Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser Radial Youth European championships & Trophy 2014

Application List

Entry limit210
Applications received202 which 25 are canceled
Late applications59
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered18 which 18 are declined
Entries completed159
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTMH13 Matthäus HOFER 13 March 2014, 17:21 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
2 AUTJM4 Johannes MUSGER 10 March 2014, 14:19 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 AUTCM5 Constantin MARSANO 15 March 2014, 16:56 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
4 AUTMF7 Max FITZINGER 16 March 2014, 19:15 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
5 AUTFP2 Florian PIRINGER U17 15 March 2014, 18:18 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
6 AUTEH2 Emil HUBER U17 9 March 2014, 21:08 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
7 (Late Application) AUTHB6 Herwig BäUMEL 20 May 2014, 21:10 Entry confirmed 28 May 2014
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BELBV14 Bob VERHAAGEN U17 24 February 2014, 18:25 Cancel date: 7 June 2014, 05:26
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired CROTS4 Toma STIPANOVIĆ 14 March 2014, 08:58 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEJJ3 Jean-baptiste JANČA 1 March 2014, 12:45 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 8Application received: 10
Application ranked: 10
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENPD3 Patrick DÖPPING U17 24 February 2014, 22:52 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
2 DENGB3 Georg Philip BUNK LAURITSEN 7 March 2014, 13:16 Entry confirmed 14 April 2014
3 DENLW5 Lauritz WALSØE U17 5 March 2014, 11:39 Entry confirmed 12 April 2014
4 DENTK11 Thorbjørn KAHL 7 March 2014, 17:55 Entry confirmed 13 April 2014
5 DENAJ2 Alex JOHNS 1 March 2014, 15:32 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
6 DENCR7 Carl RAHBEK U17 8 March 2014, 19:51 Entry confirmed 21 April 2014
7 DENOJ5 Oskar Vinther Østermark JENSEN U17 12 March 2014, 13:56 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
8 (Late Application) DENJH26 Jacob HARBOE 9 April 2014, 06:34 Entry confirmed 21 April 2014
9 (Late Application) DENPH11 Peter HANSEN U17 6 April 2014, 15:37 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
10 (Late Application) DENMP5 Marcus PIRON KIRKETERP U17 28 April 2014, 15:51 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINOM4 Oskari MUHONEN 15 March 2014, 18:42 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
2 FINRP6 Risto PESOLA 16 March 2014, 17:22 Entry confirmed 25 April 2014
Canceled by district FINAH6 Anttoni HAUTAMAA 16 March 2014, 20:41 Cancel date: 29 March 2014, 15:21
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 14Application received: 9
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) FRARR11 Romén RICHARD U17 1 April 2014, 06:21 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 (Late Application) FRAAC61 Arthur CONANT 2 April 2014, 11:58 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
6 (Late Application) FRAPC40 Paul CASTAGNEDOLI 9 May 2014, 18:53 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
7 (Late Application) FRARS6 Romain SIMONNOT 12 May 2014, 19:31 Entry confirmed 28 May 2014
9 (Late Application) FRAMP41 Mario PFISTER 27 May 2014, 20:12 Entry confirmed 30 May 2014
Place offer expired FRABU1 Ulysse BARRAU 15 March 2014, 20:50 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRALC38 Louis CANTIN U17 5 April 2014, 21:21 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRAAN11 Alexandre NEVO 8 April 2014, 18:53 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRAAB53 Arthur BARRUE U17 12 May 2014, 19:40 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 19Application received: 26
Application ranked: 25
