Please enable javascript to access this site

European Laser 4.7 Youth Championships & Trophy 2014

Application List

Entry limit259
Applications received246 which 45 are canceled
Late applications61
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered17 which 17 are declined
Entries completed184
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 6 May 2014
Application received: 11
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELDL7 David LABROUCHE 2 March 2014, 12:03 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
2 BELMV14 Miel VERSTRAETE 9 March 2014, 17:38 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
3 BELLD8 Lothar DE BRUYCKER 25 February 2014, 09:59 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
4 BELAL2 Alexandre LEFIN 5 March 2014, 18:39 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
5 BELMS7 Maxime STEELANDT 9 March 2014, 10:50 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
6 BELCT2 Colin TIMMERS 25 February 2014, 23:20 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
7 BELPB8 Pieter-jan BULTYNCK 24 February 2014, 22:08 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
8 IRLTM39 Thomas MAHER 5 March 2014, 21:17 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
9 BELJP8 Jeroen PEELS 25 February 2014, 09:11 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
10 (Late Application) BELTB5 Thomas BOUCKAERT 1 April 2014, 05:41 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
11 (Late Application) BELJV16 Jasper VANDAELE U16 1 April 2014, 05:02 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 6
Late ranking : 2 May 2014
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROPM1 Paolo MAVRICIC 12 March 2014, 17:12 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
2 CROMD4 Marin DESABOTA 16 March 2014, 18:51 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
3 CROJG3 Josko GALOVIC 12 March 2014, 17:15 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
4 (Late Application) CROSG4 Stipe GASPIC U16 2 April 2014, 10:09 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
5 CROAJ1 Ante JUŠIĆ 16 March 2014, 18:45 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
6 CROMR8 Matej RAPIĆ 16 March 2014, 21:45 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
7 (Late Application) CROMB11 Miro BILIC 2 April 2014, 10:16 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
8 CROMS17 Marko SMOLIĆ U16 16 March 2014, 18:47 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
9 CROPZ3 Pavle ZIVANOVIC 12 March 2014, 17:20 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor CZEDB4 David BEZDEK 9 March 2014, 11:10 Cancel date: 6 June 2014, 16:05
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) DENMP5 Marcus PIRON KIRKETERP 28 April 2014, 18:30 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINAT7 Aleksi TAPPER U16 26 February 2014, 19:58 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 FINAA7 Aarni AHVONEN 9 March 2014, 11:09 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
3 FINMM13 Virpi MIKKOLA 11 March 2014, 18:16 Entry confirmed 21 April 2014
4 (Late Application) FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN U16 2 April 2014, 19:15 Entry confirmed 23 April 2014
Canceled by district FINST8 Sebastian TOPPARI 16 March 2014, 18:39 Cancel date: 14 April 2014, 16:51
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 18Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRACB63 Corentin BRETAGNE 27 February 2014, 15:39 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 FRAJP36 Jean-baptiste PASCAL U16 3 March 2014, 21:31 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
3 FRAAB50 Alexandre BOITE U16 10 March 2014, 21:57 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
4 FRAAP39 Aurélien PIERROZ 12 March 2014, 17:39 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
6 FRAPS19 Pierre SAPIN 13 March 2014, 17:24 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
8 (Late Application) FRAPS17 Pierre SORET U16 4 May 2014, 19:58 Entry confirmed 16 May 2014
9 (Late Application) FRAMG47 Mael GARNIER U16 18 May 2014, 17:00 Entry confirmed 19 May 2014
Canceled by district FRACG55 Clement GOUNET U16 15 March 2014, 20:20 Cancel date: 18 May 2014, 21:14
Place offer expired FRAPG39 Pierre GUILLOU U16 12 March 2014, 21:55 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRAVC8 Victor CARN U16 7 April 2014, 11:24 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 25Application received: 14
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK U16 2 March 2014, 18:23 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 GERNT5 Nicolas THIERSE U16 26 February 2014, 22:37 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 GERNS25 Nico STEENBUCK U16 24 February 2014, 18:22 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 GERMW51 Maximilian WALKENBACH U16 9 March 2014, 21:28 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
5 GERJP29 Jasper PAULSEN U16 16 March 2014, 15:55 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
6 GEREH8 Enis HADZIC U16 9 March 2014, 20:52 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
7 GERMP25 Moritz PASCHEN U16 28 February 2014, 12:55 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
