Please enable javascript to access this site

Under 21 European Laser Championships & Open European Trophy 2019

Application List

Entry limit160
Applications received150 which 5 are canceled
Late applications31
Not set applications15
Waiting for a place0
Places offered11 which 7 are declined
Entries completed119
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 AUTJK8 Jan KWAPINSKI U19 1 May 2019, 14:03 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
4 (Late Application) AUTPP6 Pirmin SABLATNIG U19 22 June 2019, 17:49 Entry confirmed 22 June 2019
5 (Late Application) AUTJS7 Johannes SABLATNIG 23 June 2019, 08:57 Entry confirmed 24 June 2019
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired BLRMB5 Maksim BAHLAI 22 February 2019, 13:16 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired BLRDK2 Dzmitry KUTSKO 22 February 2019, 16:00 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired BLRMD2 Maksim DZIAHEL 21 April 2019, 12:25 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired BLRAL4 Aliaksei LEVCHUK 25 April 2019, 12:05 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULLT1 Lyuben TENEKEDZHIEV 25 June 2019, 16:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 June 2019
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CRODP5 Dominik PERKOVIć 21 January 2019, 17:45 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
2 CROMS17 Marko SMOLIĆ 18 January 2019, 20:51 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 CROJR1 Juraj RADAčIć U19 24 April 2019, 06:12 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
4 CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC U19 23 January 2019, 12:56 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
5 CRORC2 Roko COPIC U19 19 January 2019, 11:04 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEBP3 Benjamin PRIKRYL 3 March 2019, 17:17 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
2 (Late Application) CZEVM1 Vitezslav MOUCKA U19 21 May 2019, 06:03 Entry confirmed 4 June 2019
3 (Late Application) CZEMV3 Mikuláš VASZI U19 14 June 2019, 18:58 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 28 June 2019
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAL17 Anders From LAURSEN 10 May 2019, 17:14 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
2 DENAK15 Andreas KRABBE-CHRISTENSEN 4 May 2019, 20:01 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 DENCW3 Christian WINKLER 25 February 2019, 19:00 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
4 DENJH34 Jakob LEJBøLLE 10 May 2019, 18:53 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTTA1 Tavo ANNUS 26 January 2019, 18:28 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
2 ESTBK1 Bo Aaron KOOSER 1 May 2019, 17:56 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
3 ESTKL5 Keith LUUR 28 January 2019, 19:00 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
4 ESTHS2 Henri SILLUTA U19 24 January 2019, 17:31 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
5 ESTEA1 Evo ANNUS U19 11 March 2019, 18:24 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
6 ESTMM13 Markus MAALT 6 May 2019, 19:47 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
7 (Late Application) ESTJL2 Joosep LAUS 10 June 2019, 09:11 Entry confirmed 17 June 2019
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 9Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAAB50 Alexandre BOITE 8 May 2019, 16:03 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
2 FRANL25 Nathan LE PEN 5 May 2019, 13:27 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
3 FRATP34 Theo PEYRE U19 7 May 2019, 17:20 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
5 FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI U19 26 February 2019, 20:44 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
6 FRAMW5 Malo WESSELY U19 7 May 2019, 19:52 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
Canceled by sailor FRAPM58 Paul MORVAN U19 9 May 2019, 20:10 Cancel date: 31 May 2019, 08:11
Place offer expired FRASK7 Sofiane KARIM U19 9 May 2019, 20:29 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 12Application received: 12
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERLS50 Leonard STOCK U19 30 January 2019, 20:58 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
2 GERLM14 Luca Constantin MAYER 24 January 2019, 15:31 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
3 GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK U19 25 January 2019, 09:40 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
4 GERTC4 Tim CONRADI U19 24 February 2019, 10:23 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
5 GERFL9 Felix LAUKHARDT 6 March 2019, 16:14 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
6 GERPW19 Philip WALKENBACH U19 25 January 2019, 09:42 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
7 GERCM46 Christoph MöHRING U19 22 April 2019, 18:42 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
8 GERGK13 Gregory Lucas KEIZERS 3 March 2019, 10:53 Entry confirmed 25 May 2019
