Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser Masters European Championship 2019

Application List

Entry limit0
Applications received133 which 15 are canceled
Late applications27
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered11 which 4 are declined
Entries completed107
AUTAustriaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTCM6 Christoph MARSANO M 16 January 2019, 15:37 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 AUTGJ1 Gregor JöBSTL AM 19 January 2019, 11:59 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
3 AUTWR2 Werner ROEGGLA GM 17 January 2019, 12:19 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 AUTCH4 Christof HEEL M 15 January 2019, 08:52 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
BELBelgiumApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELMM3 Michel MAJON M 18 January 2019, 22:51 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
FINFinlandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINJP3 Joni PÄIVINEN M 15 January 2019, 21:53 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
FRAFranceApplication received: 11
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAJP37 Patrick JOST GM 18 January 2019, 08:40 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
2 FRAMM47 François MEESEMAECKER GM 20 January 2019, 17:40 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 FRABM27 Benoit MEESEMAECKER GM 20 February 2019, 02:53 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 FRAGG19 Gilles GRENIER GM 11 February 2019, 12:30 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
5 FRADS20 Denis SIMEONI GM 10 February 2019, 20:19 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
6 FRAJV6 Jean-pierre VOGTENSPERGER GM 10 February 2019, 08:55 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
7 FRACC71 Philippe CHADEYRON GM 10 February 2019, 10:26 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
8 FRAOO8 Aymerick OLLER M 27 February 2019, 15:30 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
9 (Late Application) FRARB8 Regis BERENGUIER GGM 22 March 2019, 06:28 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
10 (Late Application) FRAJT11 Jean Louis TONNELIER GM 22 March 2019, 19:59 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
11 (Late Application) FRAFB39 Francis BACQUE GGM 11 April 2019, 18:49 Entry confirmed 13 April 2019
GERGermanyApplication received: 12
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERWG3 Wolfgang GERZ GGM 11 February 2019, 16:53 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
2 GERRS39 Roger SCHULZ M 16 January 2019, 21:13 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 GERLH20 Lutz HIRSCH M 20 February 2019, 21:54 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
5 GERNS13 Nico SCHÄFFERLING AM 15 February 2019, 21:01 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
6 GERFH42 Frank HOHMANN M 23 February 2019, 11:54 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
7 GERJS102 Jens SATTMANN AM 5 March 2019, 13:09 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 GERJW69 Jörg WENDT GM 16 January 2019, 07:38 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
9 GERAP22 Alexander PAULI M 11 February 2019, 16:58 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
10 GERTR9 Theodor REINISCH GM 15 January 2019, 08:47 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
11 GERAH66 Arnulf HAEMMERLE GGM 22 February 2019, 06:55 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
12 (Late Application) GERTM2 Thomas W. MUELLER GM 23 March 2019, 17:58 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
13 (Late Application) GERMN07 Michael NISSEN GGM 9 April 2019, 08:36 Entry confirmed 12 April 2019
GBRGreat BritainApplication received: 12
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GBRAD71 Alan DAVIS GM 16 January 2019, 16:21 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
4 GBRDG33 David GODDARD M 16 January 2019, 09:07 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
5 GBRHG22 Howard GREEN GM 15 January 2019, 09:22 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
6 GBRPH103 Paul HEATH GM 15 January 2019, 00:07 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
7 GBRTL15 Tim LAW GM 21 January 2019, 10:40 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 GBRNP21 Neil PETERS M 5 March 2019, 08:56 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
9 (Late Application) GBRPS42 Peter SHERWIN GGM 22 March 2019, 09:06 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
10 (Late Application) GBRGN9 Guy NOBLE GM 28 March 2019, 14:24 Entry confirmed 9 April 2019
11 (Late Application) GBRMH93 Michael HICKS GGM 31 March 2019, 17:13 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
12 (Late Application) GBRCC51 Charles CAMPION GGM 3 April 2019, 03:41 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