8 GEROF3 Ole Johannes FISCHER 25 February 2014, 18:45 Entry confirmed 12 April 2014
9 GERJH51 Jan HENSEL U16 26 February 2014, 16:33 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
11 GERNS28 Niklas Leo SCHULZ U16 15 March 2014, 16:24 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
12 GERKK22 Karl Lennart KRÖMKE 12 March 2014, 20:50 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
13 (Late Application) GERLM14 Luca Constantin MAYER U16 1 April 2014, 14:21 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
14 (Late Application) GERLZ4 Leon ZARTL U16 6 April 2014, 18:49 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
Canceled by sailor GERLB34 Luis BÜTTNER 3 March 2014, 17:31 Cancel date: 16 May 2014, 20:15
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 22Application received: 11
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRBW38 Ben WHALEY U16 4 March 2014, 19:34 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
2 GBRGF24 George FORD U16 6 March 2014, 09:49 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
3 GBRRB104 Ross BANHAM U16 25 February 2014, 13:29 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 GBRWB28 Willam BEDFORD U16 14 March 2014, 17:05 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
6 GBRDT37 Dan THORNE-LARGE U16 4 March 2014, 21:10 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
7 GBRRB111 Robby BOYD U16 15 March 2014, 18:05 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
8 GBRDC88 Douglas CALDER U16 15 March 2014, 22:20 Entry confirmed 15 April 2014
9 GBRYB1 Yann BRACEGIRDLE U16 14 March 2014, 16:18 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
Canceled by sailor GBRRT50 Ross THOMPSON U16 25 February 2014, 13:32 Cancel date: 26 May 2014, 17:21
Canceled by district GBRMG57 Milo GILL-TAYLOR U16 13 March 2014, 13:03 Cancel date: 31 March 2014, 19:54
Canceled by district GBRAH114 Arran HOLMAN 16 March 2014, 22:45 Cancel date: 31 March 2014, 19:54
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GREKC5 Konstantinos Odysseas CHOUSIADAS U16 2 June 2014, 08:49 Entry confirmed 3 June 2014
2 (Late Application) GRELZ1 Loukianos ZAMIT 1 June 2014, 16:51 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
3 (Late Application) GREKS6 Konstantinos STAMATIOU-MERAKLIS 2 June 2014, 09:19 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
4 (Late Application) GREPK12 Pandelis KYRPOGLOU U16 5 June 2014, 18:18 Entry confirmed 10 June 2014
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GREPT9 Patroklos-theodoros TSARAMYRSIS U16 2 June 2014, 13:01 Cancel date: 4 June 2014, 14:17
Canceled by sailor GREMK12 Marios KARADIMAS U16 9 March 2014, 20:43 Cancel date: 28 May 2014, 15:34
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 10 May 2014
Application received: 10
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNZH3 Zsombor HADNAGY U16 24 February 2014, 21:53 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
2 HUNAT1 Aron TENKE U16 16 March 2014, 12:47 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
3 HUNAC3 Adam CSANYI 24 February 2014, 18:11 Entry confirmed 16 May 2014
4 HUNAJ2 Attila JÓZSA-KOVÁCS U16 8 March 2014, 09:59 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
5 HUNKG2 Kristof GALAMBOS 11 March 2014, 15:49 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
6 HUNFJ1 Ferdinand JACKEL 10 March 2014, 18:47 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
7 HUNBP4 Benedek PAPP U16 11 March 2014, 22:39 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
8 HUNZV4 Zoltan VEISSE U16 8 March 2014, 21:46 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
9 HUNDU1 Denes UJVARY U16 8 March 2014, 21:39 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
Place offer expired (Late Application) HUNTG3 Tamas GALGOCZY 4 April 2014, 17:09 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLFC16 Fionn CONWAY U16 22 April 2014, 16:44 Entry confirmed 17 May 2014
2 (Late Application) IRLJD28 Johnny DURCAN U16 20 May 2014, 20:31 Entry confirmed 8 June 2014
3 (Late Application) GBRRF35 Rory FEKKES 25 May 2014, 20:26 Entry confirmed 7 June 2014
4 (Late Application) IRLDR24 Daniel RAYMOND 6 June 2014, 19:21 Entry confirmed 29 June 2014
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 15
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRMB2 Maor BENHAROCH U16 13 March 2014, 18:49 Entry confirmed 6 June 2014
2 ISRRI2 Roie IHIA 13 March 2014, 18:50 Entry confirmed 6 June 2014
3 ISRND2 Nitai DINTE 15 March 2014, 17:15 Entry confirmed 6 June 2014
4 ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI U16 8 March 2014, 18:47 Entry confirmed 6 June 2014
5 ISRDH2 Dor HADAD U16 12 March 2014, 22:14 Entry confirmed 22 June 2014
