Please enable javascript to access this site

Radial Youth Europeans Championships & Trophy 2016

Application List

Entry limit200
Applications received69 which 9 are canceled
Late applications8
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered8 which 8 are declined
Entries completed52
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELIM1 Isaura MAENHAUT 30 January 2016, 21:37 Entry confirmed 30 May 2016
3 BELJV15 Justine VAN TONGEL 1 February 2016, 00:31 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
Canceled by sailor BELLR3 Lieze RAVELINGIEN 30 January 2016, 19:24 Cancel date: 26 May 2016, 20:34
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENLF1 Laura K. FREDERIKSEN 9 March 2016, 20:49 Entry confirmed 30 May 2016
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 6Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTMS15 Maris SEERSANT 7 May 2016, 20:30 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINAT9 Adele TANHUANPää 29 April 2016, 09:11 Entry confirmed 2 June 2016
2 FINSW2 Suvi-tuuli WIKSTRöM 27 March 2016, 20:13 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
3 ADFIN1 Alexandra DAHLBERG 17 February 2016, 20:59 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
4 FINVK8 Veera KAAKINEN U17 28 March 2016, 08:13 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
5 FINSE4 Sara EHRNROOTH U17 10 March 2016, 06:26 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
Canceled by district FINRG4 Ronja GRöNBLOM U17 17 February 2016, 06:04 Cancel date: 15 May 2016, 15:15
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 13Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALC33 Louise CERVERA 2 February 2016, 13:04 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 18Application received: 14
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERHA4 Hannah ANDERSSOHN 16 February 2016, 21:02 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
2 GERLS38 Laura SCHEWE U17 4 February 2016, 17:15 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
3 GERAK27 Anna Klara KRÖMKE 26 March 2016, 18:49 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
4 GERLM15 Linda-marie MüLLER 7 March 2016, 20:43 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
5 GERKR14 Karoline RUMMEL 13 March 2016, 13:57 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
6 GERLW10 Lena Marie WEIßKICHEL 28 February 2016, 20:47 Entry confirmed 28 May 2016
8 GERVG3 Vanessa GREGOR U17 1 February 2016, 19:58 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
9 GERPB29 Paula BLASCHKE 13 March 2016, 21:12 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
10 GERTM27 Tabea MITTMANN U17 4 April 2016, 10:22 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
11 GERCM44 Carolin MüLLER U17 11 April 2016, 05:22 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
12 GERKO4 Kira ODENDAHL U17 1 February 2016, 18:25 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
13 GERTW27 Theresa WIERSCHIN U17 7 May 2016, 19:34 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
14 GERJS79 Jasmin SCHMIDT U17 13 March 2016, 13:51 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
15 (Late Application) GEREF6 Elisa FRIIS 3 June 2016, 07:08 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 15Application received: 4
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
8 GBRAH128 Anya HAJI-MICHAEL 29 January 2016, 18:55 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
Canceled by sailor GBRCB97 Chloe BARR 11 February 2016, 00:07 Cancel date: 24 May 2016, 21:58
Canceled by sailor GBRDC96 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE 7 March 2016, 17:20 Cancel date: 18 May 2016, 15:57
Canceled by sailor GBRID10 Iona DIXON 7 February 2016, 10:00 Cancel date: 7 June 2016, 12:00
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired HUNRH3 Rebeka HIRSCHLER 6 May 2016, 08:50 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLAH14 Aoife HOPKINS 27 April 2016, 14:18 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired ISRGG1 Gaya GRANOT U17 22 March 2016, 17:29 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRRR6 Raz ROZENBLAT 20 June 2016, 10:18 Expired place offer date: 24 June 2016, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 18Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO 22 March 2016, 18:09 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
