 TURAU9 Alican UĞURLU U18 8 February 2019, 11:20 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
6 TURCK13 Cem Boren KOÇER U18 8 February 2019, 18:05 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
7 TURAG12 Arda GÖRECI U18 12 February 2019, 14:41 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
8 TURAB21 Ali Berk BIRER U16 13 February 2019, 13:56 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
9 TURBO15 Batu OZONUR U18 12 February 2019, 15:10 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
Canceled by district TURET7 Efe TOSUN U18 8 February 2019, 09:45 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:31
Canceled by district TURDB7 Deniz Derin BINAROĞLU U18 8 February 2019, 17:15 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:31
Canceled by district TURMM7 Mithat METE U16 9 February 2019, 16:26 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:31
Canceled by district TURSM1 Sinan MUMCU U18 13 February 2019, 19:02 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:31
Canceled by district TURCK14 Can KAŞKA U16 13 February 2019, 19:32 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:31
Canceled by district TUROE17 Oytun ERDOGAN U18 13 February 2019, 19:42 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:31
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRYG3 Yurii GUMENKO U18 13 February 2019, 15:49 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019

Non European countries

ALGAlgeriaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ALGKB3 Kheireddine BOUCHEMA U18 15 April 2019, 18:48 Entry confirmed 17 April 2019
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSCS55 Charles SMITH U18 17 January 2019, 05:23 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SGPSH1 Samuel HUNG U18 24 March 2019, 02:59 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
2 (Late Application) SGPML1 Matthias LIN U18 24 March 2019, 03:48 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
3 (Late Application) SINDL6 Darius Kheng Wee LEE U16 24 March 2019, 04:26 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
4 (Late Application) SGPJL1 Jonathan LIO U18 25 March 2019, 00:02 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
LCASt LuciaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRASC52 Simon CHARLES U16 29 January 2019, 18:56 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
ISVUS Virgin IslandsApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANJV20 Julian VAN DEN DRIESSCHE U18 29 January 2019, 23:25 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
Entry limit160
Applications received174 which 19 are canceled
Late applications24
Not set applications1
Waiting for a place0
Places offered19 which 17 are declined
Entries completed135
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set BLRYO1 Yana OBUHOVA U18 22 February 2019, 17:31
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELMP3 Marine PINTELON U18 15 January 2019, 21:29 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
2 BELEV14 Eloïse VAN HOUTEN U16 15 January 2019, 14:29 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULYT1 Yoana TODOROVA U18 15 February 2019, 13:42 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 BULST2 Stanislava TODOROVA U16 13 February 2019, 18:46 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA U16 1 February 2019, 05:40 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROUB1 Ursula BALAS U18 3 February 2019, 08:42 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 CRONM7 Nika MANESTAR U18 3 February 2019, 08:36 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
3 CROEB3 Eleonore BORGIN U18 29 January 2019, 12:23 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
4 CROPM5 Petra MASTELIC U18 18 February 2019, 13:17 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
5 CROCD1 Carla DE CARINA U16 21 February 2019, 17:23 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
6 CROBO1 Bianka Maria ORNIK U16 21 February 2019, 17:21 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
7 CRODG2 Dora GOMERČIĆ U18 20 February 2019, 21:06 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
8 (Late Application) CROLR5 Lea RAKOVAC U16 10 March 2019, 06:34 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
9 (Late Application) CROPC5 Paola CELIC U16 25 March 2019, 19:42 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI U18 9 March 2019, 19:13 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
Canceled by sailor CYPLP1 Louisa PANAYIOTOU U18 4 February 2019, 19:14 Cancel date: 12 March 2019, 19:08
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEKH2 Klara HIMMELOVA U18 15 January 2019, 20:32 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 CZEMK13 Marketa KALISOVA U16 22 January 2019, 19:38 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKH3 Karolin HÄRM U16 5 February 2019, 08:55 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 ESTSS5 Susanna SILLUTA U16 7 February 2019, 14:57 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMS21 Mikaela SÖDERBERG U16 21 January 2019, 20:04 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
2 FINEF2 Erika FORSMAN U16 27 January 2019, 19:45 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 10Application received: 13
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMB113 Marion BARROTIN U16 15 January 2019, 06:28 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
2 BELNF1 Nina FABEL U18 16 January 2019, 13:28 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 FRALL72 Lena KURBIEL U16 16 January 2019, 22:07 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 FRAAR46 Armelle REDON U16 20 January 2019, 14:15 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
5 FRAMR54 Maïlys RADULIC U18 20 January 2019, 14:30 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