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GEREM14 Eric Toralf MALACH 1 March 2014, 20:52 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 GERJN8 Johannes NEUMANN 27 February 2014, 21:05 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 GERAS53 Alexander SCHMIDT 14 March 2014, 16:18 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 GERCD12 Christian DEMLEITNER 16 March 2014, 17:00 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
5 GERTH20 Tom Robin HALBREITER 12 March 2014, 09:17 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
6 GERMW40 Max WILKEN U17 6 March 2014, 15:16 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
7 GERML21 Michael LINDER U17 25 February 2014, 17:11 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
8 GERNH11 Nick HEUWINKEL U17 11 March 2014, 10:52 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
9 GERJN15 Jonas NELLE 12 March 2014, 19:47 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
10 GERFU4 Fynn UHLIG U17 24 February 2014, 09:50 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
11 GERPS31 Philipp STEENBUCK 24 February 2014, 20:06 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
12 GERAE11 Alexander EBERT U17 28 February 2014, 19:09 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
13 GERSL10 Soeren LEINERT U17 14 March 2014, 23:30 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
14 GERJJ12 Janek JAKOB 28 February 2014, 08:59 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
15 GERKT5 Kai Erik THIES 3 March 2014, 19:08 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
16 GERJS59 Jan-matthis SOPHA 4 March 2014, 19:51 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
17 GERTH21 Torben HARMS 15 March 2014, 21:21 Entry confirmed 13 April 2014
18 GERKS40 Kilian SCHMIDT U17 14 March 2014, 18:12 Entry confirmed 22 April 2014
19 GERAH41 Ansgar HENZE U17 1 March 2014, 17:33 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
20 GERMS102 Maximilian SALZWEDEL 5 March 2014, 22:02 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
21 GERBW7 Bjarne WILHELM U17 14 March 2014, 18:44 Entry confirmed 22 April 2014
22 GERFS40 Florian STINDT U17 13 March 2014, 21:25 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
24 GERLR24 Luca RIXGENS U17 15 March 2014, 18:24 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
25 (Late Application) GERTL17 Tim LEUENBERG 1 April 2014, 18:28 Entry confirmed 17 April 2014
26 (Late Application) GERJP27 Jakob PEITZNER 1 April 2014, 19:38 Entry confirmed 27 April 2014
Canceled by sailor GERGK13 Gregory Lucas KEIZERS U17 13 March 2014, 21:49 Cancel date: 8 April 2014, 17:08
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 16
Late ranking : 22 April 2014
Application received: 34
Application ranked: 30
Extra places needed by district : 7
Reserved places : 23
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJA61 Jack AITKEN 25 February 2014, 16:35 Entry confirmed 28 April 2014
2 GBRJC143 Jamie CALDER U17 10 March 2014, 14:04 Entry confirmed 28 April 2014
3 GBRAP54 Anthony PARKE 4 March 2014, 20:28 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
4 GBRRM95 Ross MACKLEY 14 March 2014, 20:35 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
5 GBRMW91 Matt WHITFIELD 6 March 2014, 20:49 Entry confirmed 28 April 2014
6 GBRSW88 Sam WHALEY 4 March 2014, 19:51 Entry confirmed 29 April 2014
8 GBRNH54 Niall HOUSTON 1 March 2014, 20:46 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
10 GBRAS90 Adam STONE 9 March 2014, 22:52 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
11 GBROD10 Oliver DAVENPORT 28 February 2014, 15:08 Entry confirmed 28 April 2014
12 (Late Application) GBRJC158 Josh CLARKE 5 April 2014, 20:10 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
13 GBRJF64 Jacob FARREN-PRICE U17 24 February 2014, 19:03 Entry confirmed 27 April 2014
14 GBRDM89 Daniel MARTIN U17 16 March 2014, 23:20 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
16 GBRTG37 Tom GRAHAM U17 5 March 2014, 17:19 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
17 GBRJB184 James BISHOP U17 16 March 2014, 20:31 Entry confirmed 27 April 2014
18 GBRLS33 Lewis SMITH U17 24 February 2014, 19:00 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
