Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser Senior European Championships & Open European Trophy 2019

Application List

Entry limit165
Applications received196 which 17 are canceled
Late applications37
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered15 which 15 are declined
Entries completed164
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired BLRPB1 Pavel BABICH 21 February 2019, 08:54 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired BLRMD2 Maksim DZIAHEL 21 February 2019, 16:58 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired BLRMB5 Maksim BAHLAI 22 February 2019, 08:14 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELWV2 Wannes VAN LAER 28 January 2019, 14:30 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
2 BELWD5 William DE SMET 23 January 2019, 16:06 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 9
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROTS1 TonČi STIPANOVIĆ 15 February 2019, 08:18 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
2 CROFJ1 Filip JURIŠIĆ 15 February 2019, 08:14 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
3 CROMN3 Mario NOVAK 15 January 2019, 20:20 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
5 CRODP5 Dominik PERKOVIć 15 January 2019, 14:08 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
6 CROMS17 Marko SMOLIĆ 18 January 2019, 20:46 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
7 CROJR1 Juraj RADAčIć 22 February 2019, 22:12 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
8 CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC 15 January 2019, 20:22 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
9 (Late Application) CROAC3 Alec CVINAR 28 March 2019, 17:38 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
Canceled by sailor CROSG4 Stipe GASPIC 17 January 2019, 09:24 Cancel date: 22 February 2019, 09:24
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPPK1 Pavlos KONTIDES 16 January 2019, 14:57 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEVT1 Viktor TEPLY 16 January 2019, 21:12 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
2 CZEJH9 Jakub HALOUZKA 16 February 2019, 08:18 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENCG5 Christian GULDBERG ROST 16 January 2019, 16:31 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
2 (Late Application) DENGB3 Georg Philip BUNK LAURITSEN 6 April 2019, 06:25 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor ESTGH1 Georg HAUD 19 February 2019, 15:46 Cancel date: 10 March 2019, 06:45
Canceled by sailor ESTMA4 Martin ARUJA 7 February 2019, 11:57 Cancel date: 10 March 2019, 06:07
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINKT4 Kaarle TAPPER 15 February 2019, 17:38 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
2 FINFW1 Fredrik WESTMAN 19 February 2019, 09:46 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN 30 January 2019, 12:57 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
4 FINAT7 Aleksi TAPPER 15 February 2019, 14:35 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 8Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAJB13 Jean-baptiste BERNAZ 25 January 2019, 12:24 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 FRAMM33 Maxime MAZARD 9 February 2019, 22:59 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 FRAEL27 Etienne LE PEN 25 January 2019, 20:52 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
4 FRAAB50 Alexandre BOITE 15 January 2019, 17:18 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERPB8 Philipp BUHL 26 January 2019, 07:19 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 GERNW5 Nik Aaron WILLIM 16 January 2019, 13:40 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 9
Late ranking : 24 March 2019
Application received: 14
Application ranked: 14
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRMB112 Michael BECKETT 20 January 2019, 13:41 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando CHIAVARINI 12 February 2019, 22:55 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 GBRBC46 Ben CHILDERLEY 5 February 2019, 20:44 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 GBRJD114 Joseph DRAKE 10 February 2019, 17:31 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
5 GBRBF20 Ben FLOWER 15 January 2019, 15:33 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
6 GBREH20 Elliot HANSON 7 February 2019, 22:21 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
7 GBRJM189 Joseph MULLAN 26 January 2019, 10:15 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
8 GBRNT3 Nick THOMPSON 2 February 2019, 16:50 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
9 GBRJW88 Jack WETHERELL 17 January 2019, 15:52 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
10 GBRSW88 Sam WHALEY 10 February 2019, 21:47 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
11 GBRDW83 Daniel WHITELEY 14 February 2019, 22:30 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
12 GBRCT35 Cameron TWEEDLE 27 January 2019, 18:38 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
13 (Late Application) GBRLS33 Lewis SMITH 10 March 2019, 13:10 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
14 (Late Application) GBRJC153 Jack COOKSON 11 March 2019, 12:02 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAB1 Adonis BOUGIOURIS 13 February 2019, 18:18 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 (Late Application) GREMK12 Marios KARADIMAS 11 March 2019, 12:43 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
4 (Late Application) GREAP37 Anastasios PANAGIOTIDIS 11 March 2019, 14:17 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
6 (Late Application) GRELZ1 Loukianos ZAMIT 5 April 2019, 17:01 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
Canceled by sailor GREAT14 Antonis TSOTRAS 21 February 2019, 08:10 Cancel date: 17 April 2019, 16:14