6 FRACC96 Camille CATHERINE U16 23 January 2019, 16:48 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
7 FRANM19 Nausicaa MEUNIER U16 5 February 2019, 09:15 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
9 FRAAB76 Anouk BRIGAUDEAU U18 6 February 2019, 21:35 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
10 BELEL5 Eva LEPIECE U16 11 February 2019, 15:28 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
11 FRALT51 Thea LUBAC U16 18 February 2019, 19:45 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
12 FRACR34 Charlotte RIZO U18 22 February 2019, 14:59 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
13 (Late Application) FRALL67 Lilimarie LIANDIER U18 4 April 2019, 14:01 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
Place offer expired FRAMP58 Manon PEYRE U18 6 February 2019, 19:56 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 14Application received: 10
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERLH41 Linda HENSEL U16 15 January 2019, 04:28 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
3 GERJS127 Josefine SIEMANN U18 15 January 2019, 06:27 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
4 GERGP11 Gesa PAPENTHIN U18 20 January 2019, 07:29 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
5 GERHH47 Henriette HABERLAND U16 16 January 2019, 18:06 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
6 GERLT14 Laura TORNOW U16 15 January 2019, 19:23 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
7 GERSE18 Sophie Isabel ELBRANDT U16 24 January 2019, 21:33 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
8 GERMH104 Marie Christin HACKER U18 20 January 2019, 20:42 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
9 GERLD21 Luise DÖLVES U16 27 January 2019, 19:46 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
10 (Late Application) GERSF22 Charlotte FENGER U16 14 March 2019, 19:07 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
11 (Late Application) GERHB56 Hannah Marie BREITENSTEIN U16 5 April 2019, 14:07 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 13Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRSE29 Samantha EDWARDS U18 2 February 2019, 15:23 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
2 GBRCR70 Charlotte ROCKETT U18 15 January 2019, 20:24 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
3 GBRCW89 Catie WARBURTON U18 21 January 2019, 13:40 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 GBRLD18 Lucy DAVIS U16 15 January 2019, 20:41 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 14
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAB23 Anna Maria BOUGIOURI U18 15 January 2019, 05:38 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
2 GREAD21 Aikaterini DRAKOPOULOU U18 16 January 2019, 19:26 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 GREVV55 Vasiliki VLACHAKI U16 15 January 2019, 14:56 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
4 GRERB1 Rozet BALLIOU U18 16 January 2019, 18:41 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
5 GREVA9 Violetta ANTONOPOULOU U18 8 February 2019, 11:43 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
6 GREGK22 Galini KALAITZOGLIDOU U18 16 January 2019, 17:31 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
7 GRESA17 Sofia ARVANITOGEORGOU U18 19 January 2019, 17:05 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 GREGG15 Georgia GEORGOSTATHI U18 15 January 2019, 18:38 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
9 GREEK24 Eliza KARAOULANI U16 15 January 2019, 09:39 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
10 GREVP Varvara PORTOLOU U16 16 January 2019, 11:56 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
13 GREMB6 Maria BOUMPI U18 20 January 2019, 19:09 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
Canceled by sailor GREPD11 Polytimi DIAKAKI U18 15 January 2019, 11:59 Cancel date: 9 March 2019, 22:20
Place offer expired GRESB11 Stamatina Eirini BEDENIOTI U18 30 January 2019, 16:19 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired GREID6 Ioanna DEFTERAIOU U18 16 January 2019, 07:58 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNKK14 Karina KIS-KAPIN U18 27 January 2019, 18:32 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
2 HUNRV2 Róza VIDA U16 16 January 2019, 18:01 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
3 HUNLM3 Molnar LILLA U16 16 January 2019, 19:28 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLAC45 Alana COAKLEY U18 30 January 2019, 12:51 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 23 March 2019
Application received: 10
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSS8 Shira SILES U18 17 January 2019, 09:10 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
2 ISRNS6 Noa SILES U18 17 January 2019, 09:08 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
Canceled by sailor ISRBZ2 Bar ZUKERMAN U16 17 January 2019, 18:14 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 06:19
Place offer expired ISRNG7 Neta GINO U18 19 February 2019, 18:43 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRAT2 Adva TEICHMAN U18 16 January 2019, 13:52 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRGB4 Gal BOKER U16 18 January 2019, 08:49 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRKD1 Kineret DAHAN U16 6 February 2019, 17:27 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRAG8 Ariel GAL U16 18 January 2019, 08:59 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRMC2 Mai CABEZAS U18 6 February 2019, 09:02 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISROT2 Ori TOURGEMAN U16 17 January 2019, 16:05 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 15Application received: 27
Application ranked: 22
Extra places needed by district : 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAAP193 Alessia PALANTI U18 15 January 2019, 17:28 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