9 GERFH37 Florian HAFNER 24 March 2019, 19:00 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
10 GERJB83 Justin BARTH U19 25 January 2019, 15:15 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
11 GERCR27 Christian ROHRBACH U19 31 March 2019, 06:33 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
12 (Late Application) GERTJ13 Tom JUNGBLUT 11 June 2019, 14:23 Entry confirmed 13 June 2019
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 11Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJD114 Joseph DRAKE 30 January 2019, 17:38 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
2 GBRBF20 Ben FLOWER 16 January 2019, 14:57 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 GBRBC46 Ben CHILDERLEY 5 February 2019, 20:44 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
4 GBRKB35 Krishan BHOGAL U19 20 March 2019, 20:34 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
5 GBRJB225 Jake BOWHAY 22 April 2019, 09:13 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
6 GBRTR38 Tom RENNY 3 March 2019, 15:39 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
7 GBRJA85 Jack ACTON U19 27 March 2019, 18:37 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GBRRJ33 Rhys JONES U19 21 May 2019, 11:28 Cancel date: 23 May 2019, 18:36
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREDP19 Dimitris PAPADIMITRIOU 18 February 2019, 11:00 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
2 GREAP37 Anastasios PANAGIOTIDIS 22 April 2019, 17:02 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
3 GREEK20 Emmanouil KOLLIAS U19 23 January 2019, 20:41 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
4 (Late Application) GREPK12 Pandelis KYRPOGLOU 22 May 2019, 18:00 Entry confirmed 5 June 2019
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLEM38 Ewan MCMAHON 24 April 2019, 08:34 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
2 IRLFC16 Fionn CONWAY 11 February 2019, 15:38 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
3 IRLHK2 Hugo KENNEDY 20 February 2019, 18:23 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
4 IRLJM123 Jamie MCMAHON U19 24 April 2019, 17:45 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
5 IRLPF15 Peter FAGAN 24 April 2019, 09:24 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRMB2 Maor BENHAROCH 1 February 2019, 02:00 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
2 ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI 22 April 2019, 14:39 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
4 (Late Application) ISRZH1 Zohar HARUVI 26 May 2019, 18:11 Entry confirmed 2 June 2019
5 (Late Application) ISRIA6 Itay AZULAY 12 June 2019, 17:49 Entry confirmed 15 June 2019
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 13Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITAAD103 Amos DI BENEDETTO 1 February 2019, 11:37 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
3 ITALM77 Lorenzo MASETTI 29 April 2019, 15:06 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
4 ITAMP186 Mario PRODIGO U19 3 May 2019, 15:40 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
5 ITACB85 Ciro BASILE 23 February 2019, 14:02 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
6 ITARS40 Rodolfo SILVESTRINI 3 May 2019, 12:38 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
7 ITAFN15 Francesco NICOLì 4 May 2019, 17:01 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
8 ITAAC230 Andrea CHIAPPE 15 February 2019, 08:07 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
Canceled by sailor ITAMS125 Matija SUCCI 7 March 2019, 11:20 Cancel date: 31 May 2019, 19:37
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis ZVILNA 28 January 2019, 08:42 Entry confirmed 4 June 2019
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) LTURJ2 Radvilas JANULIONIS 22 May 2019, 19:39 Entry confirmed 5 June 2019
3 (Late Application) RUSVS37 Vasily SHRAMKOV 22 May 2019, 19:16 Entry confirmed 5 June 2019
4 (Late Application) LTUVS6 Vejas STRELCIUNAS U19 27 May 2019, 19:18 Entry confirmed 5 June 2019
5 (Late Application) LTUAR3 Airidas RUTKAUSKAS 3 June 2019, 08:25 Entry confirmed 5 June 2019
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEIM1 Ilija MARKOVIć U19 18 March 2019, 12:48 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 6Application received: 11
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDSP7 Stijn PAARDEKOOPER 8 April 2019, 18:47 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
2 NEDMB37 Marnix BOS 4 February 2019, 14:27 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
3 NEDEV37 Erik VOETS 27 February 2019, 20:47 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
4 NEDDV22 Douwe VELDS 9 February 2019, 14:45 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
5 NEDTV30 Thomas VAN OFWEGEN U19 22 January 2019, 16:48 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
6 NEDJV82 Jelmer VELDS 7 February 2019, 17:14 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
