Please enable javascript to access this site

European Laser Under 21 Championships & Trophy 2017

Application List

Entry limit179
Applications received95 which 8 are canceled
Late applications34
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered14 which 14 are declined
Entries completed73
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BELPB8 Pieter-jan BULTYNCK 11 January 2017, 22:40 Cancel date: 19 March 2017, 22:29
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULID1 Ivan DIMOV U19 18 May 2017, 06:57 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
2 (Late Application) BULIT3 Ivo TODOROV 2 June 2017, 08:28 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) DENPD3 Patrick DÖPPING 18 June 2017, 17:11 Entry confirmed 19 June 2017
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTMA4 Martin ARUJA 19 February 2017, 18:29 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FINAA7 Aarni AHVONEN 22 March 2017, 17:39 Entry confirmed 11 April 2017
2 (Late Application) FINVM6 Victor MESTERTON 30 March 2017, 08:27 Entry confirmed 16 April 2017
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 11Application received: 12
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMS26 Morgan SIMON U19 18 January 2017, 15:37 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
2 FRAPP56 Pierre-louis PERRINET U19 28 January 2017, 10:40 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
3 FRAPG39 Pierre GUILLOU U19 1 February 2017, 18:11 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
4 FRAVC8 Victor CARN U19 6 February 2017, 14:49 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
6 FRAAG55 Aristide GASQUET U19 28 February 2017, 11:48 Entry confirmed 26 March 2017
7 FRAAB50 Alexandre BOITE U19 28 February 2017, 10:11 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
8 FRAPJ15 Paul JOLY U19 6 March 2017, 12:09 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
9 LCALC1 Luc CHEVRIER U19 6 March 2017, 14:09 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
11 (Late Application) FRABP28 Basile PERROT U19 23 March 2017, 09:08 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
12 (Late Application) FRAJP36 Jean-baptiste PASCAL U19 24 March 2017, 20:17 Entry confirmed 28 March 2017
13 (Late Application) FRATP23 Thibau PEYROUTOU U19 17 July 2017, 08:49 Entry confirmed 17 July 2017
Place offer expired FRAAB53 Arthur BARRUE 20 February 2017, 15:56 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2017, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 14
Late ranking : 21 March 2017
Application received: 17
Application ranked: 14
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJC153 Jack COOKSON 10 February 2017, 15:05 Entry confirmed 25 March 2017
2 GBRSW88 Sam WHALEY 11 February 2017, 11:09 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
3 GBRJM189 Joseph MULLAN 27 February 2017, 12:26 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
4 GBRJF64 Jacob FARREN-PRICE 19 January 2017, 20:02 Entry confirmed 30 March 2017
5 GBRLS33 Lewis SMITH 25 February 2017, 22:51 Entry confirmed 28 March 2017
6 GBRHE13 Hamish ECKSTEIN 7 March 2017, 22:46 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
7 GBRIM38 Iain MCLAUGHLAN 20 February 2017, 08:53 Entry confirmed 23 March 2017
8 GBRDJ23 Daniel JONES 5 March 2017, 20:43 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
9 GBRBF20 Ben FLOWER U19 15 February 2017, 19:32 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
10 GBRRB111 Robby BOYD U19 3 March 2017, 20:48 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
12 GBRGC58 George COLES U19 30 January 2017, 20:01 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
15 (Late Application) GBRDW83 Daniel WHITELEY 25 March 2017, 13:41 Entry confirmed 7 April 2017
16 (Late Application) GBRDW89 Dugal WILSON 11 April 2017, 17:24 Entry confirmed 26 April 2017
17 (Late Application) GBRJW127 Joseph WOODLEY 19 April 2017, 12:03 Entry confirmed 2 May 2017
Canceled by sailor GBRJC143 Jamie CALDER 18 January 2017, 14:18 Cancel date: 15 June 2017, 18:52
Canceled by sailor GBRBW38 Ben WHALEY U19 26 February 2017, 11:17 Cancel date: 5 April 2017, 06:14
Place offer expired GBRAH131 Alistair HIGGINS U19 8 January 2017, 13:15 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2017, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNJV4 Jonatan VADNAI 23 January 2017, 13:10 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLLG6 Liam GLYNN 22 March 2017, 20:30 Entry confirmed 11 April 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) IRLJD28 Johnny DURCAN U19 30 March 2017, 20:51 Cancel date: 1 May 2017, 19:20
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSG5 Sagi GLANTZ 11 January 2017, 07:46 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
2 ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI U19 28 January 2017, 17:06 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRRM1 Roi MILIKOWSKI U19 11 April 2017, 02:18 Expired place offer date: 22 June 2017, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 16Application received: 14
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAAC158 Alessio COLLAMI 17 January 2017, 13:32 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
2 ITAGS101 Giovanni SACCOMANI 25 January 2017, 09:45 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
