Please enable javascript to access this site

European Laser 4.7 Youth Championships & Trophy 2016

Application List

Entry limit281
Applications received258 which 35 are canceled
Late applications99
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered11 which 11 are declined
Entries completed212
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 4Application received: 16
Application ranked: 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELDR2 Daan RAVELINGIEN 30 January 2016, 19:12 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
2 BELTP2 Thijs PEELS 30 January 2016, 20:36 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
3 BELAB3 Alexander BOUCKAERT 30 January 2016, 20:41 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
4 BELLB9 Lander BULTYNCK U16 31 January 2016, 17:55 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
5 BELLS6 Lennert STEELANDT 31 January 2016, 19:48 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
6 BELTV15 Thibaud VAN EUPEN 1 February 2016, 15:51 Entry confirmed 26 April 2016
7 BELAL3 Arthur LEFIN 4 February 2016, 11:02 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
8 BELCM7 Calliste MOERMAN U16 14 February 2016, 19:02 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
9 BELAV14 Alex VERSLUYS 16 February 2016, 09:14 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
10 BELPO1 Pepijn ORBIE 27 February 2016, 13:40 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
11 BELSD9 Simon DE GENDT 23 March 2016, 10:15 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
12 BELGP3 Gilles PASSCHYN 23 March 2016, 20:57 Entry confirmed 22 April 2016
13 BELAV15 Arthur VAN DAMME U16 23 March 2016, 20:58 Entry confirmed 3 May 2016
14 (Late Application) BELDV9 Dries VAN HOYE U16 17 April 2016, 05:38 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
15 (Late Application) BELJH7 Jef HINNEKINT U16 17 April 2016, 08:15 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
16 (Late Application) BELEV10 Emile VERSLUYS U16 18 June 2016, 09:41 Entry confirmed 18 June 2016
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 10
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROLK6 Leon KLJUš 24 March 2016, 19:53 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
2 CROMV8 Marko VUKSANOVIC U16 1 April 2016, 16:00 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
3 CROAL2 Antonio LUKSIC U16 1 April 2016, 16:07 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
5 CRODG1 David GRANJAS U16 29 March 2016, 18:38 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
6 CROFZ1 Fran ŽANIć 23 March 2016, 20:00 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
7 CROAN1 Andro NINIć U16 31 March 2016, 05:55 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
8 (Late Application) CROKB1 Kresimir BUNETA 30 April 2016, 20:25 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
9 (Late Application) CROKK10 Korado KARLOVIć U16 3 May 2016, 15:29 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
10 (Late Application) CROFS5 Frano ŠESTAN U16 3 May 2016, 15:38 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
11 (Late Application) CRORC2 Roko COPIC U16 11 May 2016, 07:14 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) CYPPP1 Panagiotis PANTELA 17 April 2016, 04:37 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
3 (Late Application) CYPSF1 Sotiris FANARI 17 April 2016, 09:16 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
4 (Late Application) CYPGK2 Giannis KYRIAKOU 17 April 2016, 06:57 Entry confirmed 29 April 2016
Canceled by sailor CYPSM1 Stelios MODESTOU 3 April 2016, 17:45 Cancel date: 30 May 2016, 16:14
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZEAL1 Andrew LAWSON U16 19 June 2016, 08:40 Entry confirmed 20 June 2016
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKL5 Keith LUUR 3 March 2016, 14:53 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
2 ESTMK15 Markus KOSTABI 31 March 2016, 13:55 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
3 (Late Application) ESTMA5 Melvin AASAV 21 April 2016, 22:23 Entry confirmed 10 May 2016
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor FINMM18 Mikael MUSTAKALLIO U16 11 February 2016, 08:47 Cancel date: 2 May 2016, 07:01
Place offer expired FINPS13 Patrick SCHRöDER U16 28 February 2016, 11:55 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 21Application received: 45
Application ranked: 41
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAAJ37 Alan JOIN 31 January 2016, 10:23 Entry confirmed 29 April 2016
2 FRAPP53 Constant PANISSET U16 1 February 2016, 19:57 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
3 FRAAF29 Aubin FABRE 3 February 2016, 12:02 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
4 FRAMG52 Mathis GUESSARD U16 16 February 2016, 21:04 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
5 BELTL4 Tom LEPIECE U16 22 February 2016, 18:20 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
6 FRAJM67 Jules MORETEAU U16 24 February 2016, 12:48 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
7 FRAAL75 Adrien LACOUR U16 25 February 2016, 16:45 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