2 ITAMZ29 Marta ZATTONI U17 17 March 2016, 21:48 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
Place offer expired ITACC104 Carlotta CESTARI 31 January 2016, 11:10 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA U17 13 June 2016, 20:13 Entry confirmed 30 June 2016
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUAV3 Adrija VILKAUSKAITE 17 March 2016, 11:25 Entry confirmed 2 June 2016
2 LTUAJ4 Akvile JARMALAVICIUTE 14 March 2016, 17:44 Entry confirmed 2 June 2016
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORCR4 Caroline ROSMO 17 March 2016, 12:31 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
2 NORVE2 Victoria ESPESETH 5 February 2016, 07:24 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
3 NORME7 Malin ELVINGDAL 8 April 2016, 18:29 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
6 NORKR6 Karoline Brudevoll ROGNLIEN 14 April 2016, 14:23 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
Canceled by sailor NORIV1 Inger Margrethe VABø 1 April 2016, 20:42 Cancel date: 7 June 2016, 19:14
Place offer expired NORKW4 Kristine WILHELMSEN 4 February 2016, 15:59 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 10
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLKH3 Kaja HANYS U17 31 March 2016, 20:24 Entry confirmed 8 June 2016
3 POLJO8 Julia OLEKSIUK 12 February 2016, 20:43 Entry confirmed 8 June 2016
4 POLKH2 Katarzyna HARC U17 15 February 2016, 17:24 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
6 POLNS4 Natalia STAWIARSKA 20 April 2016, 17:51 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
7 POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA U17 12 February 2016, 21:33 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
8 POLAM12 Anna MICHALSKA 24 March 2016, 19:50 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
9 POLJO9 Julia OKOńSKA 22 February 2016, 19:10 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
10 (Late Application) POLCB2 Cecylia BOREK 19 June 2016, 08:33 Entry confirmed 21 June 2016
Place offer expired POLMK38 Magdalena KWAśNA 3 February 2016, 18:27 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMS45 Magdalena SMAGOWICZ U17 5 May 2016, 06:07 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO U17 3 April 2016, 13:32 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
2 RUSAB44 Anita BORKOVA 2 April 2016, 14:51 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
4 (Late Application) RUSEG10 Ekaterina GUSEVA 23 May 2016, 05:12 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
Canceled by sailor RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 2 April 2016, 19:54 Cancel date: 23 May 2016, 14:45
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSDB10 Daria BOROVKOVA 11 July 2016, 16:53 Expired place offer date: 15 July 2016, 00:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 12Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor ESPCS23 Carlota SANCHEZ U17 5 April 2016, 09:36 Cancel date: 9 June 2016, 07:15
Canceled by sailor ESPMM51 Maria Jose MARICHAL VILLALBA 5 April 2016, 11:22 Cancel date: 8 June 2016, 06:06
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 8Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEEE2 Eli ERIKSSON 7 February 2016, 15:39 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
2 SWELG8 Liv GYLLFORS 22 February 2016, 09:26 Entry confirmed 12 June 2016
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUILK5 Lucie KELLER 6 April 2016, 11:00 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VINOHRADOVA U17 5 May 2016, 18:48 Entry confirmed 28 May 2016
2 (Late Application) UKRKG1 Kateryna GUMENKO 25 May 2016, 19:51 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
3 (Late Application) UKRSN5 Sofia NAUMENKO 22 July 2016, 13:31 Entry confirmed 27 July 2016
Entry limit200
Applications received200 which 35 are canceled
Late applications39
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered26 which 26 are declined
Entries completed139
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BELJV16 Jasper VANDAELE 30 January 2016, 22:23 Cancel date: 5 June 2016, 07:31
Canceled by sailor BELPB8 Pieter-jan BULTYNCK 31 January 2016, 18:01 Cancel date: 5 June 2016, 09:20