3 ITACB85 Ciro BASILE U19 14 January 2017, 00:40 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
4 ITAPG27 Paolo GIARGIA 14 January 2017, 18:53 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
5 ITAMT56 Matteo TULLI 11 January 2017, 23:30 Entry confirmed 27 March 2017
6 ITALL48 Luca LORENZONI 31 January 2017, 19:31 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
7 ITANZ9 Nicolò ZANCHI 26 February 2017, 21:23 Entry confirmed 7 April 2017
8 ITAMV50 Michele VEZZOLI 1 March 2017, 20:02 Entry confirmed 8 April 2017
9 (Late Application) ITAGM123 Giacomo MUSONE 22 March 2017, 21:15 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
10 (Late Application) ITASC87 Sean Albert CUOMO U19 24 March 2017, 16:55 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
11 ITAUV5 Umberto José VARBARO 5 March 2017, 21:51 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
12 (Late Application) ITAFF84 Filippo FRASSINETTI 27 March 2017, 08:01 Entry confirmed 6 May 2017
Canceled by sailor ITAFD100 Federico DALLE NOGARE 1 February 2017, 15:14 Cancel date: 3 February 2017, 09:15
Place offer expired ITAGP128 Gianmarco PLANCHESTAINER 14 February 2017, 19:01 Expired place offer date: 13 June 2017, 00:46
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MONJM1 Jérémy MOUTOUT 15 February 2017, 21:00 Entry confirmed 26 March 2017
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) DENST6 Sigurd TVEIT 19 April 2017, 20:28 Expired place offer date: 9 May 2017, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 17
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 POLKS22 Kacper STANISLAWSKI U19 9 February 2017, 20:35 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
3 POLKB9 Kacper BLASZCZYK U19 6 February 2017, 18:08 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
5 POLPO5 Piotr OSTROWSKI U19 18 February 2017, 03:23 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
6 POLDK3 Dawid KANIA 2 March 2017, 10:02 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
7 POLJR10 Kuba RODZIEWICZ 1 March 2017, 15:01 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
8 POLDK4 Damian KOSMALSKI 1 February 2017, 19:12 Entry confirmed 19 April 2017
11 POLKM15 Kacper MAZUREK U19 1 February 2017, 20:32 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
13 POLSM9 Sebastian MAZUREK U19 1 February 2017, 20:07 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
16 POLJK26 Jan KRASODOMSKI U19 1 February 2017, 09:23 Entry confirmed 26 April 2017
17 (Late Application) POLTL2 Tomasz LOBERT 7 April 2017, 12:38 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
18 (Late Application) POLPN6 Paweł NOWICKI 30 June 2017, 08:12 Entry confirmed 2 July 2017
Canceled by sailor POLSK6 Szymon KOWALSKI 9 February 2017, 15:48 Cancel date: 25 April 2017, 09:50
Place offer expired POLJD9 Jakub DOMAGAŁA U19 1 February 2017, 12:29 Expired place offer date: 15 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLDW2 Dominik WOJTONIAK U19 4 March 2017, 11:40 Expired place offer date: 15 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLKB10 Krzysztof BIAłAś U19 14 February 2017, 19:17 Expired place offer date: 15 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMG24 Marcel GLUCHOWSKI U19 3 February 2017, 20:32 Expired place offer date: 15 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMN10 Mieszko NIEWIAROWSKI U19 1 February 2017, 19:21 Expired place offer date: 15 June 2017, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PORTP2 Tomás PIRES DE LIMA U19 7 June 2017, 20:09 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ROUTB1 Tarkan BOLAT 4 May 2017, 12:39 Entry confirmed 10 May 2017
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSKE5 Kirill EVFIMYEVSKIY 7 March 2017, 18:13 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
2 (Late Application) RUSNK20 Nikita KLIMENTEV 6 April 2017, 14:32 Entry confirmed 8 April 2017
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 10Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) ESPMP65 Mario PLOMER QUIROGA 22 March 2017, 18:54 Entry confirmed 13 May 2017
3 (Late Application) ESPJR44 Joel RODRÍGUEZ PÉREZ 24 May 2017, 17:02 Entry confirmed 3 June 2017
4 (Late Application) ESPRF13 Ramiro FOGUET ROJAS 8 June 2017, 08:05 Entry confirmed 15 June 2017
Place offer expired ESPJC70 Joan CARDONA 28 February 2017, 16:31 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2017, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 7Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired SWEEA20 Emil ALNEBECK 20 February 2017, 18:28 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2017, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SUIAB15 Arthur BAUDET 22 March 2017, 20:25 Entry confirmed 26 March 2017
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURBA13 Berkay ABAY 29 May 2017, 08:47 Entry confirmed 9 June 2017
2 (Late Application) TURMD13 Mehmet Duran DINC 9 June 2017, 12:18 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
3 (Late Application) TURAY4 Ali Fuat YUVALı U19 15 June 2017, 15:02 Entry confirmed 18 June 2017

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ARGMK2 Matias KYBURG 6 April 2017, 23:15 Cancel date: 25 April 2017, 00:47