Canceled by district ISRAZ3 Amit ZEHAVI U16 11 March 2014, 01:24 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRSK5 Saar KAPON 13 March 2014, 13:34 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRDM3 Dan MALKA 13 March 2014, 15:12 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISROT1 Ori TRIFMAN U16 13 March 2014, 19:02 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRAA5 Alon AMIR 13 March 2014, 19:12 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRYL3 Yam LAUBER U16 13 March 2014, 21:51 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRTA3 Tal ARIELY 14 March 2014, 12:32 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISROY1 Ori YOSEF U16 15 March 2014, 17:49 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district (Late Application) ISRRP2 Reef PILO U16 3 April 2014, 14:06 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district (Late Application) ISRZK2 Zohar KATZIR U16 3 April 2014, 14:35 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 25
Late ranking : 30 April 2014
Application received: 30
Application ranked: 9
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAPM55 Massimiliano PREDARI U16 15 March 2014, 20:32 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
2 ITAAA68 Alessandro ANGELINI U16 16 March 2014, 23:11 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
3 ITAMS119 Matteo SAGLIA U16 12 March 2014, 18:25 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
4 ITAMM234 Massimo MASSINI U16 16 March 2014, 12:47 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
6 ITAET19 Emil TOBLINI 16 March 2014, 17:08 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
7 (Late Application) ITAEL25 Edoardo LIBRI 7 April 2014, 08:11 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
8 ITAMT49 Marco TELESCA 14 March 2014, 18:34 Entry confirmed 16 May 2014
9 ITAFF82 Federico FORNASARI 24 February 2014, 17:30 Entry confirmed 16 May 2014
10 (Late Application) ITAPG28 Pietro GRACEFFA 11 April 2014, 18:27 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
Canceled by sailor ITAAF91 Alessandro FORNASARI U16 16 March 2014, 17:51 Cancel date: 22 May 2014, 17:37
Canceled by district ITASS75 Samuel SACCO 6 March 2014, 16:13 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITABV4 Bruno VALENTI U16 8 March 2014, 12:19 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITAMV59 Matteo VERRI U16 9 March 2014, 17:56 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITADG30 Dariush GHASEMZADEH ESFAHANI U16 9 March 2014, 18:39 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITAMR89 Mattia RICCI 9 March 2014, 19:59 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITAAB176 Augusto BRANDI 9 March 2014, 21:37 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITALM77 Lorenzo MASETTI U16 10 March 2014, 22:29 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITASC87 Sean Albert CUOMO U16 11 March 2014, 16:10 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITAFB130 Francesco BARBERIS 11 March 2014, 18:50 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITALL48 Luca LORENZONI 12 March 2014, 21:45 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITARN7 Roberto NIBBIO U16 13 March 2014, 09:58 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITAEV28 Elia VITALI U16 15 March 2014, 08:31 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITASP67 Simone PIRINI U16 16 March 2014, 18:09 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district ITAFP104 Francesco PIRO 16 March 2014, 18:52 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMT56 Matteo TULLI 1 April 2014, 18:59 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAAG99 Andrea GOLABEK U16 3 April 2014, 23:29 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMT57 Marco TULLI U16 8 April 2014, 19:24 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAUZ4 Ugo ZUNARDI U16 11 April 2014, 19:02 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITACS56 Carlo SEGGI U16 11 April 2014, 19:58 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITADT15 Davide TRAINI U16 27 May 2014, 08:16 Cancel date: 27 May 2014, 20:21
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEZ1 Eriks ZVILNA U16 15 March 2014, 10:22 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 LTUKS3 Kostas STANKUS U16 15 March 2014, 12:20 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
2 (Late Application) LTUAG1 Antanas GERASIMAVICIUS 13 May 2014, 16:16 Entry confirmed 12 June 2014
Canceled by sailor LTUDJ3 Domantas JUSKEVICIUS 15 March 2014, 16:41 Cancel date: 9 April 2014, 17:49
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 12Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDSH8 Scipio HOUTMAN 9 March 2014, 10:16 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
2 NEDTS10 Titouan SAVELON 9 March 2014, 17:38 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
3 NEDNK6 Naut KAPTIJN U16 12 March 2014, 17:21 Entry confirmed 15 April 2014
4 NEDBB19 Brahma BEHREND U16 7 March 2014, 23:35 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
5 NEDBR2 Berend RAMUZ 9 March 2014, 21:30 Entry confirmed 14 April 2014
6 NEDIP3 Ivo POLDERMAN U16 14 March 2014, 22:40 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
7 NEDJP10 Jean Marc PLEVIER U16 11 March 2014, 20:17 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
8 (Late Application) NEDCM4 Coen MINDERHOUD 1 April 2014, 05:25 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
9 (Late Application) NEDOH3 Olin HOUTMAN U16 19 June 2014, 15:20 Entry confirmed 23 June 2014
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 8