8 (Late Application) NEDWW5 Willem WIERSEMA U19 4 June 2019, 17:39 Entry confirmed 12 June 2019
9 (Late Application) NEDNK8 Niek KAMPHERBEEK U19 5 June 2019, 12:09 Entry confirmed 7 June 2019
10 (Late Application) NEDMV88 Maurice VAN BRAAM MORRIS U19 5 June 2019, 19:30 Entry confirmed 7 June 2019
11 (Late Application) NEDHK17 Huub KOK U19 8 June 2019, 11:49 Entry confirmed 14 June 2019
Canceled by sailor NEDAM8 Aleksandr MOLIAKOV U19 17 January 2019, 12:15 Cancel date: 29 May 2019, 06:11
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORCS8 Christoffer SøRLIE 28 January 2019, 20:45 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
2 NOROH5 Olai HAGLAND 10 February 2019, 17:41 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 NORUT2 Uffe TOMASGAARD 9 May 2019, 07:07 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
4 NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad ØRJAVIK U19 5 April 2019, 16:04 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
6 (Late Application) NORAH21 August HANEVIK U19 11 June 2019, 21:56 Entry confirmed 22 June 2019
Place offer expired NORDJ1 Didrik Rødland JELSTAD U19 8 May 2019, 10:11 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 13
Late ranking : 8 July 2019
Application received: 15Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set POLMG24 Marcel GLUCHOWSKI 19 January 2019, 00:13
Not set POLMS42 Mateusz SIEDLECKI U19 27 January 2019, 12:26
Not set POLWK8 Wojciech KLIMASZEWSKI U19 31 January 2019, 21:52
Not set POLHP3 Hubert POLACZYK U19 1 February 2019, 11:13
Not set POLTM5 Tomasz MISIAK U19 3 February 2019, 17:23
Not set POLCM2 Cezary MIłKOWSKI 17 February 2019, 14:58
Not set POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI U19 21 February 2019, 17:58
Not set POLWK11 Wiktor KREFT U19 28 February 2019, 13:39
Not set POLLM4 Lukasz MACHOWSKI U19 27 March 2019, 14:25
Not set POLKS22 Kacper STANISLAWSKI 20 April 2019, 17:49
Not set POLKB9 Kacper BLASZCZYK 20 April 2019, 18:05
Not set POLSM9 Sebastian MAZUREK 26 April 2019, 16:53
Not set POLKM15 Kacper MAZUREK 26 April 2019, 17:09
Not set POLKS33 Konstanty SAWICKI U19 3 May 2019, 18:54
Not set (Late Application) POLPO5 Piotr OSTROWSKI 28 May 2019, 07:11
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORTP2 Tomás PIRES DE LIMA 17 January 2019, 10:38 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
2 PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO U19 18 January 2019, 16:45 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 PORLM9 Lourenco MATEUS 27 January 2019, 21:01 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
4 PORGF3 Gonçalo LUCAS 18 March 2019, 15:21 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH 18 January 2019, 18:12 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
2 RUSAM60 Andrey MATYUSHIN 17 January 2019, 09:29 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN U19 22 February 2019, 22:56 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
4 RUSNM4 Nikita MELNIKOV U19 18 January 2019, 18:11 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
5 RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV 16 January 2019, 11:06 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
7 (Late Application) RUSIV9 Ilia VIUNOV U19 26 May 2019, 19:53 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
Place offer expired RUSDK42 Denis KIPKO 1 April 2019, 13:36 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBNB2 Nikola BANJAC U19 23 April 2019, 14:33 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA 3 April 2019, 18:24 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
2 ESPLB11 Leopoldo BARRETO HASCHKE U19 11 April 2019, 19:08 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 8 April 2019, 18:34 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
4 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR U19 17 March 2019, 19:21 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
6 ESPMU4 Max URQUIZU MARCOS 11 April 2019, 14:29 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
7 (Late Application) IRLFM17 Finn MULLEE 30 May 2019, 08:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 23 June 2019
8 (Late Application) ESPJR85 José Manuel RUIZ IBÁÑEZ 2 June 2019, 06:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 23 June 2019
Canceled by sailor ESPMB31 Manuel Barber PONCIANO U19 11 March 2019, 06:36 Cancel date: 29 May 2019, 05:29
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 6Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWELL9 Ludde LINDQVIST 17 April 2019, 16:01 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
2 SWETN7 Tim NYLLINGE 22 April 2019, 17:39 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
3 (Late Application) SWERA11 Rasmus ALNEBECK 7 June 2019, 18:52 Entry confirmed 11 June 2019
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST U19 25 January 2019, 19:23 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
2 SUIJS15 Jacopo SCORNAIENGHI 1 May 2019, 08:38 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