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GREIS6 Ioannis STAMPOULIDIS 11 March 2019, 14:18 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 08:16
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNBV1 Benjamin VADNAI 20 January 2019, 17:25 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
2 HUNJV4 Jonatan VADNAI 21 January 2019, 16:53 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLFL10 Finn LYNCH 16 January 2019, 13:14 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 IRLLG6 Liam GLYNN 25 January 2019, 15:23 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
3 IRLEM38 Ewan MCMAHON 11 February 2019, 11:21 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSG5 Sagi GLANTZ 26 January 2019, 21:47 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
2 ISRMB2 Maor BENHAROCH 1 February 2019, 01:56 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
3 ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI 26 January 2019, 00:47 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
Canceled by sailor ISRZH1 Zohar HARUVI 20 February 2019, 20:00 Cancel date: 10 May 2019, 10:45
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 11Application received: 10
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGC55 Giovanni COCCOLUTO 3 February 2019, 00:21 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 ITAMG25 Marco GALLO 21 February 2019, 19:56 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 ITAGP128 Gianmarco PLANCHESTAINER 16 January 2019, 21:40 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
4 ITANV3 Nicolò VILLA 20 January 2019, 10:17 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
5 ITAGM123 Giacomo MUSONE 20 January 2019, 15:50 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
Canceled by district ITALL48 Luca LORENZONI 21 February 2019, 19:45 Cancel date: 11 March 2019, 09:16
Place offer expired ITALD55 Lorenzo DATTILO 26 January 2019, 15:06 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAES42 Elia STOCCO 19 January 2019, 18:19 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAAR75 Andrea RIBOLZI 18 February 2019, 19:05 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAGB125 Gabriele BESOZZI 21 February 2019, 14:55 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) LTUDJ3 Domantas JUSKEVICIUS 26 April 2019, 05:49 Entry confirmed 3 May 2019
3 (Late Application) LTUMP1 Martis PAJARSKAS 26 April 2019, 05:44 Entry confirmed 3 May 2019
4 (Late Application) LTUKJ1 Karolis JANULIONIS 3 May 2019, 08:27 Entry confirmed 3 May 2019
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MONJM1 Jérémy MOUTOUT 10 March 2019, 07:31 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 1 April 2019
Application received: 10
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 4
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDNB4 Niels BROEKHUIZEN 17 January 2019, 17:11 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
2 NEDMB37 Marnix BOS 25 January 2019, 09:33 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
4 NEDYH1 Yuri HUMMEL 7 February 2019, 10:29 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
8 (Late Application) NEDDB9 Duko BOS 10 March 2019, 09:05 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
9 (Late Application) NEDEV37 Erik VOETS 10 March 2019, 10:33 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
Canceled by sailor NEDHM9 Hans MEIJER 15 January 2019, 19:35 Cancel date: 15 January 2019, 19:47
Canceled by sailor NEDAM8 Aleksandr MOLIAKOV 16 January 2019, 20:19 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 11:08
Canceled by sailor NEDDV22 Douwe VELDS 9 February 2019, 14:39 Cancel date: 29 April 2019, 06:31
Canceled by sailor NEDJV82 Jelmer VELDS 9 February 2019, 14:41 Cancel date: 29 April 2019, 06:18
Place offer expired NEDWS12 Wouter STIPHOUT 15 January 2019, 08:01 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORHT2 Hermann TOMASGAARD 23 January 2019, 11:29 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLJR10 Kuba RODZIEWICZ 5 February 2019, 02:35 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 POLTK5 Tadeusz KUBIAK 25 January 2019, 03:20 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 POLFC1 Filip CISZKIEWICZ 21 February 2019, 22:34 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 6Application received: 11
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORRS4 Rui RUI SILVEIRA 22 January 2019, 16:03 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
2 PORTP2 Tomás PIRES DE LIMA 16 January 2019, 15:04 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 POREM3 Eduardo MARQUES 16 January 2019, 15:19 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
4 PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO 17 January 2019, 12:12 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
6 PORLM9 Lourenco MATEUS 27 January 2019, 16:00 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
7 PORGF3 Gonçalo LUCAS 26 January 2019, 15:37 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 PORMP5 Miguel PESSANHA 26 January 2019, 19:07 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
9 PORSS1 Santiago SAMPAIO 17 January 2019, 01:56 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
Place offer expired PORJA16 Joao PEIXOTO 7 February 2019, 20:56 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORSG1 Serafim GONÇALVES 18 February 2019, 20:45 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORRR9 Miguel ROUXINOL 18 April 2019, 21:12 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSSK11 Sergey KOMISSAROV 16 January 2019, 15:05 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 RUSKE5 Kirill EVFIMYEVSKIY 10 February 2019, 14:42 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
3 RUSMN2 Maxim NIKOLAEV 29 January 2019, 18:37 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