Canceled by sailor GBRBS62 Ben SHARP GM 2 February 2019, 12:07 Cancel date: 3 February 2019, 09:44
Canceled by sailor GBRCE26 Chris ELLYATT GM 23 January 2019, 10:18 Cancel date: 15 April 2019, 16:37
ITAItalyApplication received: 19
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITARB57 Roberto BINI GM 15 January 2019, 19:21 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
3 ITAAC1 Alessandro CASTELLI M 18 January 2019, 09:33 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
4 ITAFB64 Francesco BIANCIARDI M 19 February 2019, 21:31 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
5 ITAAC62 Andrea COSENTINO GM 24 January 2019, 22:03 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
6 itasc12 Stefano CARNEVALI GM 11 February 2019, 07:30 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
7 ITAMC64 Massimo CIANO GM 26 February 2019, 16:17 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
8 ITAYI3 Yann INGHILESI GIALLONI M 23 February 2019, 08:28 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
9 ITALB60 Luca Santo BRAGA GM 3 February 2019, 15:08 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
11 ITAGD39 Grassi DAVIDE GM 15 January 2019, 13:30 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
12 ITALM27 Lorenzo MIGLIACCIO M 16 January 2019, 21:20 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
13 ITAGC122 Giuseppe CAVALLI GM 15 January 2019, 15:45 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
16 (Late Application) ITAMN24 Marco NADALIN AM 22 March 2019, 08:03 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
18 (Late Application) ITAAS46 Alessandro SARTORELLI M 17 April 2019, 05:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 18 April 2019
Canceled by sailor ITAMM186 Massimo MINTO M 12 February 2019, 19:28 Cancel date: 12 February 2019, 19:37
Canceled by sailor ITASC80 Sandro CHIZZOLA GGM 15 January 2019, 13:30 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 07:35
Canceled by sailor ITAFI18 Francesco IRREDENTO AM 19 February 2019, 15:55 Cancel date: 30 March 2019, 06:41
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAMD6 Marco DI NATALE GM 22 March 2019, 13:53 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 12:17
Place offer expired ITAAD40 Andrea Francesco DE BENEDETTI GM 8 February 2019, 10:52 Expired place offer date: 2 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAMC186 Marco CIVRAN M 22 March 2019, 11:30 Expired place offer date: 4 April 2019, 00:46
MONMonacoApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSDL13 Denis LANKIN M 22 January 2019, 20:24 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
2 (Late Application) GBRDL60 David LEGRAND AM 30 March 2019, 08:19 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 20 April 2019
NEDNetherlandsApplication received: 20
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMB50 Martin BINNENDIJK GM 15 January 2019, 07:56 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
2 NEDFM2 Frank MEIJER M 15 January 2019, 09:25 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 NEDRW13 Rik WOLTERS GM 15 January 2019, 19:32 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
4 NEDRB32 Remko BOOT M 15 January 2019, 08:35 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
5 NEDCS4 Cesar SIERHUIS GM 20 January 2019, 12:20 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
6 NEDBB23 Barend-jan BINKHORST M 16 January 2019, 13:30 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
7 NEDHM9 Hans MEIJER GM 15 January 2019, 19:54 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
8 NEDRB27 Roy BRUIN M 15 January 2019, 19:33 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
9 NEDWD16 Wouter DUETZ GM 15 January 2019, 21:42 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
10 NEDRR9 Rene VAN RIJN GM 15 January 2019, 19:55 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
11 NEDAB24 Andries BLEIJERVELD M 15 January 2019, 20:24 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
12 NEDHV27 Hein VAN DER LINGEN GM 16 January 2019, 10:05 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
13 NEDMK19 Martin KONING M 7 February 2019, 14:26 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
14 NEDHV32 Hans VAN AANHOLT GM 15 January 2019, 23:41 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
15 NEDRF7 Rutger FLIERMAN M 10 February 2019, 20:52 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
16 (Late Application) NEDKS5 Klamer SCHUTTE M 22 March 2019, 14:34 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
17 (Late Application) NEDRV70 Ronald VAN DEN BOSCH M 24 March 2019, 19:56 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
18 (Late Application) NEDPH10 Pieter Bas HENDRIKS M 27 March 2019, 12:35 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 18 April 2019