19 GBRTF17 Tom FENEMORE U17 1 March 2014, 19:49 Entry confirmed 29 April 2014
21 GBRTJ15 Tom JOICE U17 15 March 2014, 14:48 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
22 GBRGS66 Gareth STAPLES-JONES 27 February 2014, 21:42 Entry confirmed 4 May 2014
23 GBRDH91 Dominic HALL U17 3 March 2014, 21:20 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
24 GBRAR77 Adam RUSS U17 5 March 2014, 21:56 Entry confirmed 27 April 2014
25 GBRST54 Sam THOMAS 2 March 2014, 15:03 Entry confirmed 28 April 2014
26 GBRJC167 James CUMMINS U17 7 March 2014, 20:48 Entry confirmed 2 May 2014
27 GBRDW89 Dugal WILSON U17 2 March 2014, 23:41 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
28 GBRHW34 Harry WILLIAMS U17 14 March 2014, 11:20 Entry confirmed 26 April 2014
29 GBRAG64 Alistair GRANT U17 24 February 2014, 23:31 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
30 (Late Application) GBRJS165 Jack SHEPHERD U17 1 April 2014, 05:13 Entry confirmed 29 April 2014
31 GBRMH117 Matthew HAJI-MICHAEL 5 March 2014, 18:33 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
31 (Late Application) GBRJC153 Jack COOKSON 2 May 2014, 16:03 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
31 (Late Application) GBRJM189 Joseph MULLAN U17 9 May 2014, 10:03 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
32 (Late Application) GBRJW127 Joseph WOODLEY 4 June 2014, 15:21 Entry confirmed 7 June 2014
Canceled by sailor GBRJS141 James SKULCZUK 14 March 2014, 21:32 Cancel date: 27 April 2014, 19:29
Canceled by sailor GBRWT9 William TARN-CHAPMAN 15 March 2014, 23:34 Cancel date: 29 April 2014, 22:42
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GBRBJ13 Ben JOHNSON-ROLFE U17 1 April 2014, 05:32 Cancel date: 28 April 2014, 19:23
Place offer expired GBRND34 Nick DEVEREUX U17 10 March 2014, 19:26 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor GREMK12 Marios KARADIMAS U17 9 March 2014, 21:07 Cancel date: 23 April 2014, 00:58
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 29 April 2014
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 HUNMT1 Martin TENKE U17 24 February 2014, 21:21 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
4 HUNMS2 Mate SCHARF U17 4 March 2014, 20:31 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
6 HUNMB5 Mátyás BUJDOSÓ 16 March 2014, 15:45 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
Canceled by sailor HUNJV4 Jonatan VADNAI U17 24 February 2014, 22:56 Cancel date: 11 May 2014, 20:40
Canceled by sailor HUNMC1 Mate CZOVEK 16 March 2014, 20:51 Cancel date: 10 May 2014, 07:09
Place offer expired HUNBD1 Bence DENES 15 March 2014, 09:35 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) HUNTM2 Tamás MUNKáCSI 1 April 2014, 10:34 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired HUNZV2 Zoltan VAJNAI 13 March 2014, 20:46 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired HUNDD3 Dávid DOMOKOS U17 15 March 2014, 20:09 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLSG10 Séafra GUILFOYLE 14 March 2014, 13:03 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 IRLBC19 Cian BYRNE 14 March 2014, 22:14 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 IRLCO53 Conor OBEIRNE U17 4 March 2014, 20:47 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
5 IRLLG6 Liam GLYNN U17 13 March 2014, 15:37 Entry confirmed 15 April 2014
6 (Late Application) IRLRO38 Ross O'SULLIVAN 1 April 2014, 19:47 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
7 (Late Application) IRLDO85 Dara O'SHEA 23 April 2014, 14:25 Entry confirmed 14 May 2014
Canceled by sailor GBRGF23 Gary FEKKES 16 March 2014, 12:50 Cancel date: 7 June 2014, 16:10
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired ISRJP1 Jonathan PERETZ 13 March 2014, 21:54 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 19
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 28
Application ranked: 15
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITAPD26 Pietro DE LUCA 7 March 2014, 12:12 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
3 ITANV3 Nicolò VILLA 12 March 2014, 14:29 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