2 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI U18 15 January 2019, 07:38 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
3 ITAAI24 Alina IUORIO U16 16 January 2019, 16:58 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
4 ITASS109 Sofia SECHI U18 19 January 2019, 17:38 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
5 ITABI7 Beatrice INI U18 15 January 2019, 06:04 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
6 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI U16 15 January 2019, 19:21 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
7 ITASP81 Sofia PARADISI U18 15 January 2019, 13:07 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
8 ITAMP215 Margherita PICARAZZI U18 15 January 2019, 08:13 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
9 ITALC119 Laura CRISI U18 16 January 2019, 11:13 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
10 ITAEJ3 Emanuela JANDOLI U18 15 January 2019, 21:32 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
11 ITAGD123 Giorgia DEURINGER U18 15 January 2019, 17:29 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
12 ITAAP186 Anna Sofia PRIVILEGGIO U18 16 January 2019, 19:19 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
14 ITAAS176 Alice SCARPATI U16 15 January 2019, 19:18 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
15 ITAGG156 Nicol GUARAGNA U18 15 January 2019, 16:01 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
16 ITAGB212 Giulia BRANCATI DE CANIO U16 15 January 2019, 13:04 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
18 ITACL29 Chiara LAURENZI U18 16 January 2019, 12:23 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
19 ITAGB207 Gaia BOLZONELLA U16 12 February 2019, 19:15 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
22 ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' U18 16 January 2019, 09:34 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
23 ITACB93 Claudia BELLETTI U18 17 January 2019, 18:15 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
25 (Late Application) ITALT41 Liv Helen TAVERNITI U18 11 March 2019, 09:38 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
26 (Late Application) ITAGF96 Gaia FANCI U18 11 March 2019, 14:23 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
27 (Late Application) ITAES63 Elena SCARLATTI U18 12 March 2019, 20:01 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
Canceled by sailor ITASO16 Sara Sofia ODISIO U18 18 February 2019, 20:28 Cancel date: 15 April 2019, 21:28
Canceled by sailor ITACS73 Claudia SOFIA U16 1 February 2019, 20:04 Cancel date: 13 March 2019, 19:18
Canceled by sailor ITALB110 Ludovica BUONOCORE CACCIALUPI U18 4 February 2019, 11:24 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 20:56
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITASP92 Sveva PELLE U18 9 March 2019, 14:53 Cancel date: 26 March 2019, 11:33
Place offer expired ITAAI19 Alice IORFIDA U16 18 January 2019, 13:36 Expired place offer date: 25 March 2019, 01:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATLT1 Leila Helga Sara TOLSTIKA U18 27 March 2019, 19:22 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTULS2 Leja SAVICKAITE U18 10 February 2019, 18:12 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 7Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMI2 Marissa IJBEN U18 24 January 2019, 20:40 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
2 NEDMS38 Marijn SCHORTINGHUIS U18 15 January 2019, 19:22 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORHF11 Hanna Katle FJON U18 15 January 2019, 17:01 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
2 NORIV2 Ida-linn VITTERSØ U18 21 February 2019, 16:34 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
POLPolandAllocated Places: 6
Late ranking : 10 April 2019
Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 4
Reserved places : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLLS6 Laura SZULC U16 18 January 2019, 13:19 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
2 POLDR6 Dominika RASZKA U16 14 February 2019, 18:00 Entry confirmed 12 April 2019
4 POLKS38 Klara SOBCZAK U16 16 February 2019, 19:56 Entry confirmed 10 April 2019
7 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA U16 15 January 2019, 17:45 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
8 POLNN2 Natalia NADRZEWIA U16 20 January 2019, 20:49 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
9 POLAB27 Aleksandra BOBULA U16 21 January 2019, 13:05 Entry confirmed 11 April 2019
11 (Late Application) POLMP53 Maria PRUS-GŁOWACKA U16 17 April 2019, 05:04 Entry confirmed 17 April 2019
Place offer expired POLZW3 Zuzanna WIDOMSKA U18 16 January 2019, 16:33 Expired place offer date: 14 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired POLHK4 Hanna KOCZAR U18 22 February 2019, 22:14 Expired place offer date: 14 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired POLNB2 Natalia BURCZYNSKA U16 17 February 2019, 12:31 Expired place offer date: 14 April 2019, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORLN2 Lúcia NETO U18 6 February 2019, 12:20 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
3 PORLD4 Leonor DUTRA U18 5 February 2019, 19:54 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
4 PORMA24 Mara ANTÓNIO U16 20 February 2019, 14:59 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
5 PORRS13 Rafaela SOUSA U18 20 February 2019, 14:48 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
Place offer expired PORRR12 Raquel RODRIGUES U18 11 February 2019, 15:43 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSAL19 Angelina LOMAKINA U18 17 January 2019, 17:18 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 RUSKG4 Kseniia GROMOVA U18 14 February 2019, 15:59 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