19 (Late Application) NEDJD8 Jack DE RIJK GM 1 April 2019, 11:14 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 18 April 2019
20 (Late Application) NEDHH11 Hartger HELDOORN M 3 April 2019, 20:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 18 April 2019
NORNorwayApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORGS5 Geir SUNDE GM 15 February 2019, 19:19 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
POLPolandApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 POLMB7 Maciej BARDAN GM 18 January 2019, 14:23 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
3 POLMW39 Maciej WILK M 15 January 2019, 22:18 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
Place offer expired POLMG2 Maciej GRABOWSKI AM 18 January 2019, 12:35 Expired place offer date: 2 April 2019, 00:46
PORPortugalApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORMP5 Miguel PESSANHA GM 17 January 2019, 22:09 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
2 PORSG1 Serafim GONÇALVES M 18 February 2019, 20:32 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
ESPSpainApplication received: 14
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPMN3 Miguel NOGUER GM 15 January 2019, 09:19 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
2 ESPAG31 Andrés GRAU M 16 January 2019, 09:47 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
4 ESPAR12 Antoni ROIG GM 26 January 2019, 17:40 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
5 ESPOM4 Oriol MARRON M 7 February 2019, 11:24 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
6 ESPJM3 Javier MUñOZ GM 13 February 2019, 09:48 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
7 ESPJV6 Jose Maria VAN DER PLOEG GM 19 February 2019, 08:47 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 ARGLR1 Leandro ROSADO AM 19 February 2019, 12:22 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
9 ESPAB35 Aitor BARRENECHEA AM 19 February 2019, 12:48 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
10 ESPVB2 Vicenç BATLLE GM 4 March 2019, 18:05 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
11 (Late Application) ESPJD67 Jose Luis DORESTE BLANCO GM 22 March 2019, 19:56 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
Canceled by district ESPPM8 Peter MÜLLER GM 5 March 2019, 17:58 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 11:56
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPAA55 Alfredo VAZQUEZ JIMENEZ GM 28 March 2019, 19:20 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 11:56
Canceled by district NEDJB44 Job BREUR GM 20 January 2019, 22:28 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 11:56
Place offer expired ESPJE9 Javier ECHAVARRI M 16 January 2019, 17:56 Expired place offer date: 2 April 2019, 00:46
SWESwedenApplication received: 14
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEOL2 Olof LUNDQVIST M 21 January 2019, 15:44 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
2 SWEDB7 David BOURGHARDT M 25 February 2019, 12:09 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 SWEUD1 Ulf DAHLGREN GM 15 January 2019, 20:34 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 SWEML39 Micael LUNDGREN GM 15 January 2019, 07:15 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
5 SWEBN5 Anders NILSSON M 19 January 2019, 16:34 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
6 SWEUM3 Ulf MYRIN GM 10 February 2019, 10:42 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
7 SWEJL25 Johan LINDSTEDT M 15 January 2019, 21:41 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
8 SWENJ03 Nils JöNINGER GM 15 January 2019, 19:28 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
11 SWESP7 Staffan PERSSON GM 28 February 2019, 19:37 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
12 (Late Application) SWEJM14 Jonas MITSEM M 11 April 2019, 19:38 Entry confirmed 17 April 2019
13 (Late Application) SWEMW15 Michael WALLIN GM 16 April 2019, 07:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 17 April 2019
14 (Late Application) SWEGO1 Goran OLSSON GGM 17 April 2019, 06:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 17 April 2019
Canceled by sailor SWECN6 Claes NORDGREN GGM 27 January 2019, 20:57 Cancel date: 27 January 2019, 21:54
Canceled by sailor SWEPM12 Peter MOLSE M 21 January 2019, 12:20 Cancel date: 26 March 2019, 12:53
SUISwitzerlandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SUIJR1 Jacques RIVIER GGM 26 March 2019, 07:08 Entry confirmed 6 April 2019

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSSG Steve GUNTHER GM 18 January 2019, 22:28 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 AUSPG16 Paul GARATY GM 5 February 2019, 10:48 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 AUSJL17 Jeff LOOSEMORE GGM 28 February 2019, 21:54 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