Canceled by sailor BELJP8 Jeroen PEELS 30 January 2016, 21:02 Cancel date: 23 May 2016, 08:24
Canceled by sailor BELTB5 Thomas BOUCKAERT 30 January 2016, 20:47 Cancel date: 25 May 2016, 20:47
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPON1 Onisiphoros NEOPHYTOU 17 April 2016, 16:44 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
2 CYPAP1 Alexios PAPAZOGLOU U17 6 May 2016, 08:51 Entry confirmed 3 June 2016
3 CYPSK1 Stelios KALLOUSIAS 7 May 2016, 07:58 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
4 CYPSM2 Stavros MAKRIS 2 May 2016, 16:35 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
5 (Late Application) CYPOG1 Orestis GERMANOS U17 23 May 2016, 05:06 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEMN1 Mario NUC 12 April 2016, 21:05 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
2 CZERS2 Radek SOPOUSEK 18 March 2016, 16:24 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAK15 Andreas KRABBE-CHRISTENSEN 21 March 2016, 19:43 Entry confirmed 30 May 2016
2 DENGD2 Gustav DALKIæR SKYDSGAARD 4 April 2016, 11:17 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
3 (Late Application) DENLW5 Lauritz WALSØE 6 June 2016, 17:12 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 6Application received: 14
Application ranked: 13
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTTA1 Tavo ANNUS 25 April 2016, 16:16 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
2 ESTNJ1 Norman JäRVE 8 May 2016, 17:00 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
3 ESTKL4 Karl-friedrich LIND 8 May 2016, 16:11 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
5 ESTKT7 Kaspar TREIMUTH 7 May 2016, 10:40 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
6 ESTMR8 Mikael RISTMETS 8 May 2016, 17:03 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
7 ESTRM2 Rasmus MAALINN 18 April 2016, 17:04 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
8 ESTEA1 Evo ANNUS U17 25 April 2016, 16:37 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
9 ESTMA5 Melvin AASAV U17 5 May 2016, 18:25 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
11 (Late Application) ESTJL2 Joosep LAUS 6 June 2016, 15:32 Entry confirmed 18 June 2016
12 (Late Application) ESTMM13 Markus MAALT U17 21 June 2016, 20:22 Entry confirmed 26 June 2016
13 (Late Application) ESTKH2 Karsten HOLTER U17 30 June 2016, 09:46 Entry confirmed 30 June 2016
15 (Late Application) ESTBK1 Bo Aaron KOOSER U17 30 June 2016, 20:29 Entry confirmed 1 July 2016
16 (Late Application) ESTHS2 Henri SILLUTA U17 16 July 2016, 15:05 Entry confirmed 17 July 2016
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESTAB1 Ardi BOGDANOV U17 30 June 2016, 20:06 Expired place offer date: 3 July 2016, 00:46
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 14
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN U17 20 March 2016, 10:23 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
2 FINAT7 Aleksi TAPPER U17 3 February 2016, 19:27 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
3 FINMM13 Virpi MIKKOLA 8 March 2016, 21:25 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
4 FINVM6 Victor MESTERTON 22 February 2016, 17:28 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
5 FINOA4 Ohto AAKKO 7 May 2016, 16:10 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
6 FINAA7 Aarni AHVONEN 6 March 2016, 08:34 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
7 FINJS31 Joakim SVINHUFVUD U17 4 February 2016, 11:51 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
8 FINEO2 Mainio ORMIO U17 8 February 2016, 11:58 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
9 FINIH2 Iivo HUOPANIEMI U17 11 March 2016, 08:08 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
Canceled by district FINPS13 Patrick SCHRöDER U17 31 January 2016, 09:34 Cancel date: 15 May 2016, 15:12
Canceled by district FINAS25 Andreas SCHRöDER U17 31 January 2016, 09:39 Cancel date: 15 May 2016, 15:12
Canceled by district FINAG1 Alexander GRöNBLOM 17 February 2016, 06:27 Cancel date: 15 May 2016, 15:12
Canceled by district FINET5 Edvin THERMAN 7 March 2016, 18:38 Cancel date: 15 May 2016, 15:12
Canceled by district FINJV13 Jaakko VAUHKONEN U17 28 March 2016, 18:55 Cancel date: 15 May 2016, 15:12