8 FRALB48 Louis BARBET U16 25 February 2016, 20:24 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
9 FRALA26 Léandre ADELL MONTHARRY 28 February 2016, 15:03 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
10 FRAAG54 Anton GUILMIN U16 29 February 2016, 18:08 Entry confirmed 23 April 2016
11 FRAYB8 Yvan BEAUFILS U16 4 March 2016, 15:17 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
12 FRALR17 Lucas RETHO 7 March 2016, 19:09 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
13 FRATR22 Thomas RAYNON U16 11 March 2016, 10:23 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
14 FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI U16 11 March 2016, 17:12 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
15 FRAAC76 Adam CAILLAUD U16 12 March 2016, 10:40 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
16 FRAPM58 Paul MORVAN U16 14 March 2016, 07:22 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
17 FRAAD49 Antonin DIACONO 14 March 2016, 07:54 Entry confirmed 29 April 2016
18 FRATS10 Théo SIBERTIN-BLANC U16 16 March 2016, 06:31 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
19 FRAVB22 Valentin BOYER 16 March 2016, 06:57 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
20 FRACE7 Cédric ESPéRABé-VIGNAU U16 16 March 2016, 11:19 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
21 GBRFP9 Frederick PARTON U16 16 March 2016, 12:46 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
22 FRAMP48 Matisse PACAUD U16 16 March 2016, 12:56 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
23 FRAAD57 Alexandre DECLERCK U16 17 March 2016, 17:26 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
24 FRALM49 Léo MAURIN 19 March 2016, 18:37 Entry confirmed 24 April 2016
25 FRAYP11 Yaël POUPON 20 March 2016, 19:11 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
26 FRAIS2 Ivan SCOLAN U16 26 March 2016, 08:32 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
27 FRAAF37 Anatole FACON 26 March 2016, 21:44 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
28 FRAAR37 Antoine RELECOM 29 March 2016, 13:21 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
30 FRAMW5 Malo WESSELY U16 3 April 2016, 11:02 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
32 FRAYL27 Yann LOISELET U16 3 April 2016, 17:46 Entry confirmed 29 April 2016
33 (Late Application) FRAAM58 Adrien MARTIN U16 17 April 2016, 16:20 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
34 (Late Application) FRAAF36 Alexandre FOURCADE 17 April 2016, 02:21 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
35 (Late Application) FRATD25 Thibault DECLERCK 17 April 2016, 20:54 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
36 (Late Application) FRASK7 Sofiane KARIM U16 17 April 2016, 12:00 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
37 (Late Application) FRABB65 Briac BILLETTE DE VILLEMEUR 19 April 2016, 19:09 Entry confirmed 23 April 2016
38 (Late Application) FRARJ18 Jules Antoine ROULLAND U16 26 April 2016, 06:49 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
39 (Late Application) FRAMM108 Quentin MOCUDET 25 April 2016, 17:37 Entry confirmed 7 May 2016
41 (Late Application) FRAVP13 Victor PIC-RIVIERE U16 9 May 2016, 16:12 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
42 (Late Application) FRACB84 Calixte BENOIT U16 24 April 2016, 19:03 Entry confirmed 11 May 2016
43 (Late Application) FRAGC47 Gervais CASTEL U16 18 May 2016, 17:12 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
44 (Late Application) FRAPB82 Paul BARRIEU 24 May 2016, 20:49 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
Canceled by sailor FRANS10 Nathan SASSY 28 March 2016, 19:03 Cancel date: 1 May 2016, 07:02
Canceled by district (Late Application) FRAFJ6 Francois JOAN U16 20 June 2016, 19:23 Cancel date: 21 June 2016, 04:27
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRASF41 Steven FOY 4 May 2016, 11:07 Expired place offer date: 21 May 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRASA14 Sinclair ANDREU 26 May 2016, 19:29 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 25Application received: 17
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRAF62 Arthur FRY U16 5 February 2016, 13:13 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
2 GBRCE33 Charlie ELLSE 1 February 2016, 16:11 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
3 GBRCJ41 Christopher JONES 20 February 2016, 13:02 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
4 GBRZW1 Zac WEST U16 9 March 2016, 00:29 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
5 GBRTP47 Tom POLLARD U16 8 February 2016, 21:43 Entry confirmed 26 April 2016
6 GBRAC118 Arthur CONNOLLY 26 February 2016, 22:13 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
7 GBRBM14 Benno MARSTALLER 29 February 2016, 14:13 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
8 GBRJB216 James BROSNAN WREN U16 30 January 2016, 16:18 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
9 GBRAB161 Arthur BROWN 24 February 2016, 06:49 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
10 GBRWR14 William ROWLAND U16 9 March 2016, 19:20 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