4 (Late Application) AUSAS46 Antonino SCALI GM 26 March 2019, 09:25 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BRAMK10 Manfred KAUFMANN, JR. GGM 15 February 2019, 17:37 Cancel date: 29 March 2019, 17:05
CANCanadaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANDP8 Philippe DORMOY GM 5 February 2019, 15:11 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
2 CANRD13 Ray DAVIES M 4 March 2019, 11:30 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
3 (Late Application) CANAR9 Andrew ROY GM 22 March 2019, 13:57 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
DOMDominican RepublicApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DOMAB1 Ari BARSHI GM 3 February 2019, 17:30 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAPV4 Peter VESSELLA GM 15 January 2019, 23:14 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 USATL2 Tim LANDT GM 16 January 2019, 13:53 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
3 GBRMM57 Michael MATAN GM 31 January 2019, 09:36 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
4 SWENB6 Niclas BORNLING M 2 March 2019, 16:32 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
URUUruguayApplication received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor URUSP2 Sergio PEREZ GM 15 January 2019, 12:25 Cancel date: 27 March 2019, 10:46
Canceled by sailor URUJG1 Juan GRUNWALDT GM 15 January 2019, 23:51 Cancel date: 31 March 2019, 23:20
Canceled by sailor URUAM4 Arturo MITNIK M 16 January 2019, 16:21 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 18:43
Entry limit0
Applications received155 which 15 are canceled
Late applications26
Not set applications2
Waiting for a place0
Places offered11 which 7 are declined
Entries completed127
AUTAustriaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTCW2 Christoph WERR GGM 28 January 2019, 12:50 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
FRAFranceApplication received: 30
Application ranked: 27
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAPD49 Philippe DARCHEN GM 15 January 2019, 05:13 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 FRAYD7 Yves DUMERGUE GM 15 January 2019, 08:05 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
4 FRAJN5 Jacky NEBREL LEGEND 15 January 2019, 09:22 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
5 FRAIG2 Isabelle ARNOUX GM 16 January 2019, 14:07 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
6 FRATA10 Thierry ADAM GGM 16 January 2019, 17:23 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
7 FRAJG42 Jean Philippe GALLE GGM 17 January 2019, 09:51 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 FRAGB45 Gerard BEGANTON M 17 January 2019, 20:05 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
9 FRADD32 Daniel DEVOS GGM 19 January 2019, 15:58 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
10 FRAGC18 Gilles COADOU GM 20 January 2019, 15:23 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
11 FRAPG47 Pierre GOSSELIN GGM 20 January 2019, 20:25 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
12 FRAPA4 Pierrick AMIZET GM 21 January 2019, 13:44 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
13 FRALV3 Laurent VIGO GM 26 January 2019, 16:08 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
14 FRACT20 Claude TIGIER LEGEND 2 February 2019, 15:36 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
15 FRADG11 Gerard DE ROFFIGNAC LEGEND 12 February 2019, 11:01 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
16 FRARR16 Rene ROCHET LEGEND 12 February 2019, 18:33 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
17 FRATT6 Claudine TATIBOUET GM 15 February 2019, 17:22 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
18 FRAJB62 Jean Thierry BESSIERE GM 16 February 2019, 12:59 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
19 FRAPM16 Poopy MARçON GGM 19 February 2019, 17:55 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
20 FRAHV2 Helene VIAZZO GM 26 February 2019, 10:07 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
21 FRAOF4 Olivier FALQUE GGM 3 March 2019, 19:52 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
23 FRAJL85 Jacques LE CORRE GM 15 January 2019, 10:20 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
24 (Late Application) FRAPR1 Pierre ROCHE GGM 22 March 2019, 07:30 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
25 (Late Application) FRAAL91 Antoine LOGIE GGM 22 March 2019, 20:35 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
26 (Late Application) FRAAB24 Alain BILLAND GM 25 March 2019, 21:29 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
27 (Late Application) FRAFL63 François LOGET GM 2 April 2019, 07:11 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
29 (Late Application) FRAEA9 Isabelle AUFFRET M 2 April 2019, 20:40 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
30 (Late Application) FRAGR19 Guy ROLAIN GGM 5 April 2019, 15:59 Entry confirmed 5 April 2019
