Please enable javascript to access this site

Radial Youth Europeans Championships & Trophy 2017

Application List

Entry limit200
Applications received224 which 22 are canceled
Late applications116
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered18 which 18 are declined
Entries completed184
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) AUTKP5 Keanu PRETTNER 3 April 2017, 15:57 Entry confirmed 22 April 2017
2 (Late Application) AUTJF8 Jakob FLACHBERGER 3 April 2017, 17:19 Entry confirmed 21 April 2017
3 (Late Application) AUTMZ5 Matthäus ZÖCHLING 3 April 2017, 16:08 Entry confirmed 23 April 2017
4 (Late Application) GERMR60 Markus RUPP 28 May 2017, 20:11 Entry confirmed 2 June 2017
5 (Late Application) AUTFK6 Florian KEMPF U17 3 June 2017, 10:15 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BLRMD2 Maksim DZIAHEL 18 April 2017, 08:10 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
2 (Late Application) BLRMB5 Maksim BAHLAI 18 April 2017, 08:09 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
3 (Late Application) BLRAL4 Aliaksei LEVCHUK 18 April 2017, 08:09 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BELLB9 Lander BULTYNCK U17 5 February 2017, 14:29 Cancel date: 19 March 2017, 22:25
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) BELLS6 Lennert STEELANDT 3 April 2017, 10:36 Cancel date: 16 May 2017, 18:58
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULLT1 Lyuben TENEKEDZHIEV 26 May 2017, 15:42 Entry confirmed 7 June 2017
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) CRONV5 Noa VLADISLAVIC 17 May 2017, 08:35 Entry confirmed 1 June 2017
3 (Late Application) CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC U17 6 June 2017, 09:36 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CYPOG1 Orestis GERMANOS 16 April 2017, 16:44 Entry confirmed 29 April 2017
2 (Late Application) CYPAP1 Alexios PAPAZOGLOU U17 19 May 2017, 09:14 Entry confirmed 19 May 2017
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEMK8 Martin KMENTA 11 March 2017, 17:53 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
2 CZEBP3 Benjamin PRIKRYL 8 February 2017, 10:26 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
3 (Late Application) CZEZD1 Zdenek DYBAL 23 May 2017, 22:51 Entry confirmed 30 May 2017
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAK15 Andreas KRABBE-CHRISTENSEN 1 February 2017, 11:46 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) DENJH34 Jakob LEJBøLLE 3 April 2017, 08:28 Expired place offer date: 24 April 2017, 00:46
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 11
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTAB1 Ardi BOGDANOV 14 March 2017, 16:59 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
2 ESTEA1 Evo ANNUS U17 6 March 2017, 19:14 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
3 ESTMM13 Markus MAALT 5 March 2017, 20:34 Entry confirmed 13 April 2017
4 ESTMA5 Melvin AASAV 14 March 2017, 18:22 Entry confirmed 13 April 2017
5 ESTMI1 Markus IIN U17 13 March 2017, 16:44 Entry confirmed 10 April 2017
7 (Late Application) ESTRM2 Rasmus MAALINN 2 April 2017, 19:26 Entry confirmed 19 April 2017
8 (Late Application) ESTKL5 Keith LUUR 4 April 2017, 07:17 Entry confirmed 20 April 2017
9 (Late Application) ESTHS2 Henri SILLUTA U17 6 April 2017, 18:56 Entry confirmed 9 April 2017
10 (Late Application) ESTKH2 Karsten HOLTER 16 April 2017, 10:40 Entry confirmed 1 May 2017
11 (Late Application) ESTJL2 Joosep LAUS 17 April 2017, 10:16 Entry confirmed 30 April 2017
Place offer expired ESTHO1 Hendry OLLIN U17 15 March 2017, 12:47 Expired place offer date: 16 April 2017, 00:46
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 21 May 2017
Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINJS31 Joakim SVINHUFVUD 8 March 2017, 09:15 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
2 FINPS13 Patrick SCHRöDER U17 8 February 2017, 07:46 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
4 FINIH2 Iivo HUOPANIEMI 15 March 2017, 06:23 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
5 (Late Application) FINEO2 Mainio ORMIO 4 April 2017, 09:53 Entry confirmed 21 April 2017
7 (Late Application) FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN 15 April 2017, 13:25 Entry confirmed 3 May 2017