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 13Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired FRASF41 Steven FOY U17 1 April 2016, 01:18 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 18Application received: 28
Application ranked: 22
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GERPB30 Paul BOTHE 29 April 2016, 19:58 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
3 GERNS25 Nico STEENBUCK 30 January 2016, 21:47 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
4 GERMP25 Moritz PASCHEN 10 April 2016, 16:45 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
5 GERGK13 Gregory Lucas KEIZERS U17 30 January 2016, 15:09 Entry confirmed 28 May 2016
6 GERLK27 Lasse KAACK U17 1 May 2016, 19:39 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
7 GERTC4 Tim CONRADI U17 30 January 2016, 18:42 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
8 GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK U17 21 April 2016, 18:29 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
9 GERMW51 Maximilian WALKENBACH 17 March 2016, 16:41 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
12 GERAK32 Anselm KLEIN U17 4 April 2016, 18:25 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
14 GERLM14 Luca Constantin MAYER U17 10 February 2016, 16:28 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
15 GERJS96 Johannes SCHöRCK U17 7 May 2016, 18:38 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
16 GERRT8 Robin TODT U17 30 January 2016, 20:45 Entry confirmed 3 June 2016
17 GERMP29 Moritz PEITZNER 27 April 2016, 17:51 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
18 GERNS28 Niklas Leo SCHULZ U17 28 February 2016, 19:03 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
21 GERMS116 Mathis SPLIETH 4 May 2016, 21:07 Entry confirmed 2 June 2016
22 GERPK34 Peer Rasmus KüHNELT U17 7 May 2016, 11:08 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
24 GERCM46 Christoph MöHRING U17 7 March 2016, 19:06 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
26 GERTJ13 Tom JUNGBLUT U17 9 February 2016, 13:29 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
27 (Late Application) GERPH28 Peer HEUER 23 May 2016, 00:50 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
28 (Late Application) GERHP19 Hannes PAPENTHIN U17 23 May 2016, 00:21 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
29 (Late Application) GERJP29 Jasper PAULSEN 8 June 2016, 06:13 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
30 (Late Application) GERLH14 Leonhard HANISCH 14 June 2016, 09:39 Entry confirmed 14 June 2016
Canceled by sailor GERLZ4 Leon ZARTL U17 7 February 2016, 14:33 Cancel date: 25 May 2016, 16:39
Canceled by sailor GERLZ5 Leonard ZACHER 21 April 2016, 19:59 Cancel date: 7 June 2016, 10:16
Canceled by sailor GERTK33 Thore KIESBYE 2 May 2016, 19:01 Cancel date: 22 May 2016, 19:29
Canceled by sailor GERKH27 Kai-steffen HOFMANN 29 April 2016, 11:32 Cancel date: 5 June 2016, 07:44
Canceled by sailor GERMB80 Moritz BOCK 15 April 2016, 21:05 Cancel date: 22 May 2016, 20:03
Canceled by sailor GERHP20 Hauke PETERS U17 7 May 2016, 15:14 Cancel date: 3 August 2016, 10:41
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 15Application received: 11
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRLS33 Lewis SMITH 17 March 2016, 21:46 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
2 GBRDW83 Daniel WHITELEY 5 February 2016, 22:26 Entry confirmed 28 May 2016
5 GBRJG102 Jordan GILES 24 April 2016, 14:38 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
6 GBRMG57 Milo GILL-TAYLOR U17 15 March 2016, 12:18 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
10 GBRGF24 George FORD 31 January 2016, 09:22 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
Canceled by sailor GBRJS165 Jack SHEPHERD 27 March 2016, 11:49 Cancel date: 16 April 2016, 16:29
Canceled by sailor GBRJF64 Jacob FARREN-PRICE 1 February 2016, 19:25 Cancel date: 21 May 2016, 10:21
Canceled by sailor GBRBW38 Ben WHALEY 20 February 2016, 17:11 Cancel date: 7 June 2016, 16:09
Canceled by sailor GBRID13 Iago DAVIES 8 February 2016, 15:30 Cancel date: 6 June 2016, 15:17
Canceled by sailor GBRTF17 Tom FENEMORE 23 March 2016, 14:28 Cancel date: 5 June 2016, 07:33
Place offer expired GBRWB28 Willam BEDFORD 14 March 2016, 19:08 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREKC5 Konstantinos Odysseas CHOUSIADAS 1 May 2016, 09:34 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