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 19
Application ranked: 19
Extra places needed by district : 9
Reserved places : 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORMH16 Mads Severin HASSUM-OLSEN 10 March 2014, 21:35 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
2 NORHR6 Herman REIERSEN 10 March 2014, 09:15 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
3 NORAH17 Alexander Dahl HØGHEIM 2 March 2014, 18:04 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
4 NORSB11 Steffen BERTELSEN 14 March 2014, 17:08 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
5 NOROB9 Olav BAKKE U16 25 February 2014, 22:21 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
6 NORHB19 Halvor Fladsrud BOE 9 March 2014, 17:00 Entry confirmed 26 June 2014
7 FINAH12 Aron HEIMONEN 10 March 2014, 09:22 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
8 NORTB11 Tobias BAKKE U16 10 March 2014, 20:34 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
9 NORGS6 Gard SØDERHOLM 26 February 2014, 16:35 Entry confirmed 2 May 2014
10 NORSB10 Sindre BAKKE 10 March 2014, 20:32 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
11 NORPM8 Preben MOBERG 27 February 2014, 22:17 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
12 NOROJ3 Olav Salterød JONAS 11 March 2014, 14:53 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
13 NORPL10 Pelle Gundersen LUND U16 2 March 2014, 16:32 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
14 NORTB10 Tarjei Mo BATALDEN 5 March 2014, 14:46 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
15 NORJM7 Julian Treider MOE 14 March 2014, 17:24 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
16 DENST6 Sigurd TVEIT 11 March 2014, 20:40 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
17 (Late Application) NOREW5 Erling WIIK 23 April 2014, 14:41 Entry confirmed 9 June 2014
18 (Late Application) NORRG03 Rolf Peder Flem GJERSTAD U16 9 April 2014, 21:16 Entry confirmed 19 May 2014
19 (Late Application) NOREJ4 Edward V. JENSEN 27 May 2014, 20:12 Entry confirmed 28 May 2014
POLPolandAllocated Places: 10
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 23
Application ranked: 17
Extra places needed by district : 12
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLKK19 Krzysztof KARSZNIA U16 15 March 2014, 21:28 Entry confirmed 4 June 2014
2 POLWK6 Wojciech KAMIŃSKI 14 March 2014, 23:36 Entry confirmed 3 June 2014
3 POLTL2 Tomasz LOBERT 16 March 2014, 13:55 Entry confirmed 4 June 2014
5 POLTP3 Tobiasz PIKOR U16 12 March 2014, 21:30 Entry confirmed 3 June 2014
6 POLMP44 Michal PILARCZYK U16 25 February 2014, 07:45 Entry confirmed 26 May 2014
7 POLHK1 Hubert KASIAK U16 1 March 2014, 21:39 Entry confirmed 28 May 2014
8 POLPM10 Przemysław MARCZAK U16 14 March 2014, 21:26 Entry confirmed 29 June 2014
9 POLMG24 Marcel GLUCHOWSKI U16 16 March 2014, 19:07 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
10 POLDK4 Damian KOSMALSKI 25 February 2014, 17:30 Entry confirmed 26 May 2014
11 POLMB19 Mikolaj BARTKOWSKI U16 26 February 2014, 17:37 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
12 POLMB20 Maximilian BRANTING U16 14 March 2014, 15:28 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
13 POLJK24 Jakub KOPEC U16 25 February 2014, 20:45 Entry confirmed 26 May 2014
17 POLJD9 Jakub DOMAGAŁA U16 25 February 2014, 17:37 Entry confirmed 27 May 2014
18 POLPO5 Piotr OSTROWSKI U16 16 March 2014, 19:20 Entry confirmed 3 June 2014
19 POLKO5 Krzysztof ORWALDI 16 March 2014, 11:28 Entry confirmed 18 June 2014
21 (Late Application) POLFM1 Filip MIłTO U16 11 July 2014, 20:20 Entry confirmed 22 July 2014
22 (Late Application) POLLB3 Lukasz BOCHENSKI U16 10 July 2014, 20:13 Entry confirmed 22 July 2014
Canceled by sailor POLBP3 Bartosz PIOTROWSKI 1 March 2014, 12:47 Cancel date: 3 June 2014, 07:50
Place offer expired POLJN02 Jakub NIEKOWAL 15 March 2014, 17:12 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired POLJN2 Jakub NIEKOWAL 1 March 2014, 13:01 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired POLSB4 Szymon BARTKOWSKI 26 February 2014, 17:35 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired POLTZ4 Tomasz ZDUNEK 26 February 2014, 22:25 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired POLHG3 Hubert GMYZ 27 February 2014, 07:43 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired PORHB3 Henrique BRITES 16 March 2014, 18:23 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired PORFP9 Francisco PINA 16 March 2014, 22:05 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSAS63 Artur SIRAEV 10 March 2014, 19:06 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH U16 15 March 2014, 18:00 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 (Late Application) RUSSN4 Nikolay SAYGUSHINSKIY 21 April 2014, 18:47 Entry confirmed 14 July 2014
4 (Late Application) RUSSS17 Semen SUKHNO 1 May 2014, 18:23 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
5 (Late Application) RUSEV2 Evgeniy VASILIEV 5 May 2014, 13:05 Entry confirmed 19 May 2014
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 25 May 2014
Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLO1 Liam OREL U16 13 March 2014, 10:45 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