4 ITAGP128 Gianmarco PLANCHESTAINER 15 March 2014, 21:29 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
5 ITADC29 Davide CUPPONE 14 March 2014, 21:55 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
6 ITAGC124 Giorgio CARLINO 11 March 2014, 20:24 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
7 ITASG33 Sebastiano GALEPPI U17 12 March 2014, 21:52 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
8 (Late Application) ITAPG27 Paolo GIARGIA U17 1 April 2014, 05:24 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
9 ITAMG98 Marco GHIGI U17 7 March 2014, 15:22 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
11 (Late Application) ITAVG21 Vittorio GALLINARO U17 28 April 2014, 13:01 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
12 ITAMS94 Matteo SAMMARCO 7 March 2014, 19:14 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
13 (Late Application) ITAET12 Edoardo TAZZARI 6 April 2014, 06:46 Entry confirmed 2 May 2014
14 ITAGM123 Giacomo MUSONE 14 March 2014, 23:22 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
15 ITAGS101 Giovanni SACCOMANI 16 March 2014, 18:49 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
16 (Late Application) ITALD59 Lorenzo DAMONTE U17 28 April 2014, 17:19 Entry confirmed 2 May 2014
17 ITAFF70 Federico FREGNI U17 15 March 2014, 19:53 Entry confirmed 7 May 2014
Canceled by sailor ITARP46 Roberto POLLARA 7 March 2014, 19:52 Cancel date: 29 March 2014, 19:08
Canceled by sailor ITAFB125 Federico BENAMATI U17 9 March 2014, 20:37 Cancel date: 1 May 2014, 09:24
Canceled by district ITALA16 Luca ARIATTA 11 March 2014, 17:35 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district ITAAG98 Andrea GROSSI U17 13 March 2014, 14:33 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district ITAMB182 Michele BONETTI U17 13 March 2014, 18:48 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district ITAPR41 Pietro RANOTTO 15 March 2014, 19:48 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district ITAEM46 Ermanno MASSINI 16 March 2014, 12:03 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAPL15 Pietro LUZZAGO 7 April 2014, 18:19 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAPB60 Paoloenrico BIANCHI U17 11 April 2014, 19:14 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITACN9 Claudio NATALE 23 May 2014, 11:58 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAAB135 Alessio Felice BALDO 12 June 2014, 20:15 Cancel date: 14 June 2014, 13:37
Place offer expired ITATR4 Tommaso ROSA' 7 March 2014, 12:48 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired ITAAP104 Alfonso PESCINI 8 March 2014, 16:09 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor LATRZ1 Ricards ZVILNA U17 15 March 2014, 10:15 Cancel date: 19 April 2014, 07:25
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor LTUDJ3 Domantas JUSKEVICIUS U17 15 March 2014, 16:48 Cancel date: 9 April 2014, 17:48
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 9Application received: 10
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 NEDTG3 Timo GRUIS 16 March 2014, 11:47 Entry confirmed 17 April 2014
3 NEDJK26 Jildert KUPERUS U17 15 March 2014, 21:40 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
4 NEDJB33 Jelle DE BOER 11 March 2014, 23:09 Entry confirmed 27 April 2014
5 NEDEW5 Eric-Jan WESTERHOF U17 28 February 2014, 16:38 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
6 NEDSR2 Shivam RAMDAS 12 March 2014, 16:59 Entry confirmed 14 April 2014
7 (Late Application) NEDPM11 Pascal MEIJER 1 April 2014, 16:27 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
8 (Late Application) NEDNK6 Naut KAPTIJN U17 1 April 2014, 06:16 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
9 (Late Application) NEDFV30 Freddie VERBURGT U17 2 April 2014, 10:54 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
10 (Late Application) NEDJB35 Joris BURGHGRAEF 19 April 2014, 09:51 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
Place offer expired NEDBW3 Benjamin WEMPE 15 March 2014, 16:30 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 4