2 (Late Application) GREMK12 Marios KARADIMAS U17 25 May 2016, 21:45 Entry confirmed 30 May 2016
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 HUNZH3 Zsombor HADNAGY 26 April 2016, 13:59 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
3 HUNAJ4 Attila JáMBOR 21 April 2016, 18:28 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
6 (Late Application) HUNDB8 Domonkos BACSAI-NAGY 8 June 2016, 17:43 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
Place offer expired HUNLT7 Levente TOTH 6 May 2016, 08:49 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired HUNZJ2 Zsolt JURASITS 5 April 2016, 18:37 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 9
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 IRLLG6 Liam GLYNN 24 February 2016, 14:35 Entry confirmed 8 June 2016
3 IRLEM38 Ewan MCMAHON 14 March 2016, 17:06 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
4 IRLPG17 Peter GILMORE U17 18 February 2016, 11:29 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
5 IRLTP11 Tom PURDON 28 March 2016, 12:40 Entry confirmed 3 June 2016
6 IRLCQ5 Conor QUINN 29 March 2016, 15:21 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
8 GBRAM133 Andrew MITCHELL 5 April 2016, 13:40 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
9 IRLLM60 Luke MCILWAINE U17 7 May 2016, 09:05 Entry confirmed 30 May 2016
Place offer expired IRLJD28 Johnny DURCAN 16 April 2016, 18:08 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired IRLNM23 Noah MCWATTERS 3 April 2016, 10:50 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2016, 00:46
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3Application received: 11
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
6 ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI 28 March 2016, 18:40 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
12 (Late Application) ISRDH2 Dor HADAD 17 June 2016, 03:28 Entry confirmed 17 June 2016
13 (Late Application) ISRRI2 Roie IHIA 20 June 2016, 10:16 Entry confirmed 22 June 2016
14 (Late Application) ISRMB2 Maor BENHAROCH 20 June 2016, 07:17 Entry confirmed 21 June 2016
18 (Late Application) ISRRM1 Roi MILIKOWSKI 30 June 2016, 11:57 Entry confirmed 12 July 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ISRND2 Nitai DINTE 20 June 2016, 10:17 Cancel date: 13 July 2016, 17:02
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ISRYL3 Yam LAUBER 26 June 2016, 14:29 Cancel date: 1 July 2016, 09:09
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISROY1 Ori YOSEF 23 May 2016, 20:18 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRYB6 Yoad BEN NATAN 8 March 2016, 17:32 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRDM3 Dan MALKA 22 March 2016, 16:59 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRRS47 Reef SHAFIR U17 20 March 2016, 17:16 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 18Application received: 24
Application ranked: 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
12 ITAPG27 Paolo GIARGIA 3 May 2016, 08:13 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
13 ITAUV5 Umberto José VARBARO 6 March 2016, 14:32 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
14 ITAUZ4 Ugo ZUNARDI 12 March 2016, 17:39 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
15 ITAEL25 Edoardo LIBRI 17 March 2016, 10:56 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
16 ITAMV50 Michele VEZZOLI 14 March 2016, 11:14 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
17 ITAAR75 Andrea RIBOLZI 26 February 2016, 18:34 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
18 ITAAT54 Alberto TEZZA 10 March 2016, 22:12 Entry confirmed 4 June 2016
19 ITASG33 Sebastiano GALEPPI 16 March 2016, 18:18 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
20 ITAFB130 Francesco BARBERIS 23 March 2016, 18:04 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
22 ITACB85 Ciro BASILE U17 29 February 2016, 11:44 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
23 ITANZ9 Nicolò ZANCHI 15 February 2016, 19:05 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
24 ITAMB182 Michele BONETTI 8 March 2016, 18:41 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