Canceled by sailor FRALJ3 Jean-christophe LEYDET M 4 March 2019, 11:41 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 21:56
Canceled by district FRACV9 Cecile VENUAT AM 4 March 2019, 14:52 Cancel date: 5 April 2019, 16:02
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRASB39 Sebastien BAUDIER M 2 April 2019, 14:06 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2019, 00:46
GERGermanyApplication received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERMC20 Marco CASALINI M 4 March 2019, 11:19 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
2 GERPK7 Peter KRAUS GGM 6 February 2019, 17:52 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 GERAW21 Alexandra BEHRENS M 15 January 2019, 13:20 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
4 GERGT3 Gerhard TUNGER GGM 3 March 2019, 14:04 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
5 GERTL12 Thomas LEUKEL GM 18 February 2019, 07:10 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
6 GERUP1 Ulrike PFLUGRADT GM 3 March 2019, 14:36 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
7 GERKS46 Klaus SARZIO GGM 5 March 2019, 09:01 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
GBRGreat BritainApplication received: 22
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRRC12 Rob CAGE GM 17 January 2019, 14:10 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 GBRAC81 Andrew CHAPMAN GM 3 March 2019, 13:07 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
5 GBRJE5 Jon EMMETT AM 20 January 2019, 13:53 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
6 GBRMF48 Marcus FRITH GM 16 January 2019, 09:59 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
7 GBRMH69 Max HUNT GM 4 March 2019, 20:50 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 GBRLH21 Lesley HOTCHIN GM 7 February 2019, 13:29 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
9 GBRIJ7 Ian JONES M 21 January 2019, 16:59 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
10 GBRMK22 Mike KINNEAR LEGEND 22 January 2019, 09:58 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
11 GBRRM70 Richard MAJOR GGM 27 January 2019, 13:19 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
12 GBRKP5 Kevin PEARSON GGM 24 January 2019, 10:27 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
13 GBRJR15 John REAY GM 21 January 2019, 14:18 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
14 IRLNP8 Niall PEELO M 15 January 2019, 22:42 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
15 GBRGP18 Glyn PURNELL GGM 18 January 2019, 17:54 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
16 GBRIR5 Ian RAWET LEGEND 20 January 2019, 18:12 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
17 GBRBS62 Ben SHARP GM 3 February 2019, 09:46 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
18 GBRAS138 Alison STEVENS AM 17 January 2019, 20:32 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
19 GBRHT6 Hilary THOMAS GGM 16 January 2019, 15:21 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
20 (Late Application) GBRTS61 Terry SCUTCHER GM 23 March 2019, 09:32 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
21 (Late Application) GBRMP41 Michael PRIDHAM GGM 8 April 2019, 12:38 Entry confirmed 14 April 2019
22 (Late Application) GBRIR17 Ian RITCHIE M 15 April 2019, 22:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 17 April 2019
Canceled by sailor NZLAC16 David CATTO M 21 January 2019, 10:02 Cancel date: 14 April 2019, 08:02
Canceled by sailor GBRBE8 Ben ELVIN AM 26 February 2019, 08:49 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 08:06
IRLIrelandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLSC25 Sean CRAIG GM 16 January 2019, 17:26 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
ITAItalyApplication received: 14
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITASF28 Sergio FRANCA GM 15 January 2019, 20:00 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
3 ITAGL67 Giovanna LENCI M 20 February 2019, 06:21 Entry confirmed 29 March 2019
5 ITARG36 Roberto GIACALONE AM 15 January 2019, 20:55 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
6 ITAMM186 Massimo MINTO M 12 February 2019, 19:30 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
7 ITAAG134 Alice Virginia GRASSI AM 15 January 2019, 11:30 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
9 ITAAD133 Attilio DALL'AGNOLA GM 16 January 2019, 13:49 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
10 ITAMF61 Mario FRAVEZZI LEGEND 7 February 2019, 17:35 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
11 ITAIA2 Italo Benedetto ACHENZA GM 3 February 2019, 14:35 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
12 ITAGL27 Gabriele LOY GGM 3 February 2019, 19:07 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
13 ITAFM77 Francesco MARTINA M 18 January 2019, 14:43 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