8 (Late Application) FINJE5 Jakob EKLUND 15 May 2017, 10:43 Entry confirmed 15 May 2017
Canceled by sailor FINAS25 Andreas SCHRöDER 8 February 2017, 07:51 Cancel date: 7 June 2017, 14:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) FINDB4 Daniel BööK 10 April 2017, 17:06 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 12Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAYB8 Yvan BEAUFILS U17 8 February 2017, 10:45 Entry confirmed 13 April 2017
2 (Late Application) FRAAC76 Adam CAILLAUD U17 31 March 2017, 19:23 Entry confirmed 16 April 2017
3 (Late Application) FRAAJ38 Arnaud JANITOR 2 April 2017, 16:34 Entry confirmed 16 April 2017
6 (Late Application) FRAJM59 Jimmy MARCHAND 12 April 2017, 04:43 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
7 (Late Application) FRANL25 Nathan LE PEN 12 April 2017, 07:09 Entry confirmed 28 April 2017
8 (Late Application) FRARD24 Renaud DUROU 19 April 2017, 21:30 Entry confirmed 22 April 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAAG54 Anton GUILMIN U17 11 April 2017, 18:39 Cancel date: 28 April 2017, 17:13
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 17Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GERMW51 Maximilian WALKENBACH 5 March 2017, 14:25 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
3 GERLS50 Leonard STOCK U17 7 March 2017, 19:05 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
4 GEROM11 Ole MOHRENWEISER 3 March 2017, 16:51 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
5 (Late Application) GERLM21 Leif Thorge MEYER U17 10 April 2017, 20:07 Entry confirmed 17 April 2017
6 (Late Application) GERPB30 Paul BOTHE 12 April 2017, 17:13 Entry confirmed 29 April 2017
7 (Late Application) GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK U17 18 April 2017, 18:06 Entry confirmed 19 April 2017
8 (Late Application) GERTJ14 Tom JUNGBLUT 3 May 2017, 20:19 Entry confirmed 6 May 2017
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 15Application received: 14
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRAB161 Arthur BROWN 13 March 2017, 22:15 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
2 GBRBW38 Ben WHALEY 26 February 2017, 11:09 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
3 GBRTR38 Tom RENNY 13 March 2017, 10:10 Entry confirmed 13 April 2017
4 GBRJG102 Jordan GILES 12 March 2017, 19:11 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
5 GBRAF62 Arthur FRY U17 1 February 2017, 22:24 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
6 GBRCR58 Ciaran RANDERIA 25 February 2017, 09:51 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
7 GBRGF24 George FORD 10 March 2017, 11:03 Entry confirmed 11 April 2017
8 GBRCJ41 Christopher JONES 12 February 2017, 12:38 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
9 GBRPM72 Paul MOUGHTIN-LEAY 3 March 2017, 14:44 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
10 GBRSP79 Scott PARKER U17 14 March 2017, 21:41 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
11 GBRTB82 Thomas BRINDLEY U17 31 January 2017, 23:46 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
12 GBRDC88 Douglas CALDER 15 March 2017, 16:03 Entry confirmed 11 April 2017
13 GBRGS71 George SUNDERLAND U17 2 February 2017, 12:42 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
14 (Late Application) GBRHB47 Henry BEARDSALL U17 31 March 2017, 07:27 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GREDP19 Dimitris PAPADIMITRIOU 31 March 2017, 07:44 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
2 (Late Application) GREPP15 Periklis PAPADOPOULOS U17 1 May 2017, 16:24 Entry confirmed 9 May 2017
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 21 May 2017
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 5
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNZV4 Zoltan VEISSE 15 March 2017, 16:03 Entry confirmed 17 May 2017
2 (Late Application) HUNAT1 Aron TENKE 15 May 2017, 18:21 Entry confirmed 31 May 2017
3 (Late Application) HUNDG2 Dárió GOLDFINGER U17 16 May 2017, 07:44 Entry confirmed 31 May 2017
4 (Late Application) HUNBA2 Balázs ARGAY U17 15 May 2017, 17:36 Entry confirmed 30 May 2017