Reserved places : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORHF9 Håvard Katle FJON 2 March 2014, 10:35 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
2 NORTL8 Torstein Mellingen LANGAN 2 March 2014, 20:47 Entry confirmed 2 May 2014
3 NORMJ6 Marcus Salterød JONAS 11 March 2014, 15:07 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
4 NORNB3 Nikolai BAKKER 14 March 2014, 17:44 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
5 DENST6 Sigurd TVEIT U17 12 March 2014, 20:53 Entry confirmed 15 June 2014
6 (Late Application) NORKR4 Knut REIDULFF 21 April 2014, 14:17 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
7 (Late Application) NORPM8 Preben MOBERG U17 3 June 2014, 12:54 Entry confirmed 5 June 2014
POLPolandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) POLJR9 Rodziewicz JAKUB U17 1 April 2014, 07:40 Entry confirmed 17 April 2014
2 (Late Application) POLSK7 Sebastian KALAFARSKI 8 April 2014, 19:30 Entry confirmed 25 April 2014
3 (Late Application) POLMK32 Mikołaj KOWALSKI 3 April 2014, 16:08 Entry confirmed 24 April 2014
4 (Late Application) POLAR3 Adrian RACZKOWSKI 1 April 2014, 20:44 Entry confirmed 25 April 2014
5 (Late Application) POLMJ11 Maksymilian JABLECKI 1 April 2014, 07:58 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
6 (Late Application) POLDK3 Dawid KANIA 24 April 2014, 18:58 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
7 (Late Application) POLMK25 Mateusz KUDER 24 April 2014, 19:07 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORSS1 Santiago SAMPAIO 10 March 2014, 18:56 Entry confirmed 23 April 2014
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) RUSVE9 Vladimir EVFIMYEVSKIY 1 April 2014, 16:58 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
2 (Late Application) RUSKE5 Kirill EVFIMYEVSKIY U17 1 April 2014, 17:08 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
3 (Late Application) RUSIK6 Ivan KRIVOBOKOV 1 May 2014, 05:46 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOMR2 Marko RADMAN 11 March 2014, 20:35 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 12
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 12
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPJR44 Joel RODRÍGUEZ PÉREZ 15 March 2014, 19:05 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
2 ESPJC70 Joan CARDONA U17 13 March 2014, 23:20 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
3 ESPMC32 Mon CAÑELLAS SALAS 12 March 2014, 19:23 Entry confirmed 12 May 2014
4 ESPSF11 Socrates FERNANDEZ 13 March 2014, 19:51 Entry confirmed 4 May 2014
5 ESPAS44 Antoni SALVÁ 13 March 2014, 23:14 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
6 ESPJF20 Jesus FLOREZ ESTRADA 2 March 2014, 21:34 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
7 ESPNV6 Nicolás VIAR U17 13 March 2014, 22:11 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
12 (Late Application) ESPMS26 Matias SABATE ORERA 19 May 2014, 13:54 Entry confirmed 26 May 2014
Canceled by sailor ESPHC7 Hector CALDERON 16 March 2014, 21:53 Cancel date: 1 May 2014, 12:11
Place offer expired ESPSM17 Salvador MARTINEZ-ARTERO 16 March 2014, 21:19 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired ESPFM17 Francesc MARTÍNEZ GÖRBIG U17 16 March 2014, 21:20 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired ESPOL6 Oriol LAGUNA PAGES 16 March 2014, 22:13 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 8Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWESL11 Simon LUNDMARK 1 March 2014, 20:49 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
2 SWEHS15 Hugo SVENSSON U17 10 March 2014, 10:55 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 SWEVA3 Victor AGEMALM U17 13 March 2014, 15:31 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
4 SWEEG7 Edvin GIPPERTH 24 February 2014, 07:10 Entry confirmed 13 April 2014
5 SWEDF1 Dennis FONSECA KARLSSON 2 March 2014, 22:55 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIMH4 Max HAENSSLER 6 March 2014, 18:03 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