11 GBRDW99 Daniel WELLBOURN HESP U16 9 March 2016, 12:37 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
14 GBRPR58 Peter RAIMBAULT U16 28 February 2016, 21:33 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
15 GBRLC42 Lewis COOP U16 17 March 2016, 19:30 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
17 GBRAD100 Adam DIN U16 30 March 2016, 20:29 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
Canceled by sailor GBRML67 Matthew LEARY U16 16 March 2016, 20:34 Cancel date: 14 June 2016, 12:44
Canceled by sailor GBRFW10 Freddie WOOTTON 2 February 2016, 19:50 Cancel date: 17 April 2016, 18:38
Canceled by sailor GBRDB104 Drew BARNES U16 22 March 2016, 10:45 Cancel date: 30 April 2016, 12:44
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 15
Application ranked: 10
Extra places needed by district : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREDP19 Dimitris PAPADIMITRIOU 13 March 2016, 19:46 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
3 (Late Application) GREMV8 Minas Marios VERGIS U16 17 April 2016, 11:37 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
6 GREGC6 Georgios CHATZIKONSTANTINOU 31 March 2016, 16:30 Entry confirmed 9 May 2016
8 (Late Application) GRENG9 Nikolaos GIAMALAKIS U16 17 April 2016, 19:35 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
9 GREAK43 Alexandros KATSINIS 1 April 2016, 18:33 Entry confirmed 9 May 2016
10 (Late Application) GREGP31 Georgios POUZMPOURIS U16 14 May 2016, 15:17 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
11 (Late Application) GREEM11 Emilios Or Aimilianos MONOS U16 9 May 2016, 10:18 Entry confirmed 21 May 2016
12 (Late Application) GREMM20 Michael MARYNIAK U16 22 May 2016, 12:22 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
13 (Late Application) GREET8 Efstathios TSAMIS U16 22 May 2016, 16:55 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
14 (Late Application) GRESB10 Stavros BOUGIOURIS U16 16 May 2016, 08:04 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
Canceled by sailor GREDK14 Dikaios KERKOULAS U16 3 April 2016, 19:14 Cancel date: 9 May 2016, 16:13
Canceled by sailor GREDB4 Damianos Georgios BAROUXIS 3 April 2016, 19:06 Cancel date: 8 May 2016, 16:15
Canceled by sailor GREIG9 Ioannis GEORGAKIS 19 March 2016, 17:13 Cancel date: 27 April 2016, 17:24
Canceled by sailor GREPP11 Panagiotis PAVLAKIS 24 March 2016, 17:36 Cancel date: 26 April 2016, 13:13
Canceled by district GREVD4 Vagelis DOLIANITIS 30 March 2016, 18:54 Cancel date: 24 May 2016, 09:40
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 3 May 2016
Application received: 13
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNZV4 Zoltan VEISSE 10 March 2016, 17:02 Entry confirmed 3 May 2016
2 HUNZA1 Zsombor ALMáSI 30 March 2016, 14:08 Entry confirmed 14 May 2016
3 HUNDG2 Dárió GOLDFINGER U16 24 March 2016, 18:37 Entry confirmed 6 May 2016
4 HUNMH7 Marcell HéJJA U16 2 April 2016, 08:01 Entry confirmed 16 May 2016
5 (Late Application) HUNAB11 Andris BEDNáR 2 May 2016, 16:16 Entry confirmed 20 May 2016
6 HUNBR1 Bence RACZ 20 March 2016, 14:45 Entry confirmed 16 May 2016
7 HUNCO1 Csanad ODONICS 25 March 2016, 19:18 Entry confirmed 17 May 2016
8 HUNNA1 Nándor Bence ARADI U16 30 March 2016, 17:14 Entry confirmed 16 May 2016
10 (Late Application) HUNDU1 Denes UJVARY 2 May 2016, 20:00 Entry confirmed 17 May 2016
11 (Late Application) HUNBA2 Balázs ARGAY U16 11 May 2016, 16:14 Entry confirmed 16 May 2016
12 (Late Application) HUNLE2 Lorand EROSS 12 May 2016, 16:48 Entry confirmed 14 May 2016
Canceled by sailor HUNOC1 Csanad ODONICS 24 March 2016, 18:04 Cancel date: 8 April 2016, 12:12
Canceled by sailor HUNPV1 Péter VIDA 31 March 2016, 08:20 Cancel date: 16 May 2016, 14:16
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 11
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLDH40 Daniel HOPKINS 30 January 2016, 16:12 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
2 IRLPC41 Paddy CUNNANE U16 7 February 2016, 20:47 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
4 IRLSO43 Shane O'BRIEN 22 March 2016, 09:16 Entry confirmed 26 April 2016
5 IRLTK14 Tom KEAL U16 7 March 2016, 16:32 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
7 IRLPF15 Peter FAGAN 12 February 2016, 12:55 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
8 IRLDR25 Dylan REIDY 27 March 2016, 22:00 Entry confirmed 23 April 2016
10 (Late Application) IRLJM123 Jamie MCMAHON U16 18 April 2016, 13:21 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
11 (Late Application) IRLHH5 Henry HIGGINS 18 May 2016, 15:46 Entry confirmed 3 June 2016
Canceled by sailor IRLCB33 Chris BATEMAN U16 3 April 2016, 19:23 Cancel date: 30 April 2016, 18:52
Canceled by sailor IRLCJ7 Cian JONES 14 March 2016, 22:39 Cancel date: 2 May 2016, 15:00
Canceled by sailor IRLHK2 Hugo KENNEDY 3 March 2016, 18:33 Cancel date: 27 April 2016, 14:29
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISROS12 Ori SELA 8 February 2016, 14:36 Entry confirmed 10 May 2016
2 ISRGA7 Guy ASHER 21 March 2016, 19:09 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