5 (Late Application) HUNBR1 Bence RACZ 9 May 2017, 18:16 Entry confirmed 30 May 2017
6 (Late Application) HUNZH3 Zsombor HADNAGY 19 April 2017, 20:20 Entry confirmed 30 May 2017
7 (Late Application) HUNLE2 Lorand EROSS 15 May 2017, 17:24 Entry confirmed 30 May 2017
9 (Late Application) HUNLZ3 Leon ZINK U17 18 April 2017, 10:01 Entry confirmed 17 May 2017
10 (Late Application) HUNAB11 Andris BEDNáR 20 June 2017, 17:13 Entry confirmed 22 June 2017
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 12
Application ranked: 11
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLFC16 Fionn CONWAY 21 February 2017, 08:16 Entry confirmed 11 April 2017
2 IRLPF15 Peter FAGAN 23 February 2017, 17:24 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
4 (Late Application) IRLLR5 Loghlen RICKARD 4 April 2017, 16:33 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
5 (Late Application) IRLPG17 Peter GILMORE 6 April 2017, 21:14 Entry confirmed 13 April 2017
6 (Late Application) IRLJD28 Johnny DURCAN 31 March 2017, 18:59 Entry confirmed 30 April 2017
7 (Late Application) IRLEM38 Ewan MCMAHON 31 March 2017, 09:04 Entry confirmed 24 April 2017
8 (Late Application) IRLJM123 Jamie MCMAHON U17 31 March 2017, 09:07 Entry confirmed 24 April 2017
9 (Late Application) IRLCQ5 Conor QUINN 29 April 2017, 16:39 Entry confirmed 12 May 2017
10 (Late Application) GBRAM133 Andrew MITCHELL 18 April 2017, 12:13 Entry confirmed 8 May 2017
11 (Late Application) IRLHH5 Henry HIGGINS 4 May 2017, 19:54 Entry confirmed 15 May 2017
12 (Late Application) IRLHM17 Hugo MORGAN 15 June 2017, 08:15 Entry confirmed 4 July 2017
Canceled by sailor IRLHK2 Hugo KENNEDY 6 March 2017, 14:35 Cancel date: 31 May 2017, 09:18
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRMB2 Maor BENHAROCH 15 March 2017, 20:25 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
2 ISRYL3 Yam LAUBER 15 March 2017, 19:46 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
3 ISRGA7 Guy ASHER 15 March 2017, 16:49 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
4 ISRZH1 Zohar HARUVI 15 March 2017, 20:32 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 17Application received: 29
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) ITAFV32 Francesco VIEL 31 March 2017, 16:48 Entry confirmed 23 April 2017
4 ITAGG135 Guido GALLINARO 14 March 2017, 13:11 Entry confirmed 19 April 2017
5 ITAEV28 Elia VITALI 2 February 2017, 14:32 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
7 ITALM77 Lorenzo MASETTI 13 March 2017, 20:16 Entry confirmed 13 April 2017
8 (Late Application) ITAAT54 Alberto TEZZA 20 April 2017, 13:07 Entry confirmed 11 May 2017
9 (Late Application) ITAAF91 Alessandro FORNASARI 8 May 2017, 23:08 Entry confirmed 9 May 2017
11 (Late Application) ITAAM181 Augusto MONDELLI U17 12 April 2017, 14:14 Entry confirmed 24 May 2017
12 (Late Application) ITARS40 Rodolfo SILVESTRINI 21 April 2017, 16:12 Entry confirmed 25 May 2017
13 ITAMS125 Matija SUCCI 31 January 2017, 22:12 Entry confirmed 24 May 2017
14 (Late Application) ITAAG99 Andrea GOLABEK 2 April 2017, 20:04 Entry confirmed 13 May 2017
15 ITAAM180 Andrea MARIANO U17 6 March 2017, 17:10 Entry confirmed 13 May 2017
16 ITAFN15 Francesco NICOLì 9 March 2017, 13:26 Entry confirmed 13 May 2017
17 ITAJG3 Jacopo GILIOLI 8 February 2017, 20:14 Entry confirmed 14 May 2017
18 ITAMT57 Marco TULLI 21 February 2017, 21:17 Entry confirmed 13 May 2017
19 (Late Application) ITAFP125 Francesco PELLEGRINO 22 May 2017, 20:15 Entry confirmed 31 May 2017
20 (Late Application) ITAFA65 Flavio ARDIMENTO U17 22 May 2017, 17:39 Entry confirmed 26 May 2017
21 ITAMC228 Matteo CASAVOLA 9 March 2017, 22:13 Entry confirmed 30 May 2017
22 (Late Application) ITARL22 Riccardo Arkwright LISTER U17 5 June 2017, 16:12 Entry confirmed 14 June 2017
23 (Late Application) ITAAA79 Alessandro ARCHETTI 16 April 2017, 21:33 Entry confirmed 12 June 2017
24 (Late Application) ITAGG145 Gianpaolo GUSELLA 16 June 2017, 07:56 Entry confirmed 4 July 2017
Canceled by district ITAFC148 Francesco CHIRCO 3 February 2017, 17:22 Cancel date: 3 July 2017, 12:49
Canceled by district ITAAG123 Alessandro GAROFALO 12 February 2017, 10:39 Cancel date: 3 July 2017, 12:49