2 SUIAN3 Arvid NORDQUIST U17 10 March 2014, 08:55 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
3 SUIDB3 David BIEDERMANN 27 February 2014, 11:04 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 SUITK2 Timon KAUSCHE 12 March 2014, 18:45 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 11 April 2014
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURND4 Nogay DöKMECI 13 June 2014, 11:53 Entry confirmed 14 June 2014
2 (Late Application) TUROF2 Özgür Daniel FOSTER 13 June 2014, 12:45 Entry confirmed 14 June 2014
3 (Late Application) TURMD10 Mehmet Duran DINç 14 June 2014, 14:15 Entry confirmed 15 June 2014
4 (Late Application) TUROO10 Özgür ÖRÜN U17 14 June 2014, 14:23 Entry confirmed 15 June 2014
5 (Late Application) TURSH1 Selim HEKIMOGLU 16 June 2014, 10:40 Entry confirmed 17 June 2014
6 (Late Application) TURES6 Efe SOYSAL U17 16 June 2014, 19:29 Entry confirmed 17 June 2014

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) AUSDS39 Daniel SELF 1 April 2014, 05:59 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BRAMM37 Martin MANZOLI LOWY 5 April 2014, 00:48 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
OMAOmanApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) OMAMM1 Mansoor AL MAHROUKI U17 10 April 2014, 08:54 Entry confirmed 14 April 2014
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) OMATA2 Taimoor AL HASANI 1 April 2014, 10:22 Cancel date: 10 April 2014, 08:50
SMRSan MarinoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired SMRMM1 Matteo MANCINI 16 March 2014, 11:56 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SINRL7 Ryan LO 1 June 2014, 13:15 Entry confirmed 8 June 2014
Entry limit121
Applications received98 which 9 are canceled
Late applications23
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered8 which 8 are declined
Entries completed81
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BELMC5 Maité CARLIER 27 February 2014, 21:42 Cancel date: 7 June 2014, 05:27
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 2Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired CROSL3 Sandra LULIĆ U17 14 March 2014, 08:51 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired CROMD6 Mihaela DE MICHELI VITTURI 14 March 2014, 08:56 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENLF1 Laura K. FREDERIKSEN U17 28 February 2014, 21:14 Entry confirmed 24 April 2014
2 DENPA5 Pernille AABERG 25 February 2014, 21:07 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
3 DENLT4 Laura TOPSOE-JENSEN 9 March 2014, 19:47 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 (Late Application) DENSO4 Sofie OKHOLM 30 April 2014, 11:19 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMM7 Monika MIKKOLA 24 February 2014, 20:53 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
2 FINEP4 Erica PARTANEN 13 March 2014, 16:25 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALC33 Louise CERVERA U17 14 March 2014, 21:14 Entry confirmed 1 June 2014
2 (Late Application) FRAZA1 Zélie ALERTE 4 April 2014, 20:55 Entry confirmed 15 May 2014
3 (Late Application) FRAMB65 Marie BARRUE 12 May 2014, 08:59 Entry confirmed 22 May 2014
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 15
Application ranked: 14
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERJK40 Julia KÜHN 10 March 2014, 14:16 Entry confirmed 18 April 2014
2 GERCG16 Carla GERLACH 14 March 2014, 10:55 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
3 GERHA4 Hannah ANDERSSOHN U17 13 March 2014, 13:07 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 GERMB49 Mareike BORDASCH 3 March 2014, 22:13 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
5 GERAA6 Anna ANDERSSOHN 13 March 2014, 13:04 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
6 GERFM15 Frederike MÜLLER 12 March 2014, 20:38 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
7 GERKR14 Karoline RUMMEL U17 25 February 2014, 20:14 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
8 GERLM16 Linda-marie MÜLLER U17 12 March 2014, 20:40 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
9 GERLV4 Laura Bo VOSS 26 February 2014, 22:05 Entry confirmed 13 April 2014