3 ISRZH1 Zohar HARUVI 21 March 2016, 19:11 Entry confirmed 21 May 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ISROS11 Omri SHAKED 10 May 2016, 15:35 Cancel date: 1 June 2016, 19:05
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ISRNB9 Nadav BLUMENTHAL U16 9 May 2016, 18:06 Cancel date: 29 May 2016, 14:49
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRIA6 Itay AZULAY 29 May 2016, 13:04 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 30Application received: 27
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGG135 Guido GALLINARO 12 February 2016, 21:02 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
2 ITAEV28 Elia VITALI 2 February 2016, 08:36 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
3 ITAGT65 Giorgio TRAINI 13 February 2016, 05:53 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
4 ITARL22 Riccardo Arkwright LISTER U16 28 February 2016, 09:51 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
5 ITAGI13 Gabriele IBBA U16 1 February 2016, 16:41 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
6 ITALC101 Luigi CONTEMI 23 February 2016, 16:40 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
8 (Late Application) ITAAF91 Alessandro FORNASARI 3 May 2016, 16:54 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
9 ITACB84 Cesare BARABINO U16 1 February 2016, 09:41 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
10 ITAMG139 Matteo GUARDIGLI 8 March 2016, 20:36 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
11 ITAAC262 Andrea CRISI 25 March 2016, 21:25 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
12 ITAFV32 Francesco VIEL 9 February 2016, 11:25 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
13 (Late Application) ITAMS125 Matija SUCCI 17 April 2016, 13:52 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
14 (Late Application) ITAFS104 Filippo SAFRET 17 April 2016, 13:22 Entry confirmed 22 May 2016
15 (Late Application) ITALM97 Lorenzo MELONI 20 April 2016, 07:01 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
16 (Late Application) ITASS97 Simone SCARPETTA U16 17 April 2016, 17:20 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
17 (Late Application) ITAAN31 Andrea NASTASI 4 May 2016, 18:33 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
18 (Late Application) ITAMP196 Martino PETTINI BONOMO U16 2 May 2016, 07:36 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
19 ITAJG5 Jacopo GANDRUS 22 March 2016, 10:55 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
20 (Late Application) ITALC111 Lorenzo COLLO U16 5 May 2016, 11:32 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
21 ITAMA89 Michael AMADORI 14 February 2016, 11:48 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
Canceled by district ITALF57 Leonardo FANI 9 March 2016, 14:49 Cancel date: 20 May 2016, 07:56
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAFB157 Filippo BERGIA BOCCARDO 17 April 2016, 17:12 Cancel date: 20 May 2016, 07:56
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMG136 Mattia GARRASI U16 18 April 2016, 15:05 Cancel date: 20 May 2016, 07:56
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAGD112 Gabriele DE MARCO U16 6 May 2016, 08:53 Cancel date: 20 May 2016, 07:56
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAAD103 Amos DI BENEDETTO 9 May 2016, 13:31 Cancel date: 20 May 2016, 07:56
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITASP79 Salvatore PICCIURRO 19 May 2016, 14:07 Cancel date: 20 May 2016, 07:56
Place offer expired ITAMV59 Matteo VERRI 4 February 2016, 15:52 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FRAAP59 Arnaud POSTIFFERI 26 May 2016, 20:48 Entry confirmed 10 June 2016
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 14Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDPK12 Pieter KRAAN 11 February 2016, 13:31 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
2 NEDFH8 Finn HOLTROP 15 March 2016, 21:45 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
3 NEDJL9 Jelle LOURENS 15 March 2016, 16:54 Entry confirmed 26 April 2016
4 LTUAM2 Aleksandr MOLIAKOV U16 30 January 2016, 14:07 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
6 NEDSP07 Stijn PAARDEKOOPER 15 February 2016, 19:42 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
7 (Late Application) NEDJV82 Jelmer VELDS 11 May 2016, 14:58 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
8 (Late Application) NEDDV22 Douwe VELDS 24 May 2016, 13:33 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
Canceled by sailor NEDDA06 Dario AUCIELLO 31 March 2016, 20:34 Cancel date: 2 May 2016, 05:58
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 NORUT02 Uffe TOMASGAARD 12 February 2016, 20:00 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
3 NORKB10 Knut A BUGGE 15 March 2016, 07:22 Entry confirmed 26 April 2016
4 (Late Application) NORFA3 Fredrik ANDRESEN 17 April 2016, 15:51 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
Place offer expired NORTB11 Tobias BAKKE 6 March 2016, 19:56 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 11Application received: 12
Application ranked: 10
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI U16 10 March 2016, 21:47 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