4 RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH 17 January 2019, 11:01 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) RUSDB2 Dmitrii BONDARENKO 30 March 2019, 18:19 Cancel date: 6 April 2019, 17:34
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SVKMA2 Michal ANDEL 24 January 2019, 13:53 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOZZ2 Zan Luka ZELKO 12 February 2019, 12:56 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 11
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPJB21 Joaquin BLANCO 7 February 2019, 17:35 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 ESPJR44 Joel RODRÍGUEZ PÉREZ 11 February 2019, 19:13 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 ESPCR11 Carlos ROSELLO 29 January 2019, 09:52 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
4 ESPMC32 Mon CAÑELLAS SALAS 16 January 2019, 11:06 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
5 ESPGF7 Guillermo FLORES MARTíN 26 January 2019, 14:39 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
6 ESPRF13 Ramiro FOGUET ROJAS 15 January 2019, 18:45 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
7 ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 10 February 2019, 15:52 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
8 ESPMS26 Matias SABATE ORERA 16 January 2019, 11:26 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
9 ESPXT1 Xavi TOUS 11 February 2019, 12:11 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
10 ESPJR12 Jesus ROGEL SANCHEZ 15 January 2019, 18:48 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY 30 March 2019, 18:21 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEEB8 Emil BENGTSON 14 February 2019, 20:57 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
2 SWEWK1 Wilhelm KARK 22 February 2019, 08:51 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 SWEJS10 Jesper STÅLHEIM 15 January 2019, 10:23 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
4 (Late Application) SWEAJ21 Albin JOHNSSON 12 March 2019, 13:02 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
5 (Late Application) SWEJK13 Jacob KJELLSSON 15 April 2019, 08:36 Entry confirmed 16 April 2019
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ 7 February 2019, 14:42 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
2 FRAEM14 Eliot MERCERON 27 January 2019, 20:23 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 SUICK2 Cyrill KNECHT 12 February 2019, 21:59 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 30 March 2019
Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURAR1 Alp RODOPMAN 20 February 2019, 15:47 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 TURBA13 Berkay ABAY 24 January 2019, 19:37 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
3 TURAB17 Alp BALTALI 15 January 2019, 14:29 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 TURMD13 Mehmet Duran DINC 10 February 2019, 14:22 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
Canceled by district TURAC11 Aren Can COEMERT BAGCI 17 February 2019, 06:52 Cancel date: 10 May 2019, 20:22
Canceled by district TUROS4 Osman SANLI 19 February 2019, 11:05 Cancel date: 10 May 2019, 20:22
Canceled by district (Late Application) TUROB1 Onur BILGEN 11 March 2019, 08:35 Cancel date: 10 May 2019, 20:22

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ARGAV3 Agustin VIDAL INCATASCIATO 16 January 2019, 16:38 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 ARGJB6 Juan Pablo BISIO 19 February 2019, 21:23 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
3 (Late Application) ARGJC28 Juan Alberto CASALONE 11 March 2019, 15:22 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
4 (Late Application) ARGFR1 Francisco RENNA 12 March 2019, 21:46 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
5 (Late Application) ARGTP1 Tomas PELLEJERO 15 March 2019, 12:56 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSRM40 Richard MAHER 15 January 2019, 09:41 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 AUSMW34 Matthew WEARN 15 January 2019, 09:49 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
3 AUSTB17 Tom BURTON 16 January 2019, 09:02 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
4 AUSFA3 Finn ALEXANDER 17 January 2019, 08:41 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
5 AUSLE3 Luke ELLIOTT 18 January 2019, 03:41 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
6 AUSSD15 Daniel SELF 17 January 2019, 04:08 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
7 AUSMK2 Mitchell KENNEDY 21 January 2019, 23:38 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
8 (Late Application) AUSJS60 James STEWART 30 March 2019, 01:47 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
BRNBahrainApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BRNAJ1 Abdulla JANAHI 10 February 2019, 19:36 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
CANCanadaApplication received: 10
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANFK3 Fillah KARIM 15 January 2019, 14:24 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 CANLB20 Liam BRUCE 15 January 2019, 14:49 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 CANJN2 Justin NORTON 22 January 2019, 15:56 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
4 CANLR8 Luke RUITENBERG 26 January 2019, 00:52 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
5 CANFW3 Forrest WACHHOLZ 31 January 2019, 02:51 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
6 CANRD9 Robert DAVIS 6 February 2019, 22:38 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
7 CANMM38 Matti MURU 9 February 2019, 22:31 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
8 CANJJ18 James JUHASZ 17 February 2019, 02:18 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
9 (Late Application) CANHM10 Hugh MACRAE 10 March 2019, 08:10 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