Canceled by district ITASF37 Simone FERRARA 15 February 2017, 17:25 Cancel date: 3 July 2017, 12:49
Canceled by district ITAFS104 Filippo SAFRET 23 February 2017, 20:40 Cancel date: 3 July 2017, 12:49
Canceled by district ITASC95 Samuel CERMINARA 27 February 2017, 10:49 Cancel date: 3 July 2017, 12:49
Canceled by district ITAGD112 Gabriele DE MARCO U17 14 March 2017, 11:42 Cancel date: 3 July 2017, 12:49
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAGS140 Gabriele SANTUCCI 3 April 2017, 12:03 Cancel date: 3 July 2017, 12:49
Place offer expired ITAGT65 Giorgio TRAINI 16 February 2017, 21:05 Expired place offer date: 21 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAFB125 Federico BENAMATI 6 March 2017, 16:06 Expired place offer date: 28 May 2017, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis ZVILNA 3 April 2017, 09:28 Entry confirmed 10 April 2017
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) RUSVS37 Vasily SHRAMKOV 15 May 2017, 06:19 Entry confirmed 31 May 2017
2 (Late Application) LTUAR3 Airidas RUTKAUSKAS 17 May 2017, 19:03 Entry confirmed 31 May 2017
3 (Late Application) LTURJ2 Radvilas JANULIONIS 29 May 2017, 05:48 Entry confirmed 13 June 2017
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 8Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUAM2 Aleksandr MOLIAKOV U17 1 February 2017, 11:07 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
2 NEDPK12 Pieter KRAAN 9 March 2017, 20:41 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
3 (Late Application) NEDJC6 Juan CAMACHO SOARES 1 April 2017, 17:14 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
4 (Late Application) NEDSP07 Stijn PAARDEKOOPER 24 April 2017, 18:57 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
5 (Late Application) NEDMB37 Marnix BOS 27 April 2017, 18:55 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 NORUT02 Uffe TOMASGAARD 12 February 2017, 09:05 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
4 NOROH5 Olai HAGLAND 9 February 2017, 21:14 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
5 NORCS8 Christoffer SøRLIE 5 February 2017, 21:16 Entry confirmed 7 April 2017
6 (Late Application) NORFA3 Fredrik ANDRESEN 2 April 2017, 19:53 Entry confirmed 17 April 2017
Canceled by sailor NORKB10 Knut A BUGGE 11 February 2017, 17:20 Cancel date: 21 May 2017, 18:22
Place offer expired NOROB9 Olav BAKKE 15 February 2017, 20:28 Expired place offer date: 16 April 2017, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 18Application received: 36
Application ranked: 23
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI U17 15 March 2017, 07:57 Entry confirmed 17 April 2017
5 POLWK7 Wojciech KOTOWSKI 15 March 2017, 22:18 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
7 (Late Application) POLJS25 Jakub STREMLAU 16 March 2017, 09:14 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
8 POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY U17 25 February 2017, 13:41 Entry confirmed 26 April 2017
9 POLMS42 Mateusz SIEDLECKI U17 4 March 2017, 09:17 Entry confirmed 19 April 2017
11 POLPJ4 Piotr JOZWIAK U17 14 March 2017, 21:54 Entry confirmed 20 April 2017
13 POLTB5 Tytus BUTOWSKI U17 12 March 2017, 07:13 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
14 POLAU2 Aleksander UNRUH 12 March 2017, 22:00 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
15 POLHP3 Hubert POLACZYK U17 13 March 2017, 13:36 Entry confirmed 25 April 2017
19 POLPM14 Piotr MASZTALERZ U17 13 March 2017, 21:45 Entry confirmed 17 April 2017
20 POLJB12 Jakub BŁASZCZYSZYN U17 14 March 2017, 20:09 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
22 POLLM4 Lukasz MACHOWSKI U17 14 March 2017, 21:24 Entry confirmed 17 April 2017
23 (Late Application) POLMJ18 Maciej JACHYMSKI U17 31 March 2017, 12:26 Entry confirmed 25 April 2017
27 (Late Application) POLWC6 Wojciech CHODAKOWSKI U17 12 April 2017, 13:57 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
29 (Late Application) POLWK11 Wiktor KREFT U17 12 April 2017, 14:08 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
30 (Late Application) POLMS51 Mateusz SłOWIK U17 12 April 2017, 14:58 Entry confirmed 5 May 2017
31 (Late Application) POLWK8 Wojciech KLIMASZEWSKI U17 28 April 2017, 13:58 Entry confirmed 29 April 2017