2 SLOMP6 Martin PETERNELJ U16 13 March 2014, 10:55 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
3 SLOST1 Staš TOREJ 10 March 2014, 09:19 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
4 (Late Application) SLOTK3 Tas KOLMAN U16 7 May 2014, 16:28 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 16
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 27
Application ranked: 19
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ESPII4 Ismael IESS 1 April 2014, 07:07 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
2 ESPAB42 Alejandro BETHENCOURT FUENTES 14 March 2014, 19:42 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
3 ESPAC64 Albert CARCELLE 9 March 2014, 21:06 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
4 (Late Application) ESPJP64 Javier PERá PAñOS U16 28 April 2014, 20:22 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
5 ESPLC17 Luis CABRERA PEREZ 24 February 2014, 22:44 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
6 ESPMG44 Marcos GONZÁLEZ DE CHAVES PASAGALI 16 March 2014, 19:17 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
7 ESPEP12 Enric PONS MIR 16 March 2014, 14:30 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
8 ESPRD12 Rafael DE LA HOZ TUELLS U16 13 March 2014, 11:32 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
9 ESPLG16 Leandre GARCIA ROM U16 16 March 2014, 20:46 Entry confirmed 15 July 2014
10 ESPPM24 MuÑiz PEDRO 5 March 2014, 17:18 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
11 ESPAM78 Aleix MONMANY 15 March 2014, 17:36 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
12 ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA U16 16 March 2014, 20:05 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
13 ESPJU3 Jan URQUIZU MARCOS 16 March 2014, 19:08 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
16 ESPAP46 Alfonso FERNÁNDEZ PÉREZ 16 March 2014, 18:57 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
20 ESPAA56 Antonio ARANAZ MARRERO U16 15 March 2014, 16:58 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
21 ESPNC4 Nestor CANO SOSTRE 9 March 2014, 17:46 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
24 (Late Application) ESPDP11 David PEREZ U16 8 May 2014, 20:50 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
25 (Late Application) ESPRF10 Ramiro FOGUET, ROJAS 9 May 2014, 20:23 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
27 (Late Application) ESPNW1 Nicolas WERNER 9 May 2014, 22:35 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
Canceled by sailor ESPDC29 David CASTRO 16 March 2014, 21:54 Cancel date: 13 May 2014, 20:40
Place offer expired ESPFM17 Francesc MARTÍNEZ GÖRBIG 16 March 2014, 22:58 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJF29 Jose Manuel FLETHES MORELL 3 April 2014, 21:39 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired ESPNC13 Nicolas CATALAN VANHUSTEN 16 March 2014, 19:11 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMI8 Manuel IESS 1 April 2014, 07:17 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired ESPFN15 Fran NUÑEZ TORRES 16 March 2014, 19:09 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired ESPNV16 Nicolas VIENNE 16 March 2014, 19:09 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPNR11 Néstor DIEGO REVUELTA 9 May 2014, 21:02 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 10
Late ranking : 12 April 2014
Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEWK2 William KARLSSON U16 25 February 2014, 09:34 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
2 SWEJH31 Jakob HAGA 25 February 2014, 23:13 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
3 (Late Application) SWEGT3 Gustav THEANDER 1 April 2014, 09:55 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 (Late Application) SWEOL12 Olle LINDBOM U16 21 May 2014, 08:18 Entry confirmed 23 May 2014
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 15
Application ranked: 13
Extra places needed by district : 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAM12 Alexis MEGEVAND 1 March 2014, 19:39 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 SUITC1 Tom CASANOVA 24 February 2014, 19:13 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 SUILB5 Luca BORSELLA 28 February 2014, 19:29 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
4 SUIOS2 Oliver STRÄSSLER 5 March 2014, 23:22 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
6 SUIAB15 Arthur BAUDET 6 March 2014, 20:28 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
7 SUIGR4 Giona RENGGLI U16 24 February 2014, 21:26 Entry confirmed 13 April 2014
8 SUINF2 Nicola FRANCESCHNI U16 14 March 2014, 22:18 Entry confirmed 15 April 2014
9 SUIDS20 Damian SURI 4 March 2014, 20:29 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
10 (Late Application) SUIWV1 Wolf VAN CAUWENBERGHE 7 April 2014, 14:59 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
11 SUIGR5 Guillaume ROL 13 March 2014, 15:36 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
12 SUIFC4 Francesco CAVALLI U16 24 February 2014, 20:51 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
13 SUIJS15 Jacopo SCORNAIENGHI U16 25 February 2014, 21:36 Entry confirmed 17 April 2014