3 POLWC6 Wojciech CHODAKOWSKI U16 3 April 2016, 17:47 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
5 POLKC3 Kamil CHARA 3 April 2016, 18:50 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
6 POLMS51 Mateusz SłOWIK U16 3 April 2016, 19:03 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
8 POLDL3 Dominik LEWANDOWSKI 3 April 2016, 21:16 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
9 (Late Application) POLMR18 Marek ROSPOND 18 April 2016, 16:31 Entry confirmed 6 May 2016
10 (Late Application) POLLB3 Lukasz BOCHENSKI 25 April 2016, 20:30 Entry confirmed 13 May 2016
11 (Late Application) POLTB5 Tytus BUTOWSKI U16 17 May 2016, 02:30 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
13 (Late Application) POLKS33 Konstanty SAWICKI U16 6 June 2016, 13:53 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
14 (Late Application) POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI U16 18 June 2016, 10:19 Entry confirmed 18 June 2016
Canceled by sailor POLMW36 Mateusz WICHE 3 April 2016, 18:04 Cancel date: 28 April 2016, 08:06
Canceled by sailor POLWK11 Wiktor KREFT U16 3 April 2016, 19:11 Cancel date: 28 April 2016, 08:05
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 5Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO U16 16 May 2016, 18:32 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
4 (Late Application) PORHG1 Henrique GUERRA 20 May 2016, 14:39 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
5 (Late Application) PORFT2 Filipe ALBINO U16 19 May 2016, 14:47 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
6 (Late Application) PORJA16 Joao PEIXOTO 23 May 2016, 20:47 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) PORRR9 Miguel ROUXINOL 24 May 2016, 22:14 Cancel date: 9 June 2016, 08:26
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORLD2 Luís PIRES 18 May 2016, 22:28 Expired place offer date: 9 June 2016, 00:46
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ROUPN2 Petru NEAGU U16 3 April 2016, 08:31 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV 5 March 2016, 13:18 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
2 RUSSK39 Semen KRIVOBOKOV 17 March 2016, 17:31 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
4 RUSAD16 Anton DANILOV 30 March 2016, 10:16 Entry confirmed 21 April 2016
5 (Late Application) RUSVB20 Valerii BURLACHKOV 18 April 2016, 14:51 Entry confirmed 22 April 2016
6 (Late Application) RUSNM4 Nikita MELNIKOV U16 17 May 2016, 18:30 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
8 (Late Application) RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN U16 1 June 2016, 18:58 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) RUSVN10 Vladimir NOVOSELOV U16 18 May 2016, 17:32 Cancel date: 3 June 2016, 15:46
Place offer expired RUSAA26 Artem ALEKSENTSEV 7 March 2016, 08:03 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBNB2 Nikola BANJAC U16 3 April 2016, 13:36 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SLOTK3 Tas KOLMAN 26 April 2016, 13:27 Entry confirmed 11 May 2016
2 (Late Application) SLONK1 Nicolo KRAVANJA 26 April 2016, 13:36 Entry confirmed 9 May 2016
3 (Late Application) SLOMM6 Maj MUSA-OLIVIERI 16 May 2016, 06:01 Entry confirmed 22 May 2016
4 (Late Application) SLOTR2 Toni REBEC U16 16 May 2016, 07:02 Entry confirmed 22 May 2016
5 (Late Application) SLOLL2 Luka LOVRIč U16 23 May 2016, 18:10 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 19Application received: 21
Application ranked: 19
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA 14 March 2016, 16:06 Entry confirmed 3 May 2016
2 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR U16 16 March 2016, 12:52 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
3 ESPJE17 José Antonio ELíAS SUBIELA 23 March 2016, 21:38 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
4 IRLFM17 Finn MULLEE 11 March 2016, 20:33 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
5 (Late Application) ESPJA53 Juan Carlos ALBELDA GIMENO 4 May 2016, 15:20 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
6 (Late Application) ESPYM7 Yeray MAQUEDA MORENO U16 25 April 2016, 16:13 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
7 (Late Application) ARGAS17 Agustin SOSA NANUT 26 April 2016, 11:03 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
8 (Late Application) ESPJV36 Javier VILARIñO U16 29 April 2016, 16:54 Entry confirmed 20 May 2016
9 (Late Application) ESPLP18 Luis PASQUAL DEL RIQUELME 9 May 2016, 18:55 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
12 (Late Application) ESPCP16 Carlos Alejandro PAVILLARD PEREZ 17 May 2016, 09:17 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
13 (Late Application) ESPJA65 Javier AMONDARAIN U16 24 May 2016, 19:45 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
14 (Late Application) ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY U16 26 May 2016, 15:16 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
15 (Late Application) ESPJT38 Jorge TÁBARA 26 May 2016, 20:18 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