10 (Late Application) CANNC10 Noah COLLINSON 30 March 2019, 21:53 Entry confirmed 7 April 2019
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CHNNZ1 Ning ZHAO 28 January 2019, 04:07 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 CHNZW2 Zili WANG 22 February 2019, 04:50 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
Canceled by sailor CHNJW6 Jianan WU 28 January 2019, 04:04 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 03:05
TPEChinese TaipeiApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TPEGW1 Gerald WILLIAMS 31 January 2019, 22:04 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
COLColombiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) COLAQ1 Andrey QUINTERO 11 March 2019, 03:48 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
ECUEcuadorApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ECUMD2 Matias DYCK 12 March 2019, 18:49 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
ESAEl SalvadorApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESAEA1 Enrique Jose ARATHOON 18 February 2019, 18:27 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAGS2 Gabriel SANZ-AGERO 27 January 2019, 13:58 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USANB50 Nicholas BEZY 17 January 2019, 20:34 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
INDIndiaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 INDVS4 Vishnu SARAVANAN 28 January 2019, 05:49 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
2 (Late Application) INDUD1 Upamanyu DUTTA 11 March 2019, 04:58 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
JPNJapanApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 JPNKS28 Kazumasa SEGAWA 15 January 2019, 08:00 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
2 JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI 21 January 2019, 19:49 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 JPNYK9 Yuichiro KITAMURA 26 January 2019, 12:43 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
4 JPNKN17 Kenji NANRI 4 February 2019, 06:18 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
MASMalaysiaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MASKN1 Khairulnizam MOHD AFENDY 26 January 2019, 15:12 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 MASAA12 Asri AZMAN 10 February 2019, 14:10 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
MEXMexicoApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MEXJP4 Juan Ignacio PéREZ SOLTERO 14 February 2019, 11:52 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 (Late Application) MEXYG1 Yanic GENTRY 10 March 2019, 20:24 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
MARMoroccoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired MARAE3 Adil ELAMRATI 9 February 2019, 23:31 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
NZLNew ZealandApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NZLSM12 Sam MEECH 7 February 2019, 04:49 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
3 NZLGG34 George GEORGE GAUTREY 26 January 2019, 19:10 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
4 NZLLD4 Luke DEEGAN 22 January 2019, 21:01 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
5 (Late Application) NZLTS5 Thomas SAUNDERS 10 March 2019, 19:41 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
Place offer expired NZLJA7 Josh ARMIT 16 January 2019, 00:02 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
PERPeruApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) PERSP1 Stefano PESCHIERA 7 April 2019, 13:05 Entry confirmed 7 April 2019
Place offer expired (Late Application) PERRS3 Renzo SANGUINETI 20 March 2019, 04:16 Expired place offer date: 3 April 2019, 00:46
SEYSeychellesApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SEYRG1 Rodney GOVINDEN 14 February 2019, 11:05 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SINRL7 Ryan LO 3 February 2019, 23:43 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
2 SINMW1 Mark WONG V H 20 February 2019, 13:28 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
THAThailandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) THACP5 Chusitt PUNJAMALA 8 April 2019, 03:09 Entry confirmed 17 April 2019
TRITrinidad & TobagoApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TRIAL1 Andrew LEWIS 4 February 2019, 02:53 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAMZ13 Marek ZALESKI 16 January 2019, 21:28 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 USACB63 Christopher BARNARD 10 February 2019, 22:42 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 USAPD88 Paul DIDHAM 12 February 2019, 14:34 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
5 (Late Application) USAML56 Malcolm LAMPHERE 10 March 2019, 16:25 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
6 (Late Application) USAFM33 Ford MCCANN 26 March 2019, 00:32 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
7 (Late Application) USAHM37 Henry MARSHALL 1 April 2019, 01:03 Entry confirmed 6 April 2019
Canceled by sailor USAPH27 Peter HURLEY 7 February 2019, 13:07 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 15:49
URUUruguayApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 URUIR1 Ignacio RODRIGUEZ 18 February 2019, 14:23 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
Entry limit123
Applications received135 which 6 are canceled
Late applications22
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered6 which 6 are declined
Entries completed123
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BLRTD1 Tatiana DROZDOVSKAYA 25 January 2019, 14:09 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