14 (Late Application) SUILL1 Lennard LUDWIG 1 April 2014, 18:10 Entry confirmed 21 April 2014
Canceled by sailor SUIVP1 Vladimir PAJIC 11 March 2014, 22:00 Cancel date: 9 April 2014, 17:19
Canceled by district BELWV7 Wolf VAN CAUWENBERGHE 15 March 2014, 18:16 Cancel date: 8 April 2014, 08:02
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURBA13 Berkay ABAY 13 June 2014, 12:05 Entry confirmed 14 June 2014
2 (Late Application) TURBD2 Barsgan DöKMECI 13 June 2014, 12:10 Entry confirmed 14 June 2014
3 (Late Application) TURRK2 Recep KARABıYıK 13 June 2014, 12:24 Entry confirmed 14 June 2014
4 (Late Application) TUROM01 Onur Cemil MANDALINCI 13 June 2014, 12:53 Entry confirmed 14 June 2014
5 (Late Application) TURNU02 Nurullah ÜRE 13 June 2014, 14:05 Entry confirmed 14 June 2014
6 (Late Application) TUROI4 Ömer IşıK 16 June 2014, 08:53 Entry confirmed 17 June 2014

Non European countries

SGPSingaporeApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDCH11 Casper HOEK U16 9 March 2014, 05:42 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
Entry limit140
Applications received128 which 23 are canceled
Late applications29
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered9 which 9 are declined
Entries completed96
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 6 May 2014
Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELIM1 Isaura MAENHAUT 24 February 2014, 18:34 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
2 BELKB3 Kirsten BULTYNCK U16 24 February 2014, 22:06 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
3 BELLR3 Lieze RAVELINGIEN 24 February 2014, 23:38 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) BELAH4 Amelie HALBACH 1 April 2014, 11:18 Cancel date: 27 April 2014, 19:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 2 May 2014
Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CRORS7 Rene STARIĆ 16 March 2014, 18:00 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROKS2 Karla SAVAR U16 9 April 2014, 21:10 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FINSK11 Sirre KRONLöF 7 May 2014, 18:20 Entry confirmed 17 May 2014
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 8Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRALC33 Louise CERVERA 1 April 2014, 14:42 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 11Application received: 15
Application ranked: 13
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERDF10 Domenique FREUND 28 February 2014, 09:52 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 GERNP8 Nele PEGLOW 27 February 2014, 21:08 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 GERLS38 Laura SCHEWE U16 16 March 2014, 11:17 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 GERJS87 Jara SEIDE U16 15 March 2014, 16:56 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
5 GERVG3 Vanessa GREGOR U16 14 March 2014, 16:12 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
6 GERAK27 Anna Klara KRÖMKE U16 12 March 2014, 20:44 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
7 GERAB54 Annika BRAUNER 16 March 2014, 22:18 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
8 GERLK24 Lena KLOß 15 March 2014, 21:02 Entry confirmed 12 April 2014
9 GERVT3 Vilja TOEDTE U16 10 March 2014, 12:20 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
10 GERLW10 Lena Marie WEIßKICHEL U16 24 February 2014, 17:39 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
11 GERAS69 Anneke SCHNABEL U16 16 March 2014, 09:09 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
12 GERCW31 Christine WALKENBACH 9 March 2014, 21:24 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
14 GERLF12 Lina Kristin FISCHER U16 25 February 2014, 18:40 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
Canceled by sailor GERJB68 Julia BUESSELBERG U16 14 March 2014, 18:07 Cancel date: 19 May 2014, 10:31
Place offer expired (Late Application) GERAB64 Annika BRAUNER 21 April 2014, 16:48 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 10Application received: 9
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GBRJW147 Jasmine India WAITE 25 February 2014, 19:40 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 GBRDH97 Deborah HUGHES U16 26 February 2014, 23:02 Entry confirmed 13 April 2014
4 GBRES40 Elizabeth SHERWOOD 2 March 2014, 19:37 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
6 GBRAB145 Abbie BACK U16 26 February 2014, 23:06 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
8 GBRCC91 Chloe COLLENETTE U16 16 March 2014, 13:00 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
8 (Late Application) GBRIK7 Imogen KEMP U16 27 May 2014, 10:05 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
Canceled by sailor GBRRB104 Ross BANHAM 24 February 2014, 17:19 Cancel date: 26 February 2014, 19:04
Canceled by sailor GBRHB14 Hanna BRANT 15 March 2014, 08:36 Cancel date: 8 June 2014, 08:54
Canceled by sailor GBRJS164 Jasmin SAYED 27 February 2014, 20:42 Cancel date: 4 June 2014, 19:13
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GREKF3 Konstantina FOTAKAKI 3 June 2014, 11:33 Entry confirmed 6 June 2014
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 10 May 2014
Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNRH3 Rebeka HIRSCHLER 10 March 2014, 18:45 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLND17 Niamh DORAN 5 May 2014, 22:01 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
2 (Late Application) IRLNH8 Nicole HEMERYCK 20 May 2014, 13:39 Entry confirmed 9 June 2014
3 (Late Application) IRLEB15 Evie BYRNE U16 26 May 2014, 19:04 Entry confirmed 15 June 2014
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GBRRR33 Rebekah RUTHERFORD 2 April 2014, 09:04 Cancel date: 4 May 2014, 19:08
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRRR5 Raz ROZENBLAT U16 13 March 2014, 15:04 Entry confirmed 6 June 2014
2 ISRTB6 Tamar BEN DAVID 16 March 2014, 19:28 Entry confirmed 6 June 2014
3 ISRSY4 Shahaf YOSEF 15 March 2014, 16:50 Entry confirmed 22 June 2014
Canceled by district ISRRS46 Romi STIVI U16 13 March 2014, 15:18 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRGG1 Gaya GRANOT U16 13 March 2014, 16:13 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRNE4 Noa ELUZ U16 13 March 2014, 19:19 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRNP2 Noa PERETZ U16 13 March 2014, 21:41 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRSS6 Shaked SOFFER U16 15 March 2014, 17:32 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
Canceled by district ISRIC1 Inbar COHEN U16 15 March 2014, 19:08 Cancel date: 11 June 2014, 17:13
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 12
Late ranking : 30 April 2014
Application received: 11
Application ranked: 7
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAEN7 Elisa NAVONI U16 24 February 2014, 17:59 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
3 ITAIR4 Ilaria ROCHELLI 12 March 2014, 20:44 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
4 ITACC118 Cesarina CRISCIONE 13 March 2014, 15:56 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
5 (Late Application) ITAFR46 Francesca RAMAZZOTTI U16 1 April 2014, 15:21 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
6 ITASV19 Silvia VACIRCA U16 16 March 2014, 19:28 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
7 ITACA27 Chiara AVANZI 13 March 2014, 09:34 Entry confirmed 28 May 2014
7 (Late Application) ITAGO12 Giulia ODDONE U16 5 May 2014, 18:06 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
Canceled by sailor ITAPM55 Massimiliano PREDARI 10 March 2014, 18:54 Cancel date: 15 March 2014, 20:26
Canceled by sailor ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO 10 March 2014, 18:32 Cancel date: 13 May 2014, 22:13
Canceled by district ITAEP35 Elena PUDDU 11 March 2014, 15:49 Cancel date: 23 May 2014, 09:02
Canceled by district ITACC104 Carlotta CESTARI 13 March 2014, 19:10 Cancel date: 23 May 2014, 09:02
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA U16 24 May 2014, 17:45 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTURM2 Rugile MESKAITE U16 15 March 2014, 20:43 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
2 LTUAV3 Adrija VILKAUSKAITE 15 March 2014, 17:14 Entry confirmed 29 May 2014
3 LTUAJ4 Akvile JARMALAVICIUTE 15 March 2014, 14:41 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 6Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDOV6 Odile VAN AANHOLT 16 March 2014, 19:52 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 NEDSV18 Sterre VRIJENHOEK 16 March 2014, 20:36 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
3 NEDMV63 Maud VAN OLST 14 March 2014, 20:26 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
4 NEDVD3 Veronique DE BY 12 March 2014, 15:07 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
5 NEDES18 Emma SAVELON U16 9 March 2014, 17:47 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
6 (Late Application) NEDEV30 Esmée VAN DRIELEN U16 3 April 2014, 19:13 Entry confirmed 4 June 2014
7 (Late Application) NEDBV31 Bonne VAN OLST U16 29 June 2014, 08:01 Entry confirmed 30 June 2014
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 9
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 16
Application ranked: 14
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORAS10 Anna SKAAR 5 March 2014, 22:43 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
2 (Late Application) NORKC4 Karoline COMISKEY OLSEN 6 April 2014, 15:28 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
3 NORVE2 Victoria ESPESETH 11 March 2014, 17:39 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
4 NORRO2 Rebecca Hattrem ØLMHEIM 27 February 2014, 17:01 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
5 NORKW4 Kristine WILHELMSEN 25 February 2014, 22:23 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
6 NOREV1 Emilie Kathrin VABØ 15 March 2014, 10:43 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
7 NORMA7 Marie AAS 6 March 2014, 20:41 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
8 NORCB9 Cecilie BAKLID 27 February 2014, 17:09 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
9 NORMH19 Marte HENRIKSEN 9 March 2014, 19:58 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
10 NORME7 Malin ELVINGDAL 6 March 2014, 13:26 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