14 (Late Application) ITAMP65 Marcello PAESANI M 27 March 2019, 08:07 Entry confirmed 4 April 2019
Canceled by sailor ITAAM18 Alessio MARINELLI M 16 January 2019, 06:35 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 05:33
Canceled by sailor ITAMP98 Pierantonio MASOTTO GM 15 January 2019, 21:36 Cancel date: 31 March 2019, 19:18
Place offer expired ITALB99 Leonardo BIAGIONI M 20 February 2019, 18:07 Expired place offer date: 2 April 2019, 00:46
MONMonacoApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAJA2 Joseph ASSELIN M 23 January 2019, 13:25 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
3 FRADP14 Pierrik DEVIC M 6 February 2019, 18:57 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
Canceled by sailor ITALF52 Ludovico FASSITELLI GM 23 January 2019, 09:41 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 09:36
NEDNetherlandsApplication received: 18
Application ranked: 18
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDRB8 Roel BALLIEUX GM 15 January 2019, 08:20 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 NEDHL4 Harry HARRY LAAN GM 15 January 2019, 08:30 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
3 NEDMV23 Martin VAN OLFFEN GM 15 January 2019, 09:51 Entry confirmed 23 March 2019
4 NEDPB15 Piet BANKERSEN GM 15 January 2019, 14:11 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
5 NEDMV85 Martijn VAN DER POL M 15 January 2019, 21:12 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
6 NEDHW4 Henk WITTENBERG GGM 16 January 2019, 13:27 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
7 NEDHH6 Hans HOLTERMAN GGM 17 January 2019, 14:32 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
8 NEDRV24 Ruud VANHAL GGM 17 January 2019, 11:10 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
9 NEDRH22 Robbie HATTUMA GGM 20 January 2019, 15:23 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
10 NEDMZ5 Martien ZEEGERS-NOUWEN GM 20 January 2019, 16:52 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
11 NEDMP10 Michiel PALS GM 23 January 2019, 08:01 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
12 NEDHH9 Hans HOEDEMAN GM 2 February 2019, 10:54 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
13 NEDHW8 Heleen WOLTERS GM 19 February 2019, 15:07 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
14 NEDJM7 Jaap MAZEREEUW GGM 20 February 2019, 10:20 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
15 NEDWG03 Wilmar GROENENDIJK GM 24 February 2019, 16:54 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
16 NEDRN5 Robbert NOORDANUS M 20 February 2019, 19:08 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
17 (Late Application) NEDDE1 Dirma EISENGA M 1 April 2019, 11:11 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 18 April 2019
18 (Late Application) NEDFM1 Freek DE MIRANDA M 6 April 2019, 18:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 18 April 2019
NORNorwayApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORML4 Morten D. LIE GM 23 January 2019, 21:29 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
2 (Late Application) NORNH2 Nils Petter HOVEMOEN M 3 April 2019, 09:57 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
POLPolandApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired POLAZ7 Adam ŻUBER AM 4 February 2019, 21:14 Expired place offer date: 2 April 2019, 00:46
PORPortugalApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORJF7 Jorge FERRER GM 18 February 2019, 21:11 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
RUSRussiaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSAM50 Alexey MOSHCHENIKOV AM 16 January 2019, 16:42 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
Canceled by sailor RUSNM5 Nadezhda MOSHCHENIKOVA AM 16 January 2019, 20:35 Cancel date: 6 April 2019, 09:33
Place offer expired RUSSP8 Svetlana PISKAREVA M 15 February 2019, 22:43 Expired place offer date: 11 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired RUSSI6 Sergey ILKOV M 16 January 2019, 15:44 Expired place offer date: 11 April 2019, 00:46
ESPSpainApplication received: 28
Application ranked: 19
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRADG27 Didier GORON M 15 January 2019, 09:06 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
2 ESPSR6 Silvia RAVETLLAT GM 15 January 2019, 11:17 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
3 ESPAF47 Arnau FRIGULS AM 15 January 2019, 12:53 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
5 ESPAA50 Alberto ANGLADA M 16 January 2019, 18:22 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
7 ESPPC37 Pep CAMPI GM 17 January 2019, 17:31 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
9 ESPMA7 Monica AZON M 19 January 2019, 06:00 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
10 ESPCJ7 Carlos JANE GM 19 January 2019, 06:02 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