2 BLRES1 Ekaterina SANKO 4 February 2019, 06:48 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELPE1 Emma PLASSCHAERT 5 February 2019, 15:22 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 BELMC5 Maité CARLIER 12 February 2019, 12:37 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULSM1 Stefani MUZAKOVA 15 January 2019, 14:04 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROSL3 Sandra LULIĆ 15 February 2019, 08:20 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
2 CROAD4 Andela DE MICHELI VITTURI 15 January 2019, 20:24 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 CROKP1 Karmen PERKOVIć 21 January 2019, 17:40 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
4 CROIE1 Ivona ERCEGOVAC 15 January 2019, 20:26 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
6 CROEV1 Elena VOROBEVA 26 January 2019, 12:50 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROLK7 Lea KLIšKINIć 25 April 2019, 09:47 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEMB4 Martina BEZDEKOVA 24 January 2019, 14:52 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENMN14 Michala NORSELL 19 February 2019, 13:13 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
2 DENAM6 Anna MUNCH 24 January 2019, 13:57 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 DENAR2 Anne-marie RINDOM 16 February 2019, 13:44 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) DENJE6 Julie ERHARDSEN 10 March 2019, 06:16 Cancel date: 8 April 2019, 08:53
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMM7 Monika MIKKOLA 5 February 2019, 10:48 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
2 FINTT1 Tuula TENKANEN 6 February 2019, 15:48 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMB65 Marie BARRUE 17 January 2019, 11:03 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 FRAPM12 Pernelle MICHON 15 January 2019, 06:37 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 FRALC33 Louise CERVERA 24 January 2019, 08:34 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
4 FRAMD50 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 8 February 2019, 08:17 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
5 (Late Application) FRAMB29 Marie BOLOU 22 March 2019, 10:22 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERLS38 Laura SCHEWE 28 January 2019, 09:39 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 GERJB68 Julia BUESSELBERG 15 January 2019, 10:11 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 GERSW22 Svenja WEGER 26 January 2019, 07:40 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
4 GERPK20 Pia KUHLMANN 15 January 2019, 21:28 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
5 GERLH10 Lena HAVERLAND 15 January 2019, 17:29 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
6 GERLV4 Laura Bo VOSS 8 February 2019, 08:23 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
7 GERLW10 Lena Marie WEIßKICHEL 17 January 2019, 04:51 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
8 GERPL9 Pauline LIEBIG 18 January 2019, 20:23 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRCB97 Chloe BARR 15 January 2019, 15:00 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
2 GBRDC96 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE 19 February 2019, 19:43 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
3 GBRGP28 Georgina POVALL 7 February 2019, 13:20 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 GBRHS12 Hannah SNELLGROVE 17 January 2019, 02:39 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
5 GBRCT29 Clementine THOMPSON 18 January 2019, 17:20 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
6 GBRAY5 Alison YOUNG 17 January 2019, 00:06 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREVK5 Vasileia KARACHALIOU 29 January 2019, 16:11 Entry confirmed 16 March 2019
2 GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI 15 February 2019, 12:15 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
4 GREAR11 Angeliki REKKA 25 January 2019, 06:52 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
6 (Late Application) GRENT7 Natalia TAMVAKIDOU 12 March 2019, 16:30 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
Place offer expired GREAA2 Anna AGRAFIOTI 25 January 2019, 19:43 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREMV1 Maria VLACHOU 12 March 2019, 08:47 Expired place offer date: 29 March 2019, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNME1 Maria ERDI 16 January 2019, 13:04 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
ISLIcelandAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISLHH1 Hulda Lilja HANNESDOTTIR 21 February 2019, 20:29 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLAH14 Aoife HOPKINS 16 January 2019, 21:02 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 IRLAK18 Aisling KELLER 20 January 2019, 11:38 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITASZ7 Silvia ZENNARO 16 January 2019, 15:39 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO 17 January 2019, 18:29 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
3 ITAJF10 Joyce FLORIDIA 16 January 2019, 19:46 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 ITAVB40 Valentina BALBI 15 January 2019, 15:28 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
6 ITAFF61 Francesca FRAZZA 16 January 2019, 13:23 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
Canceled by sailor ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 17 January 2019, 20:00 Cancel date: 23 March 2019, 06:04
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUVA1 Viktorija ANDRULYTE 16 January 2019, 12:59 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 1 April 2019
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMB7 Marit BOUWMEESTER 25 January 2019, 23:50 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 NEDSB22 Sarah BOS 25 January 2019, 09:31 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 NEDMJ5 Maxime JONKER 16 January 2019, 20:03 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