11 NORVL5 Victoria LISETH 10 March 2014, 16:50 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
12 NORCR4 Caroline ROSMO 16 March 2014, 20:09 Entry confirmed 18 July 2014
13 NORMV4 Marie Myhre VALDERHAUG 16 March 2014, 21:21 Entry confirmed 20 May 2014
14 (Late Application) NORIV1 Inger Margrethe VABø U16 18 June 2014, 10:00 Entry confirmed 20 June 2014
Canceled by sailor NORSB10 Sindre BAKKE 9 March 2014, 16:07 Cancel date: 10 March 2014, 19:35
Canceled by sailor NORTB11 Tobias BAKKE 9 March 2014, 16:13 Cancel date: 10 March 2014, 19:36
POLPolandAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 12
Application ranked: 10
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLNS4 Natalia STAWIARSKA U16 26 February 2014, 22:48 Entry confirmed 3 June 2014
2 POLJT3 Joanna TREJTER U16 16 March 2014, 16:27 Entry confirmed 4 June 2014
3 POLMD9 Magdalena DANISZEWSKA U16 9 March 2014, 19:55 Entry confirmed 29 May 2014
4 POLZW1 Zuzanna WALECKA U16 16 March 2014, 15:53 Entry confirmed 4 June 2014
5 POLZM2 Zofia MORITZ U16 3 March 2014, 21:19 Entry confirmed 2 June 2014
6 POLJO8 Julia OLEKSIUK U16 15 March 2014, 15:23 Entry confirmed 11 July 2014
7 POLHR1 Hanna ROMANOWSKA 26 February 2014, 21:22 Entry confirmed 27 May 2014
8 POLKK18 Katarzyna KARSZNIA 15 March 2014, 21:20 Entry confirmed 4 June 2014
9 POLJK25 Julia KWAŚNA U16 9 March 2014, 12:50 Entry confirmed 3 June 2014
12 (Late Application) POLMP46 Magda PLACZKE U16 8 July 2014, 07:39 Entry confirmed 18 July 2014
Place offer expired POLEP4 Emilia PIC U16 16 March 2014, 09:52 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired POLMK42 Monika KLOPOTOWSKA U16 27 February 2014, 08:19 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district PORRL3 Rita LOPES 4 March 2014, 13:45 Cancel date: 28 March 2014, 22:38
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSKB5 Ekaterina BEREZA U16 15 March 2014, 17:56 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 (Late Application) RUSAN20 Arina NIKITINA U16 23 May 2014, 08:29 Entry confirmed 26 May 2014
3 (Late Application) RUSAF9 Alisa FRANIK 26 May 2014, 13:03 Entry confirmed 9 June 2014
Canceled by sailor RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH 13 March 2014, 19:52 Cancel date: 15 March 2014, 18:01
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 25 May 2014
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS U16 12 March 2014, 20:13 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
Place offer expired SLOTM4 Tjasa MILIVOJEVIC 13 March 2014, 10:51 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired SLOUK8 Urša KRAŠEVAC 15 March 2014, 22:18 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 8
Late ranking : 26 May 2014
Application received: 15
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPSM19 Silvia MORALES GONZALEZ U16 15 March 2014, 18:37 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
2 ESPMM51 Maria Jose MARICHAL VILLALBA U16 24 February 2014, 10:03 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
3 (Late Application) ESPMO8 Miriam OLIVA VIDAL 1 April 2014, 19:57 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
4 ESPMC39 Maria CUMELLA CAMPOS 3 March 2014, 21:56 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
5 ESPBM11 Beatriz MURO 16 March 2014, 21:35 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
6 ESPCS23 Carlota SANCHEZ U16 8 March 2014, 22:47 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
9 ESPMM63 Maria MARTINEZ-ARTERO 16 March 2014, 21:07 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
12 (Late Application) ESPJL40 Judit LLEIXA SUAREZ 19 April 2014, 22:10 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
13 (Late Application) ESPIM17 Irene MIRAS LEUNG 6 May 2014, 20:26 Entry confirmed 18 May 2014
14 (Late Application) ESPPL17 Paula LISSORGUES EGEA U16 9 May 2014, 16:11 Entry confirmed 17 May 2014
14 (Late Application) ESPMP59 Marta PUJOL MARTIN 17 May 2014, 15:14 Entry confirmed 26 May 2014
Canceled by sailor ESPLG14 Laura GUZMAN GOMEZ 16 March 2014, 18:12 Cancel date: 25 May 2014, 17:22
Canceled by sailor ESPMM56 Marina MARTÍN JORDÁN U16 14 March 2014, 05:43 Cancel date: 13 May 2014, 05:31
Place offer expired ESPCG12 Cristina GARCÍA TOMÁS 16 March 2014, 21:59 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPI10 Pilar IESS 1 April 2014, 07:43 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWELB10 Linnea BARRENG 10 March 2014, 17:46 Entry confirmed 17 April 2014
Canceled by sailor SWEGT3 Gustav THEANDER 3 March 2014, 16:52 Cancel date: 30 March 2014, 16:52
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAL2 Asya LUVISETTO 2 March 2014, 20:11 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 SUIAP5 Annika PELLEGRINI 1 March 2014, 20:43 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 SUILB6 Lucie BEN-AMOR 11 March 2014, 12:41 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURAO9 Ayşenur ORHAN 13 June 2014, 16:00 Entry confirmed 30 June 2014
2 (Late Application) TUREE4 Ecem ELMAS 14 June 2014, 14:29 Entry confirmed 30 June 2014

Non European countries

USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAEH72 Elizabeth HANSEN 1 March 2014, 23:17 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014