12 ESPCC24 Carles CARBONELL M 25 January 2019, 18:04 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
13 ESPXB3 Xavier BOLUDA M 26 January 2019, 19:19 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
14 ESPDP15 David PEGUERO MANZANARES M 10 February 2019, 22:40 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
15 ESPEE4 Elena SAEZ DE JUAN M 20 February 2019, 07:56 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
16 ESPMA8 Alvarez MIGUEL GGM 4 March 2019, 09:42 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
17 ESPEA3 Enric AMAT MIRALLES GM 4 March 2019, 20:37 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
18 ESPOC3 Oriol CORNUDELLA GM 5 March 2019, 09:54 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
20 (Late Application) ESPJM32 Jaime MUMBRú M 25 March 2019, 18:44 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
21 (Late Application) ITAPB65 Paolo BOARINI GM 28 March 2019, 17:02 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
22 (Late Application) FRAEV15 Eric VIARDOT GM 31 March 2019, 16:29 Entry confirmed 2 April 2019
23 (Late Application) ESPCR16 Cesar RODRIGUEZ GM 31 March 2019, 16:33 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
24 (Late Application) ESPJB86 Juan BARNUEVO M 12 April 2019, 08:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 14 April 2019
Not set (Late Application) ESPEA4 Enrique ARRIOLA ZALBIDE M 16 April 2019, 09:30
Not set (Late Application) ESPAG61 Antonio GAONA M 17 April 2019, 16:56
Canceled by sailor ESPPL27 Pepe LOSADA DOVAL M 16 January 2019, 09:11 Cancel date: 22 March 2019, 08:41
Canceled by sailor ESPAJ14 Antoni JUANICO RIERA GM 16 January 2019, 20:55 Cancel date: 25 March 2019, 18:42
Canceled by sailor ESPJC71 Jordi CARBONELL TORRES GM 17 January 2019, 21:34 Cancel date: 31 March 2019, 16:46
Canceled by district ESPBP11 Bernardo PUJOL GM 13 February 2019, 13:00 Cancel date: 13 April 2019, 11:33
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPUH1 Urban HAGELIN M 22 March 2019, 14:42 Cancel date: 13 April 2019, 11:33
Place offer expired ESPRC20 Raul CANER M 24 January 2019, 20:47 Expired place offer date: 2 April 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPTG4 Toni GIBERT GM 22 March 2019, 11:56 Expired place offer date: 6 April 2019, 00:46
SWESwedenApplication received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 SWECN6 Claes NORDGREN GGM 27 January 2019, 21:53 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 SWEPE19 Pernilla EKELUND AM 13 February 2019, 19:58 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
4 SWEPM5 Peter MELLBERG GM 10 February 2019, 09:20 Entry confirmed 25 March 2019
5 SWEAL22 Ann LOREN GM 10 February 2019, 10:25 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019
6 SWELS4 Lars SALMINEN GM 15 January 2019, 09:17 Entry confirmed 31 March 2019
Canceled by sailor SWEKW1 Kristin WILHELMSSON M 13 February 2019, 19:17 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 16:26
SUISwitzerlandApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIJD6 Jean-luc DREYER GGM 27 January 2019, 19:43 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 SUIJP3 Jacques PERRET GGM 16 January 2019, 15:23 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 SUIJB4 Joël BROYE GM 17 February 2019, 09:14 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
4 SUIHW1 Heini WELLMANN LEGEND 2 March 2019, 12:55 Entry confirmed 1 April 2019
5 SUITG5 Thomas GYR GGM 16 January 2019, 22:10 Entry confirmed 24 March 2019

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAJG7 Juan Gustavo Gaston GARCIA M 19 February 2019, 17:30 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSPH15 Peter HEYWOOD GGM 21 January 2019, 04:45 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
2 AUSSG27 Stephen GIRDIS GM 31 January 2019, 04:06 Entry confirmed 28 March 2019
Canceled by sailor BRNDK1 Dave KERSHAW GGM 3 February 2019, 05:06 Cancel date: 1 April 2019, 01:22
BRABrazilApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BRAHA1 Helio ARAUJO GGM 3 March 2019, 01:44 Entry confirmed 30 March 2019
2 (Late Application) BRAFR20 Fabio SUYAMA RAMOS M 26 March 2019, 00:19 Entry confirmed 6 April 2019
CANCanadaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANMC59 Michael COUTURE GM 3 February 2019, 18:18 Entry confirmed 26 March 2019
2 (Late Application) CANAC7 Allan CLARK GM 31 March 2019, 21:49 Entry confirmed 8 April 2019
MEXMexicoApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MEXCS1 Carlos Edmundo SILVA GALICIA AM 23 March 2019, 20:07 Entry confirmed 3 April 2019
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 JPNTT27 Toshinari TAKAYANAGI GM 16 January 2019, 18:02 Entry confirmed 27 March 2019
2 USAJK167 Judith KRIMSKI GM 23 January 2019, 18:24 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019
3 USAPS34 Peter SEIDENBERG LEGEND 2 February 2019, 17:28 Entry confirmed 22 March 2019