16 (Late Application) ESPLG16 Leandre GARCIA ROM 26 May 2016, 21:26 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
17 (Late Application) ESPGC23 Gonzalo CRIADO 26 May 2016, 16:23 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
18 (Late Application) ESPIL16 Ignacio LOPEZ SORIANO 26 May 2016, 17:25 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
19 (Late Application) ESPJW4 Jose Maria WANDOSELL 29 May 2016, 08:28 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
20 (Late Application) ESPEO2 OrtuÑo EDUARDO 29 May 2016, 08:50 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
21 (Late Application) ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 31 May 2016, 13:53 Entry confirmed 2 June 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPNM13 Nacho MIÑANA DELHOM 22 April 2016, 11:58 Cancel date: 31 May 2016, 10:11
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAH10 Alejandro HERNANDEZ ROJAS 22 April 2016, 12:03 Expired place offer date: 3 June 2016, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 12Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWELB19 Lucas BERGSTRöM 17 February 2016, 21:31 Entry confirmed 26 April 2016
2 SWELH16 Ludwig HAGBY 31 January 2016, 20:39 Entry confirmed 3 May 2016
Canceled by sailor SWEAL31 Ask LINDSTEDT-NYBERG U16 29 March 2016, 05:22 Cancel date: 11 May 2016, 05:35
Canceled by sailor SWEFM7 Fabian MAGNUSSON U16 2 March 2016, 17:11 Cancel date: 26 April 2016, 13:18
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUILK4 Lino KERSTING 29 March 2016, 20:04 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
2 SUIMH7 Manuel HERBST 12 February 2016, 21:39 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
3 SUIMK8 Matthew KELLER 28 March 2016, 07:52 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
4 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST U16 2 March 2016, 21:25 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
5 SUIND4 Nicholas DAVIES 2 April 2016, 12:34 Entry confirmed 22 April 2016
6 SUILF14 Leonardo FINAZZI 8 February 2016, 12:42 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
7 SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ 6 March 2016, 19:30 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
8 SUIFB14 Félix BAUDET 8 February 2016, 09:45 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK U16 1 April 2016, 07:35 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
3 TURRY2 Rasim YASAR 2 April 2016, 14:21 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
4 TURAB17 Alp BALTALI 2 April 2016, 14:14 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
6 (Late Application) TURMO10 Mert ONDER 24 May 2016, 14:03 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
7 (Late Application) TURCD9 Can DILIKOGLU 24 May 2016, 14:07 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
Canceled by district TUREH1 Egehan HAYDAROGLU 2 April 2016, 14:27 Cancel date: 15 April 2016, 06:34
Canceled by district TUREG5 Ege Eros GUVEN 1 April 2016, 07:45 Cancel date: 15 April 2016, 06:34
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired UKRDL2 Dima LUZHANSKYI 20 March 2016, 17:18 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) UKRBK1 Bohdan KYRIUKHIN 18 April 2016, 21:01 Expired place offer date: 7 May 2016, 00:46
Entry limit119
Applications received111 which 11 are canceled
Late applications34
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered8 which 8 are declined
Entries completed92
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired AUTAA1 Andrea ASCHAUER U16 29 February 2016, 18:42 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELMS11 Manon SWAELEN U16 30 January 2016, 16:19 Entry confirmed 24 April 2016
2 BELKB3 Kirsten BULTYNCK 31 January 2016, 17:44 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
4 BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS 20 March 2016, 16:23 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
Canceled by sailor BELEG1 Ella GERMONPREZ U16 15 February 2016, 21:28 Cancel date: 27 May 2016, 17:42
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROKS2 Karla SAVAR 29 March 2016, 13:53 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
2 CROJJ2 Jana JELCIC 29 March 2016, 14:00 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
3 CROKP1 Karmen PERKOVIC 29 March 2016, 09:21 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
4 CROHD1 Hana DRAGOJEVIC 29 March 2016, 09:39 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
6 CROLK7 Lea KLISKINIC 29 March 2016, 09:52 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
7 CRONM6 Nika MASOVCIC 1 April 2016, 16:11 Entry confirmed 25 April 2016
8 CROAB7 Antica BOBAN U16 29 March 2016, 10:01 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
Place offer expired CROLF1 Leonarda FUGOSIC 3 April 2016, 18:42 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPDM3 Despoina MAKRI 3 April 2016, 17:19 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 17
Application ranked: 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRACB65 Clementine BRETAGNE 4 February 2016, 00:10 Entry confirmed 28 April 2016
2 FRAJP45 Julie POLI U16 22 February 2016, 07:59 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