32 (Late Application) POLJM13 Jakub MARCINIAK U17 30 April 2017, 07:19 Entry confirmed 3 May 2017
33 (Late Application) POLMJ19 Maksymilian JEZIERSKI U17 5 May 2017, 16:43 Entry confirmed 12 May 2017
34 (Late Application) POLKD3 Karol DOBROWOLSKI 7 May 2017, 20:03 Entry confirmed 16 May 2017
35 (Late Application) POLMM51 Maksymilian MICHALIK U17 11 May 2017, 08:49 Entry confirmed 11 May 2017
37 (Late Application) POLMR18 Marek ROSPOND 19 May 2017, 06:41 Entry confirmed 7 June 2017
38 (Late Application) POLBS5 Borys SUROWIEC 30 May 2017, 14:29 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
Canceled by sailor POLKB10 Krzysztof BIAłAś 14 March 2017, 20:42 Cancel date: 7 June 2017, 19:29
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) QATMB01 Mateusz BUDZISZ U17 1 April 2017, 16:20 Cancel date: 27 June 2017, 11:55
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLKC1 Konrad CHWALCZEWSKI 2 April 2017, 14:00 Cancel date: 27 June 2017, 16:38
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLDL3 Dominik LEWANDOWSKI 12 April 2017, 14:01 Cancel date: 4 May 2017, 20:13
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLKS33 Konstanty SAWICKI U17 10 June 2017, 21:38 Cancel date: 22 June 2017, 08:25
Place offer expired POLJD9 Jakub DOMAGAŁA 1 February 2017, 12:31 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMN10 Mieszko NIEWIAROWSKI 1 February 2017, 19:28 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLPB14 Piotr BORCZYńSKI U17 15 March 2017, 13:04 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMK64 Michał KRAWCZYK U17 15 March 2017, 21:45 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired POLRJ4 Robin JASTRZEBSKI U17 13 March 2017, 16:32 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLDW2 Dominik WOJTONIAK 1 April 2017, 19:01 Expired place offer date: 28 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLKF1 Kacper FABIAN U17 15 May 2017, 10:22 Expired place offer date: 2 June 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLPS6 Piotr ŚLEDZIńSKI U17 26 May 2017, 20:17 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2017, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH 14 February 2017, 18:34 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
2 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN U17 11 February 2017, 11:52 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
4 RUSNM4 Nikita MELNIKOV U17 1 February 2017, 20:27 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
6 (Late Application) RUSDF2 Daniil FENKO U17 11 April 2017, 19:02 Entry confirmed 20 April 2017
Canceled by sailor RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV 8 February 2017, 08:57 Cancel date: 17 May 2017, 08:35
Place offer expired RUSIT4 Ivan TSVETKOV 14 March 2017, 12:21 Expired place offer date: 16 April 2017, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBNB2 Nikola BANJAC U17 10 March 2017, 16:05 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SLOTK3 Tas KOLMAN 28 April 2017, 09:40 Entry confirmed 19 May 2017
2 (Late Application) SLONK1 Nicolo KRAVANJA 14 May 2017, 16:27 Entry confirmed 21 May 2017
3 (Late Application) SLOMP6 Martin PETERNELJ 17 May 2017, 11:47 Entry confirmed 29 May 2017
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 11Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR U17 1 February 2017, 16:12 Entry confirmed 5 April 2017
2 ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 15 March 2017, 22:44 Entry confirmed 7 April 2017
4 (Late Application) ESPAV24 Álvaro VALIDO FRANCO U17 23 April 2017, 10:14 Entry confirmed 18 May 2017
6 (Late Application) ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA 17 June 2017, 07:09 Entry confirmed 20 June 2017
7 (Late Application) ESPVS11 Victor SIMO 23 June 2017, 17:04 Entry confirmed 28 June 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPLC23 Luis CABOT SANCHO 31 March 2017, 12:06 Cancel date: 22 April 2017, 06:00
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY U17 3 June 2017, 20:38 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2017, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 7Application received: 9