4 NEDDV11 Daphne VAN DER VAART 17 January 2019, 10:09 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
5 (Late Application) NEDMA3 Mirthe AKKERMAN 10 March 2019, 16:35 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORLH5 Line Flem HöST 25 January 2019, 12:39 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
2 NORCR4 Caroline ROSMO 23 January 2019, 10:20 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLMK38 Magdalena KWAśNA 14 February 2019, 19:57 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 POLAB11 Agata BARWINSKA 17 January 2019, 16:50 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 POLAB6 Anna BRZOZOWSKA 2 February 2019, 10:52 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
4 (Late Application) POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 23 March 2019, 09:27 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORCJ1 Carolina JOAO 15 January 2019, 20:33 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
2 PORDM11 Daniela MIRANDA 6 February 2019, 17:17 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
3 PORFF2 Federica FRANCHI 15 January 2019, 20:25 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
4 PORMP12 Mafalda PIRES DE LIMA 12 February 2019, 18:13 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
5 PORLP8 Luisa PERES 20 February 2019, 21:41 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
8 PORAA11 Andreia ANTUNES 20 February 2019, 10:14 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
Place offer expired PORMS16 Marta SARMENTO 26 January 2019, 11:48 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORCP5 Camila POUCOCHINHO 11 February 2019, 16:01 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ROUEB1 Ebru BOLAT 10 March 2019, 18:28 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO 30 January 2019, 17:09 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
2 RUSMK23 Mariia KISLUKHINA 19 January 2019, 15:06 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
3 RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 15 January 2019, 20:15 Entry confirmed 17 March 2019
4 RUSEZ4 Ekaterina ZYUZINA 31 January 2019, 07:46 Entry confirmed 7 April 2019
5 RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA 17 January 2019, 11:06 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
6 (Late Application) RUSEM6 Ekaterina MORGUN 16 April 2019, 15:08 Entry confirmed 17 April 2019
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS 27 January 2019, 09:26 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 (Late Application) SLOKP1 Kim PLETIKOS 10 March 2019, 05:05 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 12
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPMR19 Martina REINO 16 January 2019, 13:59 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 ESPVG2 Virginia GUILLERMO 16 January 2019, 21:49 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
3 ESPFR8 Fatima REYES 15 January 2019, 08:31 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 ESPAB31 Aina BAUZA 15 January 2019, 14:14 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
5 ESPCP17 Cristina PUJOL 15 January 2019, 18:14 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
6 ESPAA51 Ángela ANDúGAR GISBERT 15 January 2019, 08:31 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
7 ESPSM23 Sheila MARTíNEZ ARJONA 15 January 2019, 08:27 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
8 ESPLO5 Laura OLIVA VIDAL 15 January 2019, 08:35 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
9 ESPAR17 Ascensión ROCA DE TOGORES 16 January 2019, 15:42 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
10 (Late Application) ESPIR13 Irene RODRÍGUEZ REY 2 April 2019, 20:14 Entry confirmed 15 April 2019
Canceled by sailor ESPEF12 Edurne FERNANDINO 15 January 2019, 14:19 Cancel date: 20 February 2019, 18:56
Canceled by district ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 8 February 2019, 18:49 Cancel date: 4 April 2019, 21:33
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEJO4 Josefin OLSSON 21 February 2019, 10:31 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIMJ3 Maud JAYET 15 January 2019, 16:49 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 (Late Application) SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET 10 March 2019, 17:40 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SUIAN2 Andrea NORDQUIST 30 March 2019, 17:04 Cancel date: 8 April 2019, 12:06
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURCD5 Nazli Cagla DONERTAS 18 February 2019, 08:10 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 TUREG2 Ecem GUZEL 16 January 2019, 17:20 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRSL2 Sofiia LARYCHEVA 17 February 2019, 20:14 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ARGLF1 Lucía FALASCA 10 March 2019, 00:09 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSJA20 Jacinta AINSWORTH 25 January 2019, 04:52 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 AUSEA3 Elyse AINSWORTH 17 January 2019, 11:56 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
3 AUSPC34 Paige CALDECOAT 22 January 2019, 01:29 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 AUSCI3 Casey IMENEO 17 January 2019, 06:41 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
5 AUSAE7 Annie EASTGATE 30 January 2019, 00:19 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
6 AUSMS65 Mara STRANSKY 16 January 2019, 01:53 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
7 AUSZT3 Zoe THOMSON 30 January 2019, 00:13 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) AUSMF28 Mina FERGUSON 7 April 2019, 10:13 Cancel date: 7 April 2019, 10:25
CANCanadaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANSD7 Sarah DOUGLAS 8 February 2019, 17:03 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 CANMD9 Maura DEWEY 12 February 2019, 23:01 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