26 ITAAG123 Alessandro GAROFALO U17 1 May 2016, 18:26 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
27 (Late Application) ITAMM234 Massimo MASSINI 26 May 2016, 15:20 Entry confirmed 9 June 2016
28 ITAVR24 Vincenzo ROCCO 18 February 2016, 09:38 Entry confirmed 28 June 2016
Canceled by district ITASS75 Samuel SACCO 30 January 2016, 08:41 Cancel date: 25 June 2016, 07:58
Canceled by district ITAMT57 Marco TULLI U17 4 February 2016, 13:58 Cancel date: 25 June 2016, 07:58
Canceled by district ITADT15 Davide TRAINI 19 February 2016, 20:14 Cancel date: 25 June 2016, 07:58
Canceled by district ITAAG98 Andrea GROSSI 22 February 2016, 17:25 Cancel date: 25 June 2016, 07:58
Canceled by district ITALL48 Luca LORENZONI 9 March 2016, 14:33 Cancel date: 25 June 2016, 07:58
Canceled by district ITARN7 Roberto NIBBIO 24 March 2016, 20:05 Cancel date: 25 June 2016, 07:58
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAFC148 Francesco CHIRCO U17 23 May 2016, 05:42 Cancel date: 25 June 2016, 07:58
Place offer expired ITAFB125 Federico BENAMATI 31 March 2016, 14:59 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired ITADG30 Dariush GHASEMZADEH ESFAHANI 29 February 2016, 17:19 Expired place offer date: 8 June 2016, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
4 LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis ZVILNA U17 8 May 2016, 19:34 Entry confirmed 4 June 2016
5 (Late Application) LATAS4 Artjoms ŠVECOVS 26 June 2016, 22:01 Entry confirmed 1 July 2016
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUDJ3 Domantas JUSKEVICIUS 2 May 2016, 18:01 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
2 LTUME4 Marius EIDUKEVICIUS 14 March 2016, 21:07 Entry confirmed 2 June 2016
3 LTUAR3 Airidas RUTKAUSKAS 2 May 2016, 16:39 Entry confirmed 4 June 2016
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MONJM1 Jérémy MOUTOUT 15 March 2016, 15:40 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
2 (Late Application) FRAAP59 Arnaud POSTIFFERI 22 June 2016, 09:38 Entry confirmed 26 June 2016
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 9Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor NEDCH11 Casper HOEK 7 March 2016, 07:05 Cancel date: 23 May 2016, 02:31
Place offer expired (Late Application) NEDDV22 Douwe VELDS 30 June 2016, 19:13 Expired place offer date: 8 July 2016, 00:46
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENST6 Sigurd TVEIT 7 February 2016, 16:38 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
2 NORVH3 Victor Dahl HOGHEIM 16 February 2016, 11:14 Entry confirmed 1 June 2016
3 (Late Application) NORJL15 Jacob LEPPEROED 23 May 2016, 16:29 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
4 (Late Application) NORHR6 Herman REIERSEN 24 May 2016, 20:19 Entry confirmed 8 June 2016
POLPolandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 25
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
4 POLJK26 Jan KRASODOMSKI 13 April 2016, 19:18 Entry confirmed 31 May 2016
7 POLSM9 Sebastian MAZUREK 2 February 2016, 18:21 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
10 POLKD3 Karol DOBROWOLSKI 24 February 2016, 17:04 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
11 POLJM13 Jakub MARCINIAK U17 11 March 2016, 21:20 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
12 POLKS22 Kacper STANISLAWSKI U17 21 February 2016, 22:16 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
13 POLBS5 Borys SUROWIEC U17 24 February 2016, 08:04 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
15 POLPO5 Piotr OSTROWSKI U17 22 February 2016, 20:33 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
16 POLWK6 Wojciech KAMIŃSKI 11 February 2016, 21:07 Entry confirmed 5 June 2016
18 POLDK4 Damian KOSMALSKI 31 January 2016, 11:32 Entry confirmed 27 May 2016
19 POLWK8 Wojciech KLIMASZEWSKI U17 9 February 2016, 21:24 Entry confirmed 30 May 2016
20 POLMS38 Michał STRUPINSKI U17 9 February 2016, 10:09 Entry confirmed 8 June 2016
22 POLSK6 Szymon KOWALSKI 9 February 2016, 20:00 Entry confirmed 31 May 2016
23 POLKS20 Krzysztof SZOT U17 9 February 2016, 13:52 Entry confirmed 6 June 2016
25 (Late Application) POLLU1 Łukasz URBANOWICZ 26 July 2016, 11:07 Entry confirmed 28 July 2016
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLDW2 Dominik WOJTONIAK 13 June 2016, 13:50 Cancel date: 13 June 2016, 13:50