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWELL9 Ludde LINDQVIST 6 February 2017, 20:09 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
2 SWELB19 Lucas BERGSTRöM 23 February 2017, 21:10 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
3 SWEAO11 André OLSSON 11 February 2017, 10:03 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
4 SWEFM7 Fabian MAGNUSSON U17 2 February 2017, 22:03 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
5 SWEOL12 Olle LINDBOM 6 February 2017, 18:07 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
6 SWETN7 Tim NYLLINGE 10 February 2017, 18:52 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
8 SWERA11 Rasmus ALNEBECK 7 February 2017, 17:55 Entry confirmed 1 April 2017
9 SWEOA5 Olle ARONSSON U17 6 February 2017, 20:09 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
Canceled by sailor SWEAL31 Ask LINDSTEDT-NYBERG U17 21 February 2017, 05:58 Cancel date: 22 May 2017, 18:49
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 12
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIJS15 Jacopo SCORNAIENGHI 9 February 2017, 10:40 Entry confirmed 1 April 2017
2 SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ 1 February 2017, 10:04 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
3 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST U17 31 January 2017, 22:21 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
4 SUIZF1 Zeno FRY 15 March 2017, 18:26 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
5 SUIPF11 Paolo FERRARI 15 March 2017, 08:26 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
6 SUILK4 Lino KERSTING 16 February 2017, 19:07 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
7 SUIYV1 Yves VOILLAT 11 March 2017, 16:34 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
8 (Late Application) SUIGP5 Gregoire PEVERELLI 31 March 2017, 11:29 Entry confirmed 18 April 2017
9 (Late Application) SUIAH12 Arno HUNZIKER U17 31 March 2017, 04:04 Entry confirmed 9 April 2017
10 (Late Application) SUIND4 Nicholas DAVIES 3 April 2017, 06:45 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
11 (Late Application) SUIEL55 Erwan LAMOUREUX 4 April 2017, 18:40 Entry confirmed 8 April 2017
12 (Late Application) SUIGR4 Giona RENGGLI 7 April 2017, 08:23 Entry confirmed 16 April 2017
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURAC10 Adnan ÇAKAY 3 June 2017, 09:46 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
2 (Late Application) TUREH1 Egehan HAYDAROGLU 3 June 2017, 12:18 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
3 (Late Application) TURAB17 Alp BALTALI 3 June 2017, 10:54 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 25 May 2017
Application received: 4
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 UKRGM1 German MUZYCHKO 23 February 2017, 20:35 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
Canceled by sailor UKRDL2 Dima LUZHANSKYI 4 February 2017, 16:18 Cancel date: 17 April 2017, 14:11
Place offer expired UKRYL1 Yaroslav LIBENKO 11 March 2017, 13:33 Expired place offer date: 24 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) UKRSM5 Stanislav MULKO 10 May 2017, 18:35 Expired place offer date: 2 June 2017, 00:46

Non European countries

HKGHong KongApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) NEDTU1 Thorwen UITERWAAL U17 31 March 2017, 02:00 Entry confirmed 10 April 2017
2 (Late Application) USANB50 Nicholas BEZY 1 May 2017, 01:10 Entry confirmed 5 May 2017
3 (Late Application) USACB186 Christopher BEZY U17 1 May 2017, 01:20 Entry confirmed 5 May 2017
4 (Late Application) HKGMH3 Malik HOOD 17 June 2017, 13:06 Entry confirmed 25 June 2017
RSASouth AfricaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) RSACG5 Calvin GIBBS 25 May 2017, 08:23 Entry confirmed 1 June 2017
Entry limit119
Applications received79 which 9 are canceled
Late applications39
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered4 which 4 are declined
Entries completed66
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BLRES1 Ekaterina SANKO 18 April 2017, 08:08 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BELKB3 Kirsten BULTYNCK 5 February 2017, 14:24 Cancel date: 19 March 2017, 22:25
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CROKS2 Karla SAVAR 3 April 2017, 10:35 Entry confirmed 10 April 2017