3 CANCV7 Coralie VITTECOQ 16 January 2019, 17:22 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
4 (Late Application) CANCG20 Clara GRAVELY 10 March 2019, 19:07 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CHNDZ3 Dongshuang ZHANG 21 February 2019, 09:09 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
2 CHNRY1 Rubei YUAN 21 February 2019, 09:16 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
ECUEcuadorApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ECURD2 Romina DE IULIO 3 April 2019, 04:38 Entry confirmed 10 April 2019
EGYEgyptApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) EGYKM1 Khouloud MANSY 1 May 2019, 08:44 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAIM1 Isabella MAEGLI 16 January 2019, 15:39 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
HKGHong KongApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRMH122 Molly HIGHFIELD 12 February 2019, 18:19 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 HKGNH1 Nancy HIGHFIELD 19 February 2019, 21:01 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) INDNK4 Nethra KUMANAN 19 March 2019, 17:14 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
JPNJapanApplication received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 JPNMD3 Manami DOI 15 January 2019, 08:26 Entry confirmed 11 March 2019
2 JPNYT7 Yumiko TOMBE 16 January 2019, 13:01 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
3 JPNMT07 Momoko TADA 25 January 2019, 11:03 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
4 JPNMK35 Mai KAKIMOTO 5 February 2019, 10:54 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
5 JPNNM7 Nagisa MIURA 20 February 2019, 16:02 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
6 (Late Application) JPNEK5 Emiri KOYA 16 March 2019, 04:14 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
MASMalaysiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MASNM6 Nur Shazrin MOHAMAD LATIF 13 March 2019, 03:46 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
NZLNew ZealandApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NZLOC2 Olivia CHRISTIE 23 January 2019, 21:40 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 NZLAR9 Annabelle RENNIE-YOUNGER 22 February 2019, 20:54 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
PERPeruApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PERPS1 Paloma SCHMIDT 20 March 2019, 13:28 Entry confirmed 15 April 2019
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAPR8 Paige RAILEY 13 February 2019, 17:30 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
2 USAER45 Erika REINEKE 16 January 2019, 18:09 Entry confirmed 14 March 2019
VENVenezuelaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 VENEF1 Edurne Joana FERNANDINO 20 February 2019, 19:03 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
Entry limit42
Applications received71 which 9 are canceled
Late applications15
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered20 which 20 are declined
Entries completed42
BELBelgiumApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) BELJH8 Jan HEUNINCK U21 31 March 2019, 13:01 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
3 (Late Application) BELSD9 Simon DE GENDT U21 14 April 2019, 21:10 Entry confirmed 16 April 2019
CROCroatiaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CRORC2 Roko COPIC U21 19 January 2019, 11:04 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
2 (Late Application) CROFS5 Frano ŠESTAN U21 5 April 2019, 18:09 Entry confirmed 16 April 2019
CZECzech RepublicApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired CZEJH6 Jiri HALOUZKA 31 January 2019, 09:40 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
FRAFranceApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired FRARR16 Rene ROCHET 12 February 2019, 18:29 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
GBRGreat BritainApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRBE8 Ben ELVIN 16 January 2019, 15:57 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
GREGreeceApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U21 15 January 2019, 06:08 Cancel date: 15 January 2019, 06:28
HUNHungaryApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired HUNAC3 Adam CSANYI 22 February 2019, 17:33 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
IRLIrelandApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLTF11 Tom FOX U21 27 January 2019, 14:51 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
2 (Late Application) IRLJM123 Jamie MCMAHON U21 18 April 2019, 19:58 Entry confirmed 21 April 2019
ITAItalyApplication received: 14
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAAC262 Andrea CRISI U21 15 January 2019, 19:36 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
2 ITANE2 Nicolo ELENA 16 January 2019, 12:21 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
13 ITAFM149 Francesco MISERI U21 29 January 2019, 17:20 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITALM97 Lorenzo MELONI U21 21 April 2019, 19:53 Cancel date: 23 April 2019, 21:11
Canceled by sailor ITALL48 Luca LORENZONI 21 February 2019, 19:44 Cancel date: 24 March 2019, 20:18
Canceled by sailor ITAMS125 Matija SUCCI U21 19 January 2019, 08:30 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 17:11
Place offer expired ITABE4 Simone BABINI U21 16 January 2019, 17:54 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITALF57 Leonardo FANI U21 13 February 2019, 19:54 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITADF39 Davide FRONTI 21 February 2019, 22:54 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAFC175 Filippo CANGEMI U21 5 February 2019, 17:31 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITANR13 Niccolò RICCI 21 February 2019, 22:12 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITACP53 Claudio PUGLISI U21 26 January 2019, 09:52 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAGC223 Giorgio CALANDRINO U21 29 January 2019, 09:09 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITACS66 Carlo SBACCHI U21 9 April 2019, 18:07 Expired place offer date: 14 April 2019, 00:46
LTULithuaniaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) LTUAR3 Airidas RUTKAUSKAS U21 15 May 2019, 07:34 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
POLPolandApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLAA2 Aleksander ARIAN 4 February 2019, 19:45 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
2 POLMR1 Marcin RUDAWSKI 6 February 2019, 07:04 Entry confirmed 21 March 2019
3 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI U21 21 February 2019, 17:50 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
4 (Late Application) POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI U21 8 April 2019, 16:50 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
PORPortugalApplication received: 25
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORMF12 Martim FERNANDES U21 8 February 2019, 15:44 Entry confirmed 13 March 2019
2 PORJT9 João TOMáS U21 15 January 2019, 19:39 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 PORVV3 Vasco VERAS U21 15 January 2019, 21:02 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
4 PORJM39 Jose SARAIVA MENDES U21 28 January 2019, 15:55 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
5 PORRR8 Ricardo RODRIGUES U21 20 January 2019, 20:48 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
6 PORBM5 Bernardo LOUREIRO 18 January 2019, 10:10 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
9 PORMR11 Miguel RAMIRES PRÍNCIPE DOS SANTOS U21 10 February 2019, 18:49 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
10 PORTV1 Tomás VIEIRA U21 15 January 2019, 14:20 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
11 PORTA3 Tiago VIEIRA U21 15 January 2019, 18:31 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
12 PORHG1 Henrique GUERRA U21 16 January 2019, 09:31 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
13 PORAM32 Alexandre MADRUGA U21 15 January 2019, 10:00 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
14 PORGC7 Gonçalo CASTRO NUNES U21 20 January 2019, 22:29 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
15 PORAR12 Afonso RAMOS U21 18 February 2019, 20:47 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
16 PORFC18 Francisco CRUZ U21 5 February 2019, 22:20 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
17 PORJS19 João SANTOS U21 20 February 2019, 09:51 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
18 PORJM37 Joao SARAIVA MENDES U21 28 January 2019, 15:43 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
20 PORJA18 João AIRES U21 10 February 2019, 20:10 Entry confirmed 15 March 2019
21 PORFT2 Filipe ALBINO U21 10 February 2019, 16:38 Entry confirmed 12 March 2019
24 PORAR15 André MARTINS GARCIA PINTO RIBEIRO U21 15 January 2019, 19:51 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
25 (Late Application) PORGC13 Gonçalo MENESES U21 28 March 2019, 22:15 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
Place offer expired PORCG1 Cristóvão GONÇALVES U21 5 February 2019, 19:07 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORJH3 João HENRIQUES U21 11 February 2019, 15:56 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORGG5 Gonçalo GUERREIRO U21 11 February 2019, 15:54 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired PORRT2 Robin TOMáZ U21 22 February 2019, 17:09 Expired place offer date: 28 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORZD1 Zilas DUNKE NASCIMENTO U21 26 April 2019, 11:05 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2019, 00:46
RUSRussiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN U21 12 April 2019, 21:24 Entry confirmed 15 April 2019
SLOSloveniaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired SLOMV2 Maks VRŠČAJ 22 February 2019, 20:27 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
ESPSpainApplication received: 8
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ESPAM90 Arturo MARTíNEZ U21 30 January 2019, 19:28 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
3 ESPFP37 Francisco PEREZ LEAHY U21 18 February 2019, 21:32 Entry confirmed 18 March 2019
4 ESPGP19 Gonzalo PABLOS U21 16 January 2019, 11:12 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
6 ESPAG32 Alfredo GóMEZ BERMUDO 21 January 2019, 14:10 Entry confirmed 19 March 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPAV29 Adolfo VILLALÓN U21 11 March 2019, 16:55 Cancel date: 27 March 2019, 17:20
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPMN7 Miguel Angel NAVAS DE CASTRO U21 11 March 2019, 18:53 Cancel date: 2 April 2019, 09:33
Place offer expired ESPAC53 Antonio CORONILLA SOTO 29 January 2019, 11:58 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPJB97 Jon BASAÑEZ U21 16 January 2019, 15:05 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2019, 01:46
SWESwedenApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEGS10 Gustaf SVENSSON 15 January 2019, 09:07 Entry confirmed 20 March 2019
SUISwitzerlandApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 SUIEL55 Erwan LAMOUREUX U21 19 January 2019, 18:18 Entry confirmed 10 March 2019
Canceled by sailor SUIAM187 Alessandro MAISANO U21 3 February 2019, 18:25 Cancel date: 14 March 2019, 12:29
TURTurkeyApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor TURMD13 Mehmet Duran DINC 31 January 2019, 12:34 Cancel date: 10 February 2019, 14:30

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ARGJC28 Juan Alberto CASALONE 11 March 2019, 15:18 Cancel date: 12 March 2019, 06:11
MASMalaysiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MASAA7 Ahmad Latif Khan ALI SABRI KHAN 1 April 2019, 16:19 Entry confirmed 3 April 2019