Place offer expired POLSP5 Szymon PASIUT 8 May 2016, 17:41 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLPM10 Przemysław MARCZAK 8 May 2016, 15:26 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMJ16 Maciej JEDLIńSKI 5 May 2016, 13:04 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLJD9 Jakub DOMAGAŁA U17 30 January 2016, 15:21 Expired place offer date: 24 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMN10 Mieszko NIEWIAROWSKI 30 March 2016, 21:40 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLSR4 Szymon RODZIEWICZ - BOROWSKI 19 March 2016, 20:13 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMG24 Marcel GLUCHOWSKI 22 February 2016, 21:33 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLOA2 Oskar ADAMIAK U17 5 February 2016, 19:17 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMK54 Mateusz KSOBICH U17 10 February 2016, 20:10 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
Place offer expired POLKM15 Kacper MAZUREK 2 February 2016, 18:24 Expired place offer date: 10 June 2016, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSEV2 Evgeniy VASILIEV 3 April 2016, 04:36 Entry confirmed 4 June 2016
2 RUSAI13 Andrei IAKHONTOV 25 March 2016, 16:27 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
3 RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH U17 4 February 2016, 06:47 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
4 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN U17 31 March 2016, 04:25 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
6 (Late Application) RUSPB3 Peter BOROVKOV U17 31 May 2016, 05:52 Entry confirmed 10 June 2016
7 (Late Application) RUSAG22 Aleksandr GRISHNYAKOV 4 July 2016, 17:57 Entry confirmed 10 July 2016
Canceled by sailor RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV U17 5 March 2016, 13:24 Cancel date: 23 May 2016, 14:08
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 12Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired ESPTT08 Tomás TRUEBA 6 May 2016, 19:35 Expired place offer date: 11 June 2016, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 8Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEGT3 Gustav THEANDER 6 March 2016, 09:11 Entry confirmed 12 June 2016
4 (Late Application) SWEAR15 Axel RAHM 5 June 2016, 11:26 Entry confirmed 18 June 2016
Canceled by sailor SWELB17 Linus BERGLUND U17 7 April 2016, 17:24 Cancel date: 11 June 2016, 08:42
Canceled by sailor SWEMG16 Måns GUSTAFSSON 18 April 2016, 12:44 Cancel date: 11 June 2016, 08:28
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
7 SUILB5 Luca BORSELLA 6 March 2016, 09:21 Entry confirmed 31 May 2016
8 SUIAB15 Arthur BAUDET 8 February 2016, 10:04 Entry confirmed 23 May 2016
9 SUIJS15 Jacopo SCORNAIENGHI U17 7 March 2016, 13:34 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
10 SUIZF1 Zeno FRY 14 March 2016, 17:10 Entry confirmed 29 May 2016
11 SUINF2 Nicola FRANCESCHNI 10 March 2016, 09:07 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
12 SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ 6 March 2016, 19:37 Entry confirmed 24 May 2016
13 (Late Application) SUIGB3 Giorgio BRICHETTI MARCHI 24 May 2016, 09:57 Entry confirmed 25 May 2016
14 (Late Application) SUIGP5 Gregoire PEVERELLI 12 June 2016, 12:02 Entry confirmed 22 June 2016
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURES6 Efe SOYSAL 6 May 2016, 11:52 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
2 TURUE2 Ugur ESEN 6 May 2016, 10:35 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
5 (Late Application) TURBD2 Barsgan DöKMECI 23 May 2016, 06:28 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
Canceled by sailor TURBA13 Berkay ABAY 6 May 2016, 10:22 Cancel date: 26 May 2016, 07:01
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRGM1 German MUZYCHKO 24 April 2016, 20:37 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
2 UKRAG7 Artem GAVRISH U17 8 May 2016, 16:44 Entry confirmed 26 May 2016
4 (Late Application) UKRSM5 Stanislav MULKO U17 2 June 2016, 05:55 Entry confirmed 7 June 2016
6 (Late Application) UKRMM2 Makar MALYSHEV U17 27 July 2016, 13:10 Entry confirmed 28 July 2016
Place offer expired (Late Application) UKRDL2 Dima LUZHANSKYI 6 July 2016, 09:57 Expired place offer date: 12 July 2016, 00:46