2 (Late Application) CROIE1 Ivona ERCEGOVAC U17 16 May 2017, 08:43 Entry confirmed 1 June 2017
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CZELK2 Lenka KALISOVA 11 March 2017, 15:18 Entry confirmed 11 April 2017
Place offer expired CZELK4 Lucie KEBLOVA 11 February 2017, 09:31 Expired place offer date: 16 April 2017, 00:46
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENMN14 Michala NORSELL 15 March 2017, 18:05 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FINVK8 Veera KAAKINEN 31 March 2017, 19:55 Entry confirmed 6 April 2017
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GEREW9 Ellen WITTENBERG U17 19 February 2017, 18:46 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
2 (Late Application) GERTW27 Theresa WIERSCHIN U17 10 April 2017, 06:30 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 11
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRSW98 Stephanie WINGEATT 20 February 2017, 15:17 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
2 GBRDC96 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE 31 January 2017, 22:33 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
3 GBRMM88 Mila MONAGHAN 1 March 2017, 18:38 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
5 GBRMS122 Molly SACKER 21 February 2017, 20:54 Entry confirmed 15 April 2017
6 GBRAH128 Anya HAJI-MICHAEL 1 February 2017, 13:02 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
9 GBREC35 Emma CRANE 3 February 2017, 20:21 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
10 GBRFC11 Freya CUMPSTY U17 22 February 2017, 20:16 Entry confirmed 7 April 2017
11 GBRNW50 Natalya WILLIAMS 12 March 2017, 19:25 Entry confirmed 2 April 2017
Canceled by sailor GBRMN16 Matilda NICHOLLS U17 14 February 2017, 12:23 Cancel date: 11 April 2017, 06:25
Canceled by sailor GBRCW83 Christine WOOD U17 14 March 2017, 20:53 Cancel date: 1 June 2017, 06:43
Canceled by sailor GBREP25 Eleanor POOLE U17 14 March 2017, 23:17 Cancel date: 15 April 2017, 16:55
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GREVS10 Victoria-paraskevi SMYRNIOUDI 27 April 2017, 06:50 Entry confirmed 10 May 2017
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLNS7 Nell STAUNTON 4 April 2017, 13:04 Entry confirmed 2 May 2017
2 (Late Application) IRLSB25 Sally BELL 24 April 2017, 19:02 Entry confirmed 30 April 2017
3 (Late Application) IRLTC16 Tara COVENEY U17 24 April 2017, 08:53 Entry confirmed 2 May 2017
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRJB2 Juli BARUCH 15 March 2017, 20:42 Entry confirmed 6 June 2017
Canceled by district ISRSS6 Shaked SOFFER 15 March 2017, 15:22 Cancel date: 5 June 2017, 07:27
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAEN7 Elisa NAVONI 14 February 2017, 16:30 Entry confirmed 31 March 2017
3 (Late Application) ITAMR96 Margherita RONZONI 4 April 2017, 13:39 Entry confirmed 23 May 2017
4 ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 20 February 2017, 18:27 Entry confirmed 9 May 2017
Place offer expired ITARA25 Roberta Maria ARSENI 15 March 2017, 07:55 Expired place offer date: 16 April 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAVM37 Virginia MAZZA 26 February 2017, 19:02 Expired place offer date: 28 May 2017, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATAE1 Agija ELERTE 2 April 2017, 19:35 Entry confirmed 19 April 2017
2 (Late Application) LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA U17 14 April 2017, 18:12 Entry confirmed 30 April 2017
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) NEDCV27 Cassandra VAN HARREWIJN 14 April 2017, 12:23 Entry confirmed 3 May 2017
2 (Late Application) NEDSB22 Sarah BOS 27 April 2017, 19:09 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
POLPolandAllocated Places: 10Application received: 25
Application ranked: 23
Extra places needed by district : 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLOL1 Oliwia LASKOWSKA U17 9 February 2017, 11:22 Entry confirmed 24 April 2017
2 POLMW34 Marta WEISS 15 March 2017, 09:12 Entry confirmed 26 April 2017
3 POLMP46 Magda PLACZKE U17 10 March 2017, 01:22 Entry confirmed 26 April 2017
5 POLMD9 Magdalena DANISZEWSKA 15 March 2017, 08:55 Entry confirmed 18 April 2017