3 FRAEF18 Elise FOURNIER 24 February 2016, 13:33 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
4 FRAEM30 Emma MEILHAT 27 February 2016, 20:19 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
5 FRAML86 Mathilde LOVADINA 1 March 2016, 18:51 Entry confirmed 23 April 2016
7 FRAIO1 Iris OGOR 18 March 2016, 14:28 Entry confirmed 23 April 2016
8 FRAAD52 Alix DEVINEAU U16 28 March 2016, 07:53 Entry confirmed 22 April 2016
9 FRAMD61 Margot DEVINEAU 30 March 2016, 18:41 Entry confirmed 22 April 2016
10 FRACP52 Carla PICOT 31 March 2016, 09:19 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
12 (Late Application) FRAAC83 Alice CHIAPPORI 19 April 2016, 17:38 Entry confirmed 22 April 2016
14 (Late Application) FRAJS34 Jade SAUNIER 30 April 2016, 18:06 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
15 (Late Application) FRACC84 Elise CARLO U16 4 May 2016, 09:51 Entry confirmed 5 May 2016
16 (Late Application) FRAES16 Eva SOURD 7 May 2016, 00:49 Entry confirmed 8 May 2016
17 (Late Application) FRAMR38 Mégane REUPERNE-ZAMOR 5 May 2016, 00:55 Entry confirmed 18 May 2016
18 (Late Application) FRABP78 Berenice PASQUIER U16 21 May 2016, 14:56 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
19 (Late Application) FRAAG51 Aleksja GUTIC 25 May 2016, 10:34 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
Canceled by district (Late Application) FRAMG57 Mélia GRANDIN U16 18 June 2016, 12:34 Cancel date: 18 June 2016, 14:36
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 9Application received: 15
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBREP25 Eleanor POOLE U16 13 March 2016, 22:42 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
2 GBRMN16 Matilda NICHOLLS U16 15 February 2016, 22:23 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
3 GBRAS125 Arabella SABBERTON U16 30 January 2016, 14:40 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
4 GBRCC91 Chloe COLLENETTE 4 February 2016, 20:02 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
5 GBREH38 Ellie HUTCHINGS 22 March 2016, 17:04 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
6 GBRAS126 Alex SCHONROCK U16 27 February 2016, 12:43 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
7 GBRMS122 Molly SACKER 9 March 2016, 09:52 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
8 GBREC11 Freya CUMPSTY U16 10 February 2016, 10:44 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
9 GBRAC117 Abigail CLARKE 31 January 2016, 17:43 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
11 GBRFN7 Flo NICHOLLS U16 15 February 2016, 22:28 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
12 GBRDH97 Deborah HUGHES 2 February 2016, 23:39 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
13 GBRET15 Eloise TANGUY 7 February 2016, 17:52 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
14 GBREM55 Ellie MAYNARD U16 9 February 2016, 21:19 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
15 GBRMK32 Maddy KIRK U16 9 March 2016, 13:59 Entry confirmed 22 April 2016
Canceled by sailor GBRFF6 Frances FOX U16 3 April 2016, 13:04 Cancel date: 26 May 2016, 16:15
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREEP15 Eleftheria- Dimitra PAPACHRISTOU 2 April 2016, 19:54 Entry confirmed 10 May 2016
2 (Late Application) GREET7 Eleni TSALTA 19 April 2016, 17:55 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
3 (Late Application) GREPZ2 Paraskevi ZISIMOPOULOU 19 April 2016, 18:12 Entry confirmed 7 May 2016
4 GREAN6 Anna NIKOLAOU 31 March 2016, 11:45 Entry confirmed 3 May 2016
5 (Late Application) GREMD3 Marianna DIMOPOULOU 15 May 2016, 14:23 Entry confirmed 30 May 2016
6 (Late Application) GRESA15 Styliani ATHINAIOU-ATHINADI 24 May 2016, 20:50 Entry confirmed 2 June 2016
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 3 May 2016
Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNDN4 Dorka NOVAK U16 30 March 2016, 18:55 Entry confirmed 8 May 2016
2 HUNSK4 Sara KORCHMAROS 3 April 2016, 21:40 Entry confirmed 17 May 2016
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLAC44 Amy CARROLL 28 March 2016, 17:47 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
2 IRLCF19 Caoimhe FOSTER 5 March 2016, 18:54 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
3 IRLMO72 Maeve O'SULLIVAN 12 March 2016, 21:01 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
4 IRLMM99 Molly Kate MURPHY 21 February 2016, 22:09 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISRJB2 Juli BARUCH 6 May 2016, 18:41 Entry confirmed 10 May 2016
2 (Late Application) ISRSK7 Shai KAKON U16 9 May 2016, 09:43 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 18
Application ranked: 13
Extra places needed by district : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAEN7 Elisa NAVONI 2 February 2016, 13:56 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
2 ITAFC135 Federica CATTAROZZI 9 February 2016, 08:55 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
3 ITAFR46 Francesca RAMAZZOTTI 2 February 2016, 21:06 Entry confirmed 26 April 2016
4 ITAAB191 Anna BARABINO 1 February 2016, 09:29 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