3 SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ 7 February 2019, 14:43 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURAB17 Alp BALTALI 12 February 2019, 16:54 Entry confirmed 3 June 2019
2 (Late Application) TUROS4 Osman SANLI U19 2 June 2019, 18:21 Entry confirmed 6 June 2019
3 (Late Application) TUREA13 Efe AGAN 2 June 2019, 19:08 Entry confirmed 6 June 2019
4 (Late Application) TURED11 Ege DUNDAR U19 2 June 2019, 19:25 Entry confirmed 6 June 2019
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRMK3 Maksym KYSLYTSYN U19 10 May 2019, 20:53 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019

Non European countries

ARUArubaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) AHOTV1 Tijn VAN DER GULIK 11 June 2019, 20:56 Entry confirmed 16 June 2019
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) AUSEM14 Ethan MCAULLAY U19 12 June 2019, 11:57 Entry confirmed 23 June 2019
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BRASK2 Stephan KUNATH 21 May 2019, 13:07 Entry confirmed 5 June 2019
CANCanadaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANNS14 Norman STRUTHERS 24 April 2019, 20:45 Entry confirmed 24 May 2019
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 INDVS4 Vishnu SARAVANAN 28 January 2019, 05:47 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
THAThailandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 THAAR1 Arthit Mikhail ROMANYK U19 22 April 2019, 08:46 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
Entry limit120
Applications received78
Late applications17
Not set applications9
Waiting for a place0
Places offered9 which 4 are declined
Entries completed60
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BLRES1 Ekaterina SANKO 23 April 2019, 13:09 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROKP1 Karmen PERKOVIć 21 January 2019, 17:48 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
2 CROIE1 Ivona ERCEGOVAC 23 January 2019, 12:57 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
3 CROLK7 Lea KLIšKINIć 21 January 2019, 17:53 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
4 CROKS2 Karla SAVAR 10 May 2019, 11:37 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPLP1 Louisa PANAYIOTOU 6 April 2019, 17:48 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZEKH2 Klara HIMMELOVA 18 June 2019, 20:30 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 29 June 2019
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENMN14 Michala NORSELL 19 February 2019, 13:15 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
2 DENMP8 Malene Stenius PETERSEN 25 April 2019, 06:35 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRATK5 Théa KHELIF 10 May 2019, 08:51 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERLS38 Laura SCHEWE 14 March 2019, 08:38 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
2 GERJB68 Julia BUESSELBERG 17 March 2019, 16:38 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
3 GERLW10 Lena Marie WEIßKICHEL 23 April 2019, 15:06 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
4 GERVG3 Vanessa GREGOR 19 February 2019, 17:08 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
5 GERKS51 Katharina SCHOCH 9 May 2019, 21:03 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
6 GERTK42 Theresa KLOSS 10 May 2019, 17:46 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
7 GERLP16 Laura PUKROPSKI 27 January 2019, 16:05 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
8 GERHA4 Hannah ANDERSSOHN 5 May 2019, 20:08 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRDC96 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE 22 April 2019, 14:39 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
2 GBRMS122 Molly SACKER 19 March 2019, 21:10 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
3 GBRAH128 Anya HAJI-MICHAEL 23 January 2019, 14:02 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
4 GBRMM88 Mila MONAGHAN 21 March 2019, 19:53 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
5 (Late Application) GBRMN16 Matilda NICHOLLS 21 May 2019, 06:15 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
6 (Late Application) GBRSW98 Stephanie WINGEATT 23 May 2019, 20:19 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GRENT7 Natalia TAMVAKIDOU 22 April 2019, 19:05 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
2 GREVS10 Victoria-paraskevi SMYRNIOUDI 13 April 2019, 09:29 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
3 (Late Application) GREAC9 Andriana CHILIOU 21 May 2019, 17:28 Entry confirmed 4 June 2019
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLNS7 Nell STAUNTON 27 May 2019, 19:45 Entry confirmed 6 June 2019
2 (Late Application) IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON 20 June 2019, 06:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 22 June 2019
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 9
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 17 January 2019, 20:01 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