10 GERAP18 Annabell PROCKAT 27 February 2014, 19:28 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
11 GERDF10 Domenique FREUND U17 15 March 2014, 15:38 Entry confirmed 15 April 2014
12 GERVM4 Valerie MALACH U17 1 March 2014, 20:49 Entry confirmed 15 April 2014
13 (Late Application) GERMM76 Marleen MACKENBROCK U17 3 April 2014, 14:03 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
14 (Late Application) GERAK27 Anna Klara KRÖMKE U17 7 May 2014, 04:57 Entry confirmed 16 May 2014
Canceled by sailor GERMS102 Maximilian SALZWEDEL 4 March 2014, 21:50 Cancel date: 10 March 2014, 19:48
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8
Late ranking : 22 April 2014
Application received: 16
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 5
Reserved places : 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBREC28 Ellie CUMPSTY 12 March 2014, 12:17 Entry confirmed 28 April 2014
2 GBRCT29 Clementine THOMPSON 11 March 2014, 22:39 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
3 GBRKM49 Karyna MANUEL 4 March 2014, 14:19 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
4 GBRFD11 Frankie DICKENS 15 March 2014, 20:22 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
5 GBRGB43 Georgia BOOTH 11 March 2014, 23:39 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
6 GBREB24 Ellie BROWN 25 February 2014, 10:28 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
7 GBRHB14 Hanna BRANT U17 15 March 2014, 08:26 Entry confirmed 4 May 2014
9 GBRLG22 Lucy GATES U17 25 February 2014, 11:08 Entry confirmed 27 April 2014
12 GBRCR59 Carys RANDERIA 10 March 2014, 15:40 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
13 GBROB4 Olivia BURT 1 March 2014, 23:01 Entry confirmed 29 April 2014
14 GBRGH35 Georgie HOUSTON U17 1 March 2014, 20:39 Entry confirmed 2 May 2014
Canceled by sailor GBRDW89 Dugal WILSON 2 March 2014, 23:39 Cancel date: 9 March 2014, 04:11
Canceled by sailor GBRID10 Iona DIXON U17 12 March 2014, 15:30 Cancel date: 3 May 2014, 12:22
Place offer expired GBRSH83 Sophie HERITAGE U17 16 March 2014, 11:16 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired GBRSO20 Sophie OTTER 24 February 2014, 12:10 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired GBRFM20 Francesca MURPHY 16 March 2014, 18:01 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GREMK10 Maria KARAKIAOURI 9 May 2014, 10:22 Entry confirmed 23 May 2014
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 29 April 2014
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNME1 Maria ERDI U17 26 February 2014, 16:58 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
2 HUNLH6 Ludovika HIRSCHLER 10 March 2014, 18:43 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
3 HUNRH3 Rebeka HIRSCHLER U17 10 March 2014, 18:41 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLSN8 Sorcha NI SHUILLEABHÁIN 4 March 2014, 22:15 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 IRLAK18 Aisling KELLER 9 March 2014, 18:37 Entry confirmed 10 April 2014
3 IRLSE9 Sarah EAMES 1 March 2014, 21:48 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
4 IRLER5 Erica RUIGROK 15 March 2014, 21:07 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
5 IRLSD19 Sorcha DONNELLY U17 27 February 2014, 22:48 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
6 GBRLG23 Laura GILMORE 11 March 2014, 21:50 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
Canceled by sailor IRLAH14 Aoife HOPKINS U17 10 March 2014, 21:54 Cancel date: 24 March 2014, 09:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 10
Application ranked: 9
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAVB40 Valentina BALBI 15 March 2014, 19:14 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
2 ITAFF61 Francesca FRAZZA 7 March 2014, 21:35 Entry confirmed 1 May 2014
3 ITALF40 Letizia FERBEL 9 March 2014, 21:37 Entry confirmed 3 May 2014
4 ITALD60 Laura DELLA VALLE 6 March 2014, 14:59 Entry confirmed 11 May 2014
5 ITAPV14 Paola VACIRCA 16 March 2014, 19:24 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