5 ITALN18 Lucia NICOLINI 1 February 2016, 20:05 Entry confirmed 23 April 2016
7 ITASS93 Sophia SAPIGNOLI U16 3 February 2016, 09:21 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
9 ITARA25 Roberta Maria ARSENI 31 January 2016, 11:35 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
10 (Late Application) ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' U16 3 May 2016, 11:06 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
11 ITAIB18 Isotta BERNARDONI U16 7 February 2016, 21:47 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
12 (Late Application) ITAEM58 Elisa MADESANI 4 May 2016, 18:50 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
13 (Late Application) ITAMS136 Maria Giulia SABBADINI 21 April 2016, 14:38 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
14 ITACA39 Camilla ASIOLI U16 2 March 2016, 16:14 Entry confirmed 20 May 2016
15 ITAGM144 Giulia MORIGI 25 March 2016, 08:12 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
Canceled by sailor ITACL20 Chiara LORENZONI U16 9 March 2016, 14:21 Cancel date: 2 May 2016, 20:56
Canceled by district ITAMP120 Matilde PICARAZZI 22 February 2016, 14:57 Cancel date: 17 May 2016, 12:44
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAGS151 Giulia SCHIO U16 9 May 2016, 05:49 Cancel date: 17 May 2016, 12:44
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAGR64 Ginevra ROSA' U16 16 May 2016, 13:37 Cancel date: 17 May 2016, 12:44
Place offer expired ITACB81 Carolina BAGNI U16 27 March 2016, 12:52 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATAE1 Agija ELERTE 3 April 2016, 20:14 Entry confirmed 29 April 2016
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDAW7 Annabelle WESTERHOF 22 February 2016, 15:15 Entry confirmed 20 April 2016
3 (Late Application) NEDSB25 Sophie BURGHGRAEF 24 May 2016, 20:19 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NEDCV27 Cassandra VAN HARREWIJN 26 June 2016, 17:22 Cancel date: 26 June 2016, 18:26
Place offer expired NEDCS9 Charlotte SMIT 28 March 2016, 16:43 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 19 February 2016, 21:23 Entry confirmed 29 April 2016
2 POLMP46 Magda PLACZKE U16 19 February 2016, 20:20 Entry confirmed 30 April 2016
3 POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA U16 3 March 2016, 12:50 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
4 POLKM20 Karolina MIKULEC 2 April 2016, 18:41 Entry confirmed 27 April 2016
5 POLZK6 Zuzanna KAPLITA U16 3 April 2016, 17:12 Entry confirmed 5 May 2016
6 (Late Application) POLMS45 Magdalena SMAGOWICZ 18 April 2016, 14:48 Entry confirmed 7 May 2016
7 (Late Application) POLWL2 Wiktoria LEHMANN U16 13 May 2016, 13:25 Entry confirmed 8 June 2016
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSMK23 Mariia KISLUKHINA 24 March 2016, 12:15 Entry confirmed 19 April 2016
3 RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO 3 April 2016, 13:20 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
4 RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 15 March 2016, 18:05 Entry confirmed 17 April 2016
5 RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA U16 2 April 2016, 06:55 Entry confirmed 1 May 2016
6 (Late Application) RUSAS76 Anastasiya SABUROVA 10 June 2016, 07:56 Entry confirmed 10 June 2016
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor SRBNS1 Nadja STANIKIC 3 April 2016, 17:30 Cancel date: 23 May 2016, 21:33
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS 22 February 2016, 20:38 Entry confirmed 29 April 2016
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 10
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPPL17 Paula LISSORGUES EGEA 29 February 2016, 15:34 Entry confirmed 3 May 2016
3 (Late Application) ESPCC31 Carla KADIC 22 April 2016, 11:50 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
4 (Late Application) ESPCM40 Carmen MARTINEZ-ARTERO 25 April 2016, 21:03 Entry confirmed 22 May 2016
5 (Late Application) ESPBM15 Barbara RODRIGUEZ MARTIN U16 11 May 2016, 11:12 Entry confirmed 19 May 2016
9 (Late Application) ESPCM36 Carmen MARTíNEZ DE LA COLINA VILARIñO 26 May 2016, 15:31 Entry confirmed 31 May 2016
10 (Late Application) ESPMP69 Maria Victoria BAUTISTA PéREZ 25 May 2016, 19:38 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPNG5 Nuria GARCIA PECHARROMAN 22 April 2016, 11:55 Cancel date: 31 May 2016, 10:12
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPAF43 Ana FUSTER MIRA 22 April 2016, 12:05 Cancel date: 31 May 2016, 10:12
Place offer expired (Late Application) NEDCH13 Catherine HAVENGA 17 May 2016, 17:38 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA U16 28 May 2016, 18:24 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) SWEHH27 Hedvig HOUMANN U16 2 May 2016, 17:45 Expired place offer date: 28 May 2016, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET U16 19 March 2016, 17:08 Entry confirmed 18 April 2016
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURIV1 Ilayda VEZIROGLU 1 April 2016, 07:41 Entry confirmed 2 May 2016
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VINOHRADOVA U16 17 February 2016, 20:01 Expired place offer date: 3 May 2016, 00:46