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSLG12 Lachlan GILHAM U19 13 January 2017, 23:28 Entry confirmed 27 March 2017
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BRASK2 Stephan KUNATH U19 22 April 2017, 00:18 Entry confirmed 5 May 2017
CHIChileApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) CHICS3 Clemente SEGUEL U19 26 March 2017, 02:14 Cancel date: 14 April 2017, 11:53
MEXMexicoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired MEXSL2 Leopoldo SEIFERT 8 February 2017, 17:56 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2017, 00:46
AHONetherland AntilliesApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AHOTV1 Tijn VAN DER GULIK U19 15 February 2017, 23:45 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
PURPuerto RicoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) PURPF2 Pedro FERNANDEZ 1 May 2017, 19:13 Expired place offer date: 17 June 2017, 00:46
Entry limit120
Applications received34 which 9 are canceled
Late applications20
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered7 which 7 are declined
Entries completed18
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired BELLR3 Lieze RAVELINGIEN 11 January 2017, 20:24 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2017, 00:46
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULMN1 Mariela NIKOLOVA 29 May 2017, 07:58 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRATK5 Théa KHELIF 5 March 2017, 09:31 Entry confirmed 26 March 2017
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 7
Late ranking : 21 March 2017
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRCT29 Clementine THOMPSON 18 February 2017, 19:37 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
4 GBREH38 Ellie HUTCHINGS 6 March 2017, 18:37 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
5 GBREC35 Emma CRANE 13 January 2017, 12:27 Entry confirmed 29 March 2017
Canceled by sailor GBRDC96 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE 15 January 2017, 09:16 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 06:53
Canceled by sailor GBRAH128 Anya HAJI-MICHAEL 18 January 2017, 14:34 Cancel date: 2 April 2017, 15:42
Place offer expired (Late Application) GBRMS122 Molly SACKER 31 March 2017, 21:26 Expired place offer date: 23 April 2017, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired GREAR11 Angeliki REKKA 2 March 2017, 06:17 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2017, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) HUNNK2 Nori KATONA 3 June 2017, 21:09 Cancel date: 15 June 2017, 06:30
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLAK18 Aisling KELLER 3 March 2017, 15:02 Entry confirmed 27 March 2017
2 (Late Application) IRLAH14 Aoife HOPKINS 26 March 2017, 20:25 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
3 (Late Application) IRLSB25 Sally BELL 24 April 2017, 19:28 Entry confirmed 30 April 2017
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 5
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
4 (Late Application) ITAMM274 Maddalena MINASI 28 April 2017, 18:11 Entry confirmed 19 May 2017
Canceled by sailor ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO 24 January 2017, 09:59 Cancel date: 23 May 2017, 23:26
Canceled by sailor ITAMB186 Martina BASCUCCI 14 January 2017, 10:28 Cancel date: 12 June 2017, 19:11
Canceled by sailor ITAIF6 Isabella FILIPPO 16 January 2017, 19:56 Cancel date: 23 May 2017, 05:43
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITACC118 Cesarina CRISCIONE 13 June 2017, 21:45 Cancel date: 15 June 2017, 10:56
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) NORCR4 Caroline ROSMO 30 March 2017, 14:30 Expired place offer date: 20 April 2017, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor POLAB15 Anna BAK 4 March 2017, 16:45 Cancel date: 14 June 2017, 20:20
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLMK38 Magdalena KWAśNA 4 April 2017, 11:31 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PORCJ1 Carolina JOAO 1 June 2017, 16:05 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
2 (Late Application) PORFF2 Federica FRANCHI 7 June 2017, 20:07 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 21 January 2017, 09:30 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
2 (Late Application) RUSMK23 Mariia KISLUKHINA 22 March 2017, 06:41 Entry confirmed 8 April 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) RUSAC13 Aleksandra CHIZHOVA 31 March 2017, 17:12 Cancel date: 14 June 2017, 18:41
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSAB44 Anita BORKOVA 1 April 2017, 22:29 Expired place offer date: 20 April 2017, 00:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ESPSM23 Sheila MARTíNEZ ARJONA 4 April 2017, 09:18 Entry confirmed 21 April 2017
2 (Late Application) ESPAA51 Ángela ANDúGAR GISBERT 7 April 2017, 12:57 Entry confirmed 30 April 2017
3 (Late Application) ESPLO5 Laura OLIVA VIDAL 4 June 2017, 08:08 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
4 (Late Application) ESPMM51 Maria Jose MARICHAL VILLALBA 25 June 2017, 18:01 Entry confirmed 30 June 2017
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) SWEEW6 Elin WALLERSTEDT 10 April 2017, 14:48 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) UKRSN6 Sofiia NAUMENKO 14 June 2017, 14:29 Entry confirmed 24 June 2017