6 ITACV19 Claudia VACIRCA 16 March 2014, 19:11 Entry confirmed 6 May 2014
7 (Late Application) ITAGF68 Giuditta Rosa FUNTò U17 3 April 2014, 20:48 Entry confirmed 9 May 2014
8 ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO U17 10 March 2014, 17:21 Entry confirmed 5 May 2014
10 (Late Application) ITAVG20 Valentina GIRONELLI 2 May 2014, 19:12 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAMS92 Martina SCHIRRU 1 April 2014, 12:15 Cancel date: 7 May 2014, 12:27
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDNS4 Nora SAPPÉ U17 16 March 2014, 14:52 Entry confirmed 11 April 2014
2 NEDMW11 Marijn WOLTERS 15 March 2014, 20:08 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
3 NEDCE1 Cornelia EVERWIJN U17 15 March 2014, 21:01 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
4 NEDLD7 Lotte DE GROOT 16 March 2014, 20:27 Entry confirmed 20 April 2014
5 (Late Application) NEDMA3 Mirthe AKKERMAN U17 6 April 2014, 13:03 Entry confirmed 4 May 2014
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORKB6 Katarina BROCH 16 March 2014, 12:33 Entry confirmed 21 April 2014
2 NORCR4 Caroline ROSMO U17 16 March 2014, 20:28 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
3 (Late Application) NOREF6 Eline FLOTOFT ELNAN 1 April 2014, 16:47 Entry confirmed 2 May 2014
4 (Late Application) NORJB9 Juni BJøRNESET 14 May 2014, 06:56 Entry confirmed 24 May 2014
5 (Late Application) NORAH15 Amalie Hjellestad HELLA 27 May 2014, 17:43 Entry confirmed 28 May 2014
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NORVH2 Victoria HEIåS 27 April 2014, 19:19 Cancel date: 1 May 2014, 08:11
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLZK5 Zofia KOTOWSKA 11 March 2014, 16:45 Entry confirmed 23 April 2014
2 POLBW6 Basia WALCZAK 9 March 2014, 22:17 Entry confirmed 24 April 2014
3 (Late Application) POLWW2 Wiktoria WALTER 10 April 2014, 17:24 Entry confirmed 25 April 2014
4 (Late Application) POLMK38 Magdalena KWAśNA U17 2 April 2014, 17:46 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) RUSEZ4 Ekaterina ZYUZINA 1 April 2014, 03:35 Entry confirmed 30 April 2014
2 (Late Application) RUSNG4 Natalia GANZHENKO 1 April 2014, 15:26 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6
Late ranking : 25 April 2014
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ESPMR19 Martina REINO 7 April 2014, 17:17 Entry confirmed 10 May 2014
2 ESPMC34 Maria CABRERA PEREZ 25 February 2014, 23:53 Entry confirmed 8 May 2014
Canceled by sailor ESPNA2 Natalia ARIZA 6 March 2014, 13:24 Cancel date: 30 May 2014, 07:36
Place offer expired ESPEG14 Eva GIL TATAY 15 March 2014, 18:30 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired ESPMM63 Maria MARTINEZ-ARTERO U17 16 March 2014, 21:24 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPS21 Paula SOLER 21 April 2014, 19:08 Expired place offer date: 25 July 2014, 00:00
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEOB6 Olivia BERGSTRÖM 5 March 2014, 11:37 Entry confirmed 12 April 2014
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAN2 Andrea NORDQUIST 5 March 2014, 21:59 Entry confirmed 9 April 2014
2 SUIMJ3 Maud JAYET 15 March 2014, 19:56 Entry confirmed 17 April 2014
3 SUINU1 Nadine ULTSCH 2 March 2014, 20:06 Entry confirmed 19 April 2014
4 SUISU1 Sabine ULTSCH 25 February 2014, 19:03 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
5 SUIMH5 Michelle HABEGGER 10 March 2014, 08:54 Entry confirmed 16 April 2014
Canceled by district SUICB13 Clara BEN-AMOR 24 February 2014, 18:53 Cancel date: 31 March 2014, 20:00

Non European countries

BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BRAMK12 Maria Carolina KNUDSEN BOABAID 30 April 2014, 22:23 Entry confirmed 4 May 2014
CHIChileApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CHICB1 Clara BEN-AMOR 9 May 2014, 11:49 Entry confirmed 13 May 2014
AHONetherland AntilliesApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AHOKV2 Kristie VAN DER WOUDE U17 14 March 2014, 01:31 Entry confirmed 3 June 2014
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SINJL8 Jillian LEE 23 May 2014, 09:38 Entry confirmed 4 June 2014