2 ITAFC135 Federica CATTAROZZI 16 January 2019, 14:31 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
4 ITAMZ29 Marta ZATTONI 9 May 2019, 15:22 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
5 ITAVM37 Virginia MAZZA 7 April 2019, 19:40 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
6 ITADM73 Domitilla MASETTI 2 May 2019, 16:43 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
7 ITALN18 Lucia NICOLINI 29 March 2019, 21:13 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
8 ITAMR96 Margherita RONZONI 25 April 2019, 09:06 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
9 ITAAC256 Alice CORTESI 20 January 2019, 12:05 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
Place offer expired ITAGC189 Giorgia CINGOLANI 15 January 2019, 21:15 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 25 April 2019, 21:00 Entry confirmed 4 June 2019
3 (Late Application) LATAV4 Anna VERNERE 21 June 2019, 15:51 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 22 June 2019
4 (Late Application) LATAE1 Agija ELERTE 18 June 2019, 08:45 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 22 June 2019
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDES18 Emma SAVELON 11 February 2019, 14:19 Entry confirmed 24 May 2019
2 NEDSB22 Sarah BOS 4 February 2019, 14:25 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
3 (Late Application) NEDFH11 Floortje HOOGSTEDE 21 May 2019, 07:25 Entry confirmed 4 June 2019
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORIB4 Ingrid BØEN 6 April 2019, 10:28 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
2 (Late Application) NORGG8 Guro GJESDAL 21 May 2019, 10:35 Entry confirmed 6 June 2019
3 (Late Application) NORHF11 Hanna Katle FJON 2 June 2019, 18:09 Entry confirmed 14 June 2019
POLPolandAllocated Places: 9
Late ranking : 8 July 2019
Application received: 9No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON 16 January 2019, 08:56
Not set POLOL1 Oliwia LASKOWSKA 25 January 2019, 18:33
Not set POLAT4 Anna TRęDOWSKA 28 February 2019, 13:36
Not set POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 24 March 2019, 11:18
Not set POLMP46 Magda PLACZKE 29 March 2019, 18:23
Not set POLAK27 Agata KALINOWSKA 29 March 2019, 18:33
Not set POLKH2 Katarzyna HARC 22 April 2019, 15:14
Not set POLJT5 Julia TOMASZEWSKA 30 April 2019, 08:58
Not set (Late Application) POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA 24 May 2019, 14:08
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ROUEB1 Ebru BOLAT 17 March 2019, 23:22 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSMK23 Mariia KISLUKHINA 23 April 2019, 05:57 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
2 RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 24 January 2019, 17:13 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
4 RUSEG10 Ekaterina GUSEVA 24 January 2019, 17:54 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
6 (Late Application) RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO 1 June 2019, 19:43 Entry confirmed 8 June 2019
Place offer expired RUSVL17 Victoria LISEYTSEVA 20 April 2019, 09:12 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA 18 January 2019, 18:14 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS 27 January 2019, 09:23 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 23 March 2019, 20:14 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
2 (Late Application) ESPCS23 Carlota SANCHEZ 12 June 2019, 21:33 Entry confirmed 24 June 2019
3 (Late Application) ESPMP58 Marta PEñARRUBIA RAMOS 18 June 2019, 17:39 Entry confirmed 24 June 2019
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEHK12 Hanna KOBA 6 May 2019, 13:15 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
2 SWEKU1 Klara UTTERSTRÖM 5 May 2019, 16:53 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
3 SWEMH50 Maja HANSSON-MILD 8 May 2019, 11:14 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
4 (Late Application) SWEHJ11 Hanna JOHNSSON 22 June 2019, 17:51 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 22 June 2019
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TUREI9 Ece Asya IKIZLER 29 March 2019, 05:25 Entry confirmed 3 June 2019
2 TURDD9 Deniz DONERTAS 31 March 2019, 10:03 Entry confirmed 3 June 2019

Non European countries

BERBermudaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRAP80 Adriana PENRUDDOCKE 22 January 2019, 14:40 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
ECUEcuadorApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired ECURA4 Rafaela ARTEAGA 22 April 2019, 23:12 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
HKGHong KongApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HKGNH1 Nancy HIGHFIELD 28 April 2019, 13:25 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
2 GBRMH122 Molly HIGHFIELD 28 April 2019, 13:48 Entry confirmed 31 May 2019
3 (Late Application) GBRSN28 Stephanie NORTON 8 June 2019, 18:01 Entry confirmed 16 June 2019