6 POLKH3 Kaja HANYS 22 February 2017, 08:10 Entry confirmed 25 April 2017
7 POLPP18 Paulina PLACZKE U17 14 March 2017, 14:23 Entry confirmed 26 April 2017
8 POLKK22 Ksenia KOBELAK 14 March 2017, 05:56 Entry confirmed 25 April 2017
9 POLKU1 Kornelia ULAZKA U17 13 March 2017, 11:50 Entry confirmed 25 April 2017
11 POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON U17 2 March 2017, 15:41 Entry confirmed 27 April 2017
12 POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 31 January 2017, 19:59 Entry confirmed 25 April 2017
13 (Late Application) POLKB4 Karolina BLASZAK 2 April 2017, 17:59 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
15 (Late Application) POLNJ1 Natalia JABLONSKA U17 5 April 2017, 18:25 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
16 (Late Application) POLAT4 Anna TRęDOWSKA U17 12 April 2017, 14:53 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
18 (Late Application) POLMK42 Monika KLOPOTOWSKA 12 April 2017, 21:09 Entry confirmed 4 May 2017
19 (Late Application) POLNS4 Natalia STAWIARSKA 12 April 2017, 21:22 Entry confirmed 5 May 2017
20 (Late Application) POLKH2 Katarzyna HARC 17 April 2017, 11:10 Entry confirmed 3 May 2017
21 (Late Application) POLJS28 Julia SIECZKOWSKA 21 April 2017, 19:39 Entry confirmed 25 April 2017
22 (Late Application) POLWL2 Wiktoria LEHMANN U17 5 May 2017, 11:07 Entry confirmed 14 May 2017
23 (Late Application) POLMS45 Magdalena SMAGOWICZ 29 May 2017, 14:32 Entry confirmed 7 June 2017
24 (Late Application) POLAM12 Anna MICHALSKA 2 June 2017, 14:14 Entry confirmed 8 June 2017
25 (Late Application) POLAK27 Agata KALINOWSKA U17 9 June 2017, 17:15 Entry confirmed 10 June 2017
26 (Late Application) POLSS13 Izabela SATRJAN 23 June 2017, 20:12 Entry confirmed 30 June 2017
27 (Late Application) POLNB1 Natalia BAZYLKO 23 June 2017, 19:53 Entry confirmed 30 June 2017
Canceled by sailor POLJT5 Julia TOMASZEWSKA 7 March 2017, 21:39 Cancel date: 26 April 2017, 19:42
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLMN12 Matylda NIżEGORODCEW U17 12 April 2017, 16:39 Cancel date: 4 May 2017, 20:14
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 6 February 2017, 19:18 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
2 RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA U17 1 February 2017, 20:30 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
3 RUSEG10 Ekaterina GUSEVA 9 March 2017, 15:11 Entry confirmed 14 April 2017
4 (Late Application) RUSMK23 Mariia KISLUKHINA 31 March 2017, 14:52 Entry confirmed 17 April 2017
5 (Late Application) RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO 31 March 2017, 08:06 Entry confirmed 18 April 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) RUSKK12 Ksenia KOSHELEVA U17 21 May 2017, 08:37 Cancel date: 7 June 2017, 10:06
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSAB44 Anita BORKOVA 1 April 2017, 22:25 Expired place offer date: 19 April 2017, 00:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS 5 February 2017, 16:45 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ESPCS23 Carlota SANCHEZ 23 April 2017, 10:18 Entry confirmed 30 April 2017
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SWEHJ11 Hanna JOHNSSON 17 April 2017, 12:49 Entry confirmed 19 April 2017
2 (Late Application) SWEMH50 Maja HANSSON-MILD 13 May 2017, 17:24 Entry confirmed 23 May 2017
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SUIOA1 Olivia BJöRK-ANASTASSOV 31 March 2017, 08:35 Entry confirmed 16 April 2017
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VYNOHRADOVA U17 5 March 2017, 16:40 Cancel date: 2 April 2017, 20:25

Non European countries

HKGHong KongApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJT80 Jacqueline TRUHOL 8 March 2017, 06:21 Entry confirmed 12 April 2017
2 (Late Application) GBRMH122 Molly HIGHFIELD 10 April 2017, 08:58 Entry confirmed 20 April 2017
3 (Late Application) GBRMW108 Marian WILLIAMS 10 April 2017, 13:18 Entry confirmed 20 April 2017
4 (Late Application) HKGNH1 Nancy HIGHFIELD 12 April 2017, 10:11 Entry confirmed 20 April 2017
INAIndonesiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 INAKW1 Kirana WARDOJO 9 February 2017, 07:59 Entry confirmed 3 April 2017