3 RUSEV6 Elizaveta VOLOSHINA U18 15 January 2019, 19:05 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 (Late Application) RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA U16 17 April 2019, 19:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) SRBKB1 Kristina BOJA U18 27 March 2019, 15:34 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
4 (Late Application) SRBAJ2 Ana JOVANOVIĆ U18 27 March 2019, 15:49 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC U16 21 February 2019, 15:40 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 SLOLV3 Lana VIDMAR U16 15 February 2019, 22:10 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
3 (Late Application) SLOGK2 Gaja KOLARIČ U18 17 April 2019, 15:45 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 18 April 2019
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 9
Late ranking : 30 March 2019
Application received: 21
Application ranked: 15
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERLH307 Lara HIMMES U18 24 January 2019, 09:31 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 GBRKR29 Kirstine ROPER U16 22 February 2019, 20:42 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 ESPIH5 Isabel HERNANDEZ PEÑA U18 22 January 2019, 22:04 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
4 ESPCV10 Cristina VILARIÑO SÁNCHEZ U16 15 January 2019, 21:26 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
5 ESPMM81 Maria MARTINEZ U18 18 February 2019, 23:23 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
6 ESPAC92 Ana CLAVERO U18 23 January 2019, 20:43 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
7 ESPEM37 Elba MARTÍNEZ U18 19 January 2019, 18:08 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
9 ESPBM15 Barbara RODRIGUEZ MARTIN U18 16 February 2019, 19:27 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
10 ESPLP29 Laura PEDRAZA U16 11 February 2019, 16:14 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
11 (Late Application) ESPSV11 Sofia VELASCO STAMMINGER U16 19 March 2019, 21:10 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
12 (Late Application) ESPCC33 Carla CAMPS U16 21 March 2019, 14:31 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
13 GBRSH106 Saphia Joy HODEIB U18 23 January 2019, 19:46 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
15 ESPMS50 Miriam SITGES NICOLAU U18 25 January 2019, 19:20 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
16 NEDSH13 Sophie HAVENGA MAMANI U18 19 February 2019, 17:03 Entry confirmed 3 April 2019
17 ESPML41 Marta LAZARAN U18 15 January 2019, 15:15 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
Canceled by district ESPPF19 Paula FIGUERAS U18 20 January 2019, 11:49 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:08
Canceled by district ESPRV18 Rocio VIVES U18 22 February 2019, 15:37 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:08
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPMM90 María MONTESINOS MORALES U18 23 March 2019, 16:09 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:08
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPMR41 Marta R. TÁBARA U18 25 March 2019, 19:36 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:08
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAS62 Alba SIERRA CARROZA U18 18 March 2019, 19:36 Expired place offer date: 3 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPMR36 Mariona RAHOLA U18 3 February 2019, 22:07 Expired place offer date: 6 April 2019, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIFI1 Farah IMBERT U18 19 January 2019, 19:29 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
2 SUIAV3 Anja VON ALLMEN U18 15 January 2019, 06:36 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 SUIET1 Emilie TSCHANZ U18 15 January 2019, 10:30 Entry confirmed 9 March 2019
4 SUINP6 Nina PARODI U16 26 January 2019, 12:37 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
5 AUSJG50 Jade GAVIN U18 15 January 2019, 21:09 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
6 SUIAD12 Audrey DERYCKERE U16 30 January 2019, 14:18 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
Canceled by district FRAAD76 Audrey DERYCKERE U16 15 January 2019, 10:17 Cancel date: 6 March 2019, 23:25
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 30 March 2018
Application received: 8
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURZE4 Zulal Alev ERKAN U18 9 February 2019, 19:00 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
2 (Late Application) TURIS6 Irem SUTLU U18 25 March 2019, 08:11 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
Canceled by sailor TURIS5 İrem SÜTLÜ U18 19 February 2019, 11:10 Cancel date: 28 February 2019, 17:55
Canceled by district GERDY1 Deniz YÜCEL U16 8 February 2019, 19:24 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:32
Canceled by district TURBY11 Beste YABANOGLU U18 8 February 2019, 19:44 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:32
Canceled by district TURFB5 Fatma BALÇIK U18 9 February 2019, 19:10 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:32
Canceled by district TURAA19 Aslı AKBENIZ U18 10 February 2019, 18:14 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:32
Canceled by district TUREK18 Elmas KOCA U18 19 February 2019, 11:32 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 08:32

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor AUSES12 Evie SAUNDERS U16 31 January 2019, 02:13 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 10:08
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SINMT9 Meghan TAN U16 24 March 2019, 03:19 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
2 (Late Application) SGPJL2 Joelle LIO U16 2 April 2